DEVCAR
6
Game 38, Final12345678910RHE
Wil Devils04020000016103
Bern Cardinals00032001006141
6
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Bischof, L. CF523100120610-1.359.479.564
Oviedo Mejia, J. LF6130001006024.333.333.600
Idelfonso, M. 3B,P5110100002132.333.432.633
Keithly, J. P,3B5010000001022.424.500.758
Gardoni, G. SS4010000001214.286.394.321
Gladig, G. 2B2101000100212.143.220.171
Scherrer, D. RF5000000000027.000.000.000
Tran, T. C4000000000022.206.325.294
Sutter, Y. 1B5111000001021.111.200.111
Totals416103102301761523

Batting

2B: Idelfonso, M. (3,Droxler).
HR: Bischof, L. (1,2nd inning off Droxler 1 on,2 out); Oviedo Mejia, J. (1,10th inning off Burkhardt 0 on,0 out).
SF: Gladig, G..
RBI: Bischof, L. (4), Gladig, G. (5), Sutter, Y. (3).
2-out RBI: Bischof, L., Sutter, Y..
Team RISP: 1-10 (Oviedo Mejia, J. 0-1, Idelfonso, M. 0-1, Keithly, J. 0-1, Gardoni, G. 0-1, Gladig, G. 0-1, Scherrer, D. 0-3, Tran, T. 0-1, Sutter, Y. 1-1).
Team LOB: 13.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. 2 (10,3rd base off Pereira Garcia/Schaller ,2nd base off Pereira Garcia/Schaller); Gladig, G. (2,2nd base off Droxler/Schaller).

Fielding

E: Gardoni, G. 2 (8,ground ball ,ground ball); Scherrer, D. (1,fly ball).
PB: Tran, T. 2.
Outfield Assist: Oviedo Mejia, J. (Ambühl Sven at 2nd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Keithly, J.3.08330200-0187.07.379
Idelfonso, M. (W, 1-2)5.26322800-0297.27.253
Totals8.2146521000-047
WP: Idelfonso, M.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Keithly, J. 3-5, Idelfonso, M. 6-4.
Game Scores: Keithly, J. 33.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Reinhard, R. CF6110000001022.200.355.260
Burkhardt, T. 2B,P6221000002021.464.508.821
Porter, M. 3B5120100103011.444.444.889
Perigo Mejias, J. 1B,2B513210000400-3.367.436.490
Lüscher, M. RF4011000001111.344.436.563
Pereira Garcia, E. DH,P,1B5010000001026.150.239.325
Ambühl, S. LF,C5010000001003.111.241.111
Schaller, J. C3020000002010.250.250.400
   Manzanillo Carlito, G. LF1000000000010.000.000.000
   Mottay, G. LF1010000001000.269.345.462
Martinez Nunez, F. SS3100000300103.250.455.375
Totals446144200401621014

Batting

2B: Perigo Mejias, J. (3,Keithly); Porter, M. (1,Keithly).
S: Martinez Nunez, F..
RBI: Burkhardt, T. (18), Perigo Mejias, J. 2(16), Lüscher, M. (6).
Team RISP: 5-17 (Reinhard, R. 0-3, Burkhardt, T. 1-3, Porter, M. 0-1, Perigo Mejias, J. 3-3, Lüscher, M. 1-2, Pereira Garcia, E. 0-3, Ambühl, S. 0-1, Martinez Nunez, F. 0-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Martinez Nunez, F. 3 (6,2nd base off Keithly/Tran ,3rd base off Keithly/Tran ,2nd base off Idelfonso/Tran); Porter, M. (1,2nd base off Idelfonso/Tran).

Fielding

E: Burkhardt, T. (7,throw).
PB: Schaller, J. 5.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Droxler, A.3.05443410-0186.33.297
Pereira Garcia, E.4.02203600-0196.20.267
Burkhardt, T. (L, 1-4)3.03110510-0128.10.287
Totals10.0107561520-049
HBP: Keithly, J. (by Droxler)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Droxler, A. 2-3, Pereira Garcia, E. 5-2, Burkhardt, T. 3-1.
Game Scores: Droxler, A. 34.
Game information
Game time: 3:15
Scorer: Bern Cardinals
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bischof, Louis3-5, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB71.25
2. Perigo Mejias, Johnny3-5, 2 RBI, 1 R68.5
3. Oviedo Mejia, Jonathan Dionicio3-6, 1 HR, 1 R67.75
4. Burkhardt, Thierry2-6, 1 RBI, 2 R64.5
5. Porter, Miles2-5, 1 R, 1 SB64.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

Droxler pitching

- Bischof Louis grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio singled to right center field.
- Idelfonso Mario struck out looking.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Keithly pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars struck out swinging.
- Burkhardt Thierry struck out swinging.
- Porter Miles grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 0

WIL DEVILS 2ND

Droxler pitching

- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian safe at second on Schaller Jonah passed ball.
- Gardoni Gian safe at third on Schaller Jonah passed ball.
- Gladig Gian walked.
- Gladig Gian stole second.
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.
- Gardoni Gian scored on Schaller Jonah passed ball, Gladig Gian to third.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out looking.
- Sutter Yannic singled to left, Gladig Gian scored.
- Bischof Louis homered to center, Sutter Yannic scored.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio singled down the left field line.
- Idelfonso Mario doubled to right center field, Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio to third.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander hit by pitch.
- Gardoni Gian lined out to second.

4 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 4, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Keithly pitching

- Perigo Mejias Johnny flied out to second.
- Lüscher Michael flied out to second.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose flied out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 4, Bern Cardinals 0

WIL DEVILS 3RD

Droxler pitching

- Gladig Gian walked.
- Scherrer Dominik fouled out to first.
- Tran Thanh Phong lined out to third.
- Sutter Yannic grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 4, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Keithly pitching

- Ambühl Sven singled to left center field, Ambühl Sven out, left to second.
- Schaller Jonah singled to right center field.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Schaller Jonah out, shortstop to second.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar stole second.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar stole third.
- Reinhard Regis Lars flied out to left.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 4, Bern Cardinals 0

WIL DEVILS 4TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- Bischof Louis singled to right.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio struck out swinging.
- Bischof Louis safe at second on Schaller Jonah passed ball.
- Bischof Louis stole third.
- Idelfonso Mario grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander safe at first on error by second baseman Burkhardt Thierry, Bischof Louis scored, Idelfonso Mario to third, Keithly Joshua Alexander to second.
- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gladig Gian hit sacrifice fly to center, Idelfonso Mario scored, Keithly Joshua Alexander to third on throw, Gardoni Gian to second on fielder's choice.
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Keithly pitching

- Burkhardt Thierry singled to center.
- Porter Miles doubled to center, Burkhardt Thierry to third.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny doubled to center, Burkhardt Thierry scored, Porter Miles scored.
- Lüscher Michael singled to right, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose singled to center, Lüscher Michael to second.
- Lüscher Michael picked off, pitcher to shortstop.
- Ambühl Sven flied out to shortstop.
- Schaller Jonah singled to right, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose to third.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar grounded out, shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 6 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 3

WIL DEVILS 5TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out, third to first.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Bischof Louis singled up the middle.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 3

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Idelfonso pitching

- (Keithly Joshua Alexander at third.)
- Reinhard Regis Lars singled through the right side.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at second on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled up the middle, Reinhard Regis Lars scored.
- Burkhardt Thierry to second on defensive indifference.
- Porter Miles struck out swinging.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled to left, Burkhardt Thierry scored.
- Lüscher Michael struck out swinging.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny safe at second on Idelfonso Mario wild pitch.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose struck out looking.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL DEVILS 6TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- Idelfonso Mario walked.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander struck out swinging.
- Gardoni Gian struck out swinging.
- Gladig Gian popped out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

Idelfonso pitching

- Ambühl Sven flied out to center.
- Schaller Jonah struck out looking.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar flied out to right.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL DEVILS 7TH

Pereira Garcia pitching

- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, second to first.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging, safe at first on Schaller Jonah passed ball.
- Sutter Yannic grounded out, pitcher to first, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong to third on defensive indifference.
- Bischof Louis walked.
- Bischof Louis stole second.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 7TH

Idelfonso pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Burkhardt Thierry struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Porter Miles singled to center.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny safe at first on error by shortstop Gardoni Gian, Porter Miles to second.
- Porter Miles safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second.
- Lüscher Michael walked.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 5

WIL DEVILS 8TH

Burkhardt pitching

- (Perigo Mejias Johnny at second.)
- (Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose at first.)
- (Ambühl Sven catching.)
- (Manzanillo Carlito Greyner Yoandry in left for Schaller Jonah.)
- Idelfonso Mario struck out swinging.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander singled to left.
- Gardoni Gian singled to third, Keithly Joshua Alexander to second.
- Gladig Gian struck out looking.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 5

BERN CARDINALS 8TH

Idelfonso pitching

- Ambühl Sven flied out to left.
- Manzanillo Carlito Greyner Yoandry struck out looking.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar walked.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar stole second.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at first on error by shortstop Gardoni Gian, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar scored, Reinhard Regis Lars to second.
- Burkhardt Thierry grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 6

WIL DEVILS 9TH

Burkhardt pitching

- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging, third to first.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Bischof Louis grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 6

BERN CARDINALS 9TH

Idelfonso pitching

- Porter Miles safe at first on error by right fielder Scherrer Dominik.
- Porter Miles stole second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled to third, Porter Miles to third.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny to second on defensive indifference.
- Porter Miles caught stealing, pitcher to third to catcher to shortstop.
- Lüscher Michael grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny safe at third on Idelfonso Mario wild pitch, Lüscher Michael to second.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose flied out to shortstop.
- Ambühl Sven grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 6, Bern Cardinals 6

WIL DEVILS 10TH

Burkhardt pitching

- (Mottay Gwendal in left for Manzanillo Carlito Greyner Yoandry.)
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio homered to left.
- Idelfonso Mario struck out swinging.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander flied out to shortstop.
- Gardoni Gian grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 7, Bern Cardinals 6

BERN CARDINALS 10TH

Idelfonso pitching

- Mottay Gwendal singled to right.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Mottay Gwendal to second.
- Reinhard Regis Lars grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Burkhardt Thierry grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 7, Bern Cardinals 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®