DEVCAR
0
Game 37, Final123RHE
Wil Devils000000
Bern Cardinals1091070
10
Wil Devils
HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Bischof, L. CF,P1000000100100.333.450.485
Oviedo Mejia, J. RF,LF2000000000011.286.286.429
Idelfonso, M. 3B1000000000011.360.414.680
Keithly, J. 1B1000000000011.444.500.741
Gardoni, G. SS0000000000100.261.320.304
Gladig, G. LF,P,CF1000000000011.129.176.161
Studerus, C. P1000000000011.071.133.143
   Sutter, Y. RF0000000000000.000.154.000
Tran, T. 2B1000000000011.250.382.357
Scherrer, D. C1000000000000.000.000.000
Totals9000000100266   

Batting

Team RISP: 0-6 (Oviedo Mejia, J. 0-1, Idelfonso, M. 0-1, Keithly, J. 0-1, Gladig, G. 0-1, Studerus, C. 0-1, Tran, T. 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. (8,2nd base off Schaller/Ambühl).
Bern Cardinals
HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Reinhard, R. CF1201000000100.205.364.273
Burkhardt, T. 2B1211000001000.479.528.833
Porter, M. 3B3125001005000.667.6671.667
Perigo Mejias, J. 1B2121000002000.349.429.465
Lüscher, M. RF2110000001012.385.469.654
Pereira Garcia, E. DH1100000000112.118.225.294
Martinez Nunez, F. SS1101000000100.300.481.450
Ambühl, S. C1001000000000.103.234.103
Mottay, G. LF2110000001000.174.269.217
Totals14107100010010324   

Batting

HR: Porter, M. (1,3rd inning off Gladig 2 on,0 out).
SF: Ambühl, S..
RBI: Reinhard, R. (4), Burkhardt, T. (16), Porter, M. 5(5), Perigo Mejias, J. (14), Martinez Nunez, F. (2), Ambühl, S. (5).
2-out RBI: Porter, M. 2.
Team RISP: 3-6 (Porter, M. 1-2, Perigo Mejias, J. 1-1, Lüscher, M. 0-1, Pereira Garcia, E. 0-1, Mottay, G. 1-1).
Team LOB: 2.

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Studerus, C.1.12110200-076.92.299
Gladig, G.0.23443010-0856.45.680
Bischof, L.0.22220000-0621.94.308
Totals2.2710103210-021  
HBP: Burkhardt, T. 2 (by Studerus ,by Bischof); Reinhard, R. (by Bischof)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Studerus, C. 1-1, Gladig, G. 2-0, Bischof, L. 1-1.

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Schaller, J.3.00002600-0118.64.256
Totals3.00002600-011  
Balk: Schaller, J.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Schaller, J. 1-2.

Game information
Scorer: Bern Cardinals
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Porter, Miles2-3, 1 HR, 5 RBI, 1 R71.75
2. Perigo Mejias, Johnny2-2, 1 RBI, 1 R65
3. Burkhardt, Thierry1-1, 1 RBI, 2 R64.5
4. Schaller, Jonah3.0 IP, 0 H, 0 ER, 6 K63
5. Reinhard, Regis Lars0-1, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB62.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)


Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

Schaller pitching

- Bischof Louis walked.
- Bischof Louis stole second.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio struck out swinging.
- Idelfonso Mario struck out swinging.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Studerus pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars grounded out, second to first.
- Burkhardt Thierry hit by pitch.
- Porter Miles singled to left, Burkhardt Thierry to second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled up the middle, Burkhardt Thierry scored, Porter Miles to second.
- Lüscher Michael struck out swinging.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose struck out swinging.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

WIL DEVILS 2ND

Schaller pitching

- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian to second on balk by Schaller Jonah.
- Gladig Gian struck out looking.
- Studerus Claudio struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Studerus pitching

- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar pop fouled out to first.
- (Sutter Yannic in right for Studerus Claudio.)

Gladig pitching

- (Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio in left.)
- Ambühl Sven grounded out to first.
- Mottay Gwendal grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

WIL DEVILS 3RD

Schaller pitching

- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, second to first.
- Bischof Louis flied out to left.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Gladig pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled to third, Reinhard Regis Lars to second.
- Porter Miles homered to center, Reinhard Regis Lars scored, Burkhardt Thierry scored.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled through the right side.
- Lüscher Michael singled to center, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose walked, Lüscher Michael to second, Perigo Mejias Johnny to third.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar walked, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose to second, Lüscher Michael to third, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored.

Bischof pitching

- (Gladig Gian in center.)
- Ambühl Sven hit sacrifice fly to center, Lüscher Michael scored.
- Mottay Gwendal singled through the right side, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar to second, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose to third.
- Reinhard Regis Lars hit by pitch, Mottay Gwendal to second, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar to third, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose scored.
- Burkhardt Thierry hit by pitch, Reinhard Regis Lars to second, Mottay Gwendal to third, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar scored.
- Porter Miles grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Burkhardt Thierry out, shortstop to second, Mottay Gwendal scored, Reinhard Regis Lars scored.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled to right, Porter Miles to third.

9 Runs, 6 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 10

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®