DEVCHA
1
Game 49, Final1234567RHE
Wil Devils1000000123
Zürich Challengers236120x1493
14
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Bischof, L. P,CF31100001010005.325.438.450
Idelfonso, M. 3B30000000000107.333.395.636
Keithly, J. 2B30000000000008.343.410.571
Beriguete, A. 1B200000000010014.200.294.333
Gardoni, G. CF,LF300000000002210.219.265.250
Gladig, G. LF,P301000000102110.154.209.179
Studerus, C. SS300000000002116.056.105.111
Tran, T. C20000000000108.250.415.344
Brühwiler, M. RF20000000000206.000.000.000
Totals24120000102110484

Batting

Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. (9,2nd base off Haltmeier/Cinardi).

Fielding

E: Keithly, J. (4,ground ball); Studerus, C. 2 (2,throw ,throw).
DP: 1(Idelfonso M.-Keithly J.-Beriguete A.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bischof, L. (L, 0-1)2.0711860086-402125.65.342
Gladig, G.4.023313055-341621.38.459
Totals6.091411730141-7437
WP: Bischof, L. 5, Gladig, G. 2
HBP: Cinardi, L. (by Gladig); Nepomuceno, C. (by Gladig)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bischof, L. 10/21; Gladig, G. 12/16
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bischof, L. 11-5-9-15; Gladig, G. 13-4-8-9
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bischof, L. 5-1, Gladig, G. 4-4.
Game Scores: Bischof, L. -2.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Zeller, S. 2B532310010301323.364.462.591
Sedin, R. CF433510000400017.355.417.484
   Steffen, S. CF00000000000000.000.000.000
Siegrist, T. 3B110100000030017.393.514.393
Williamson, N. LF,P401200000101517.444.500.833
Sosa Marte, L. SS200100000010316.208.310.458
Nepomuceno, C. 1B211000010100110.286.423.476
   Bernet Garcia, O. PR,1B11000000000017.000.000.000
Maier, P. RF422110000301212.200.200.267
Cinardi, L. C21000001001019.136.259.273
Burger, T. DH,LF220100000020213.000.250.000
Totals271491430030127318141

Batting

2B: Maier, P. (1,Bischof); Sedin, R. (2,Bischof); Zeller, S. (3,Bischof).
SF: Sosa Marte, L..
RBI: Zeller, S. 3(7), Sedin, R. 5(9), Siegrist, T. (7), Williamson, N. 2(8), Sosa Marte, L. (11), Maier, P. (2), Burger, T. (1).
GIDP: Sosa Marte, L..
Team RISP: 5-14 (Zeller, S. 1-3, Sedin, R. 2-3, Siegrist, T. 0-1, Williamson, N. 1-3, Sosa Marte, L. 0-1, Maier, P. 1-1, Cinardi, L. 0-1, Burger, T. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Cinardi, L. (2,2nd base off Bischof/Tran); Nepomuceno, C. (1,2nd base off Bischof/Tran); Zeller, S. (2,3rd base off Bischof/Tran).

Fielding

E: Cinardi, L. (2,muffed throw); Siegrist, T. (4,throw); Sosa Marte, L. (2,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Haltmeier, S. (W, 2-1)6.011018069-49215.09.290
Williamson, N.1.010002015-1240.00.250
Totals7.0210110084-6125
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Haltmeier, S. 14/21; Williamson, N. 3/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Haltmeier, S. 13-11-13-12; Williamson, N. 3-3-4-2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Haltmeier, S. 4-6, Williamson, N. 0-1.
Game Scores: Haltmeier, S. 75.
Game information
Game time: 2:00
Umpires: limacher/y. Brot
Scorer: W.schaub
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli
Temperature: 22
Attendance: 30

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Haltmeier, Stefan6.0 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 8 K75
2. Sedin, Robert3-4, 5 RBI, 3 R73.75
3. Zeller, Saentis2-5, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB69.25
4. Maier, Patrick2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R66.25
5. Nepomuceno, Carlos Miguel1-2, 1 R, 1 SB62.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

Haltmeier pitching

- Bischof Louis singled to left on the first pitch.
- Bischof Louis stole second, Bischof Louis safe at third on error by third baseman Siegrist Tobias, Bischof Louis scored on error by catcher Cinardi Luigi.
- Idelfonso Mario struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander flied out to left on a 2-0 count.
- Beriguete Ambioris safe at first on error by shortstop Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus on a 2-1 count.
- Gardoni Gian struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

Bischof pitching

- Zeller Saentis doubled to right on a 2-2 count.
- Zeller Saentis stole third.
- Sedin Robert safe at first on error by shortstop Studerus Claudio on a full count, Zeller Saentis scored.
- Sedin Robert safe at second on Bischof Louis wild pitch.
- Sedin Robert safe at third on Bischof Louis wild pitch.
- Siegrist Tobias walked on a 3-1 count.
- Williamson Noah grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 0-2 count, Siegrist Tobias out at second, Sedin Robert scored.
- Williamson Noah stole second.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus walked on a full count.
- Williamson Noah caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-2 count, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 2

WIL DEVILS 2ND

Haltmeier pitching

- Gladig Gian struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Studerus Claudio struck out looking on a full count.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

Bischof pitching

- Maier Patrick doubled down the left field line on a 2-0 count.
- Cinardi Luigi grounded out, second to first on the first pitch, Maier Patrick to third.
- Burger Thomas walked on a 3-0 count.
- Zeller Saentis grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 2-2 count, Maier Patrick scored, Burger Thomas safe at third on error by shortstop Studerus Claudio, Zeller Saentis to second.
- Sedin Robert singled to left on a 1-1 count, Burger Thomas scored, Zeller Saentis scored.
- Sedin Robert safe at second on Bischof Louis wild pitch.
- Siegrist Tobias walked on a 3-1 count.
- Williamson Noah grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop on a 1-1 count, Siegrist Tobias out, shortstop to second, Sedin Robert to third.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus flied out to center on a 3-0 count.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 5

WIL DEVILS 3RD

Haltmeier pitching

- Brühwiler Mario struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Bischof Louis popped out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Idelfonso Mario grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 5

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

Bischof pitching

- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel singled to center on the first pitch.
- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel stole second.
- Maier Patrick singled up the middle on a 2-2 count, Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel scored, Maier Patrick to second on throw.
- Maier Patrick safe at third on Bischof Louis wild pitch.
- Cinardi Luigi walked on a 3-0 count.
- Cinardi Luigi stole second.
- Burger Thomas walked on a full count.
- Zeller Saentis singled through the right side on a 2-2 count, Maier Patrick scored, Cinardi Luigi scored, Burger Thomas to third.
- Zeller Saentis safe at second on Bischof Louis wild pitch.
- Sedin Robert doubled to left on a 2-1 count, Burger Thomas scored, Zeller Saentis scored.
- Siegrist Tobias safe at first on error by second baseman Keithly Joshua Alexander on a 1-1 count, Sedin Robert scored.
- (Bischof Louis in center.)
- (Gardoni Gian in left.)

Gladig pitching

- Williamson Noah struck out swinging on a full count.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus grounded into double play, second to first on a 1-2 count, Siegrist Tobias out, third to second.

6 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 11

WIL DEVILS 4TH

Haltmeier pitching

- Keithly Joshua Alexander grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.
- Beriguete Ambioris walked on a full count.
- Gardoni Gian lined out to center on the first pitch.
- Gladig Gian struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 11

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

Gladig pitching

- Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel hit by pitch on a 3-1 count.
- (Bernet Garcia Oliver pinch running for #81 Nepomuceno Carlos Miguel.)
- Maier Patrick struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Cinardi Luigi hit by pitch on a 0-1 count.
- Bernet Garcia Oliver safe at second on Gladig Gian wild pitch, Cinardi Luigi to second.
- Burger Thomas grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count, Cinardi Luigi to third, Bernet Garcia Oliver scored.
- Zeller Saentis fouled out to first on a 2-1 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 12

WIL DEVILS 5TH

Haltmeier pitching

- (Bernet Garcia Oliver at first.)
- Studerus Claudio flied out to center on a 1-1 count.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out, second to first on a 0-2 count.
- Brühwiler Mario struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 12

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 5TH

Gladig pitching

- Sedin Robert singled to left on a 2-1 count.
- Siegrist Tobias walked on a 3-0 count, Sedin Robert to second.
- Sedin Robert safe at third on Gladig Gian wild pitch, Siegrist Tobias to second.
- Williamson Noah singled through the left side on a 1-2 count, Sedin Robert scored, Siegrist Tobias to third.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus hit sacrifice fly to center on a 0-1 count, Siegrist Tobias scored.
- Bernet Garcia Oliver flied out to first on a 2-2 count.
- Maier Patrick grounded into fielder's choice to second on the first pitch, Williamson Noah out, second to shortstop.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 14

WIL DEVILS 6TH

Haltmeier pitching

- (Steffen Simon in center for #19 Sedin Robert.)
- Bischof Louis flied out to shortstop on a 1-1 count.
- Idelfonso Mario grounded out, third to first on a 0-1 count.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander flied out to shortstop on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 14

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 6TH

Gladig pitching

- Cinardi Luigi flied out to shortstop on a 0-1 count.
- Burger Thomas grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.
- Zeller Saentis struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 14

WIL DEVILS 7TH

Williamson pitching

- (Burger Thomas in left.)
- Beriguete Ambioris flied out to shortstop on a 1-2 count.
- Gardoni Gian struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Gladig Gian singled to shortstop on a 1-0 count.
- Studerus Claudio struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 1, Zürich Challengers 14

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®