DEVCAR
5
Game 37, Final123456RHE
Wil Devils000230541
Bern Cardinals101801x18122
18
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Bischof, L. CF,P2000000100200.324.452.471
Oviedo Mejia, J. RF,LF4000000000012.222.222.333
Idelfonso, M. 3B1200000000211.360.452.680
Keithly, J. 1B,2B2211001004110.464.531.857
Gardoni, G. SS1110000101200.292.370.333
Gladig, G. LF,P,CF3011000001023.152.194.182
Studerus, C. P1000000000011.071.133.143
   Sutter, Y. RF,1B2011000001010.077.200.077
Tran, T. 2B,C3000000000033.233.361.333
Scherrer, D. C,RF3000000000022.000.000.000
Totals2254300120771212

Batting

HR: Keithly, J. (2,5th inning off Schaller 1 on,2 out).
RBI: Keithly, J. (11), Gladig, G. (4), Sutter, Y. (2).
2-out RBI: Keithly, J., Gladig, G..
Team RISP: 2-11 (Oviedo Mejia, J. 0-1, Idelfonso, M. 0-1, Keithly, J. 0-1, Gladig, G. 1-3, Studerus, C. 0-1, Sutter, Y. 1-1, Tran, T. 0-2, Scherrer, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. (8,2nd base off Schaller/Ambühl); Gardoni, G. (1,3rd base off Schaller/Ambühl).

Fielding

E: Tran, T. (4,ground ball).
PB: Scherrer, D. 2.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Studerus, C. (L, 0-5)1.12110200-076.92.299
Gladig, G.0.23443010-0856.45.680
Bischof, L.3.071243020-02217.61.333
Totals5.01220126230-037
HBP: Burkhardt, T. 2 (by Studerus ,by Bischof); Reinhard, R. (by Bischof)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Studerus, C. 1-1, Gladig, G. 2-0, Bischof, L. 6-3.
Game Scores: Studerus, C. 48.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Reinhard, R. CF1301000000200.205.375.273
   Badertscher, S. CF101100000100-1.077.200.077
Burkhardt, T. 2B3322001005000.480.527.880
Porter, M. 3B4225001005000.500.5001.250
Perigo Mejias, J. 1B3221000002000.341.420.455
Lüscher, M. RF,P4111000001011.357.441.607
Pereira Garcia, E. DH2111100002111.143.244.343
   Manzanillo Carlito, G. PH,DH,RF1000000000000.000.000.000
Martinez Nunez, F. SS2201000000200.286.483.429
Ambühl, S. C2101000000100.100.245.100
Mottay, G. LF433210100700-4.240.321.440
Totals27181216203002362-3

Batting

2B: Mottay, G. (2,Bischof); Pereira Garcia, E. (1,Bischof).
HR: Burkhardt, T. (4,3rd inning off Bischof 1 on,2 out); Mottay, G. (1,3rd inning off Bischof 2 on,2 out); Porter, M. (1,3rd inning off Gladig 2 on,0 out).
SF: Ambühl, S..
RBI: Reinhard, R. (4), Badertscher, S. (1), Burkhardt, T. 2(17), Porter, M. 5(5), Perigo Mejias, J. (14), Lüscher, M. (5), Pereira Garcia, E. (9), Martinez Nunez, F. (2), Ambühl, S. (5), Mottay, G. 2(3).
2-out RBI: Badertscher, S., Burkhardt, T., Porter, M. 2, Lüscher, M., Pereira Garcia, E., Mottay, G. 2.
Team RISP: 6-10 (Badertscher, S. 1-1, Porter, M. 1-2, Perigo Mejias, J. 1-1, Lüscher, M. 0-2, Pereira Garcia, E. 1-2, Mottay, G. 2-2).
Team LOB: 3.

Fielding

E: Lüscher, M. (8,throw); Mottay, G. (1,mishandle).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Schaller, J. (W, 2-1)5.245371210-0288.78.267
Lüscher, M.0.10000000-010.00.000
Totals6.045371210-029
Balk: Schaller, J.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Schaller, J. 2-3, Lüscher, M. 1-0.
Game Scores: Schaller, J. 52.
Game information
Game time: 2:30
Scorer: Bern Cardinals
Field: Bern Allmend

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Mottay, Gwendal3-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 3 R73.75
2. Porter, Miles2-4, 1 HR, 5 RBI, 2 R72.5
3. Burkhardt, Thierry2-3, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 3 R71.25
4. Keithly, Joshua Alexander1-2, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB66.75
5. Perigo Mejias, Johnny2-3, 1 RBI, 2 R65.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

Schaller pitching

- Bischof Louis walked.
- Bischof Louis stole second.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio struck out swinging.
- Idelfonso Mario struck out swinging.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

Studerus pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars grounded out, second to first.
- Burkhardt Thierry hit by pitch.
- Porter Miles singled to left, Burkhardt Thierry to second.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled up the middle, Burkhardt Thierry scored, Porter Miles to second.
- Lüscher Michael struck out swinging.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose struck out swinging.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

WIL DEVILS 2ND

Schaller pitching

- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian to second on balk by Schaller Jonah.
- Gladig Gian struck out looking.
- Studerus Claudio struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

Studerus pitching

- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar pop fouled out to first.
- (Sutter Yannic in right for Studerus Claudio.)

Gladig pitching

- (Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio in left.)
- Ambühl Sven grounded out to first.
- Mottay Gwendal grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

WIL DEVILS 3RD

Schaller pitching

- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, second to first.
- Bischof Louis flied out to left.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

Gladig pitching

- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled to third, Reinhard Regis Lars to second.
- Porter Miles homered to center, Reinhard Regis Lars scored, Burkhardt Thierry scored.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled through the right side.
- Lüscher Michael singled to center, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose walked, Lüscher Michael to second, Perigo Mejias Johnny to third.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar walked, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose to second, Lüscher Michael to third, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored.

Bischof pitching

- (Gladig Gian in center.)
- Ambühl Sven hit sacrifice fly to center, Lüscher Michael scored.
- Mottay Gwendal singled through the right side, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar to second, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose to third.
- Reinhard Regis Lars hit by pitch, Mottay Gwendal to second, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar to third, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose scored.
- Burkhardt Thierry hit by pitch, Reinhard Regis Lars to second, Mottay Gwendal to third, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar scored.
- Porter Miles grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Burkhardt Thierry out, shortstop to second, Mottay Gwendal scored, Reinhard Regis Lars scored.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled to right, Porter Miles to third.
- Lüscher Michael safe at first on error by second baseman Tran Thanh Phong, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second, Porter Miles scored.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose doubled to left center field, Lüscher Michael to third, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored.
- Lüscher Michael scored on Scherrer Dominik passed ball, Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose to third.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose scored on Scherrer Dominik passed ball.
- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar walked.
- Ambühl Sven walked, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar to second.
- Mottay Gwendal homered to right, Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar scored, Ambühl Sven scored.
- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Burkhardt Thierry homered to right center field, Reinhard Regis Lars scored.
- Porter Miles popped out to shortstop.

18 Runs, 9 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 19

WIL DEVILS 4TH

Schaller pitching

- Idelfonso Mario walked.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander walked, Idelfonso Mario to second.
- Gardoni Gian walked, Keithly Joshua Alexander to second, Idelfonso Mario to third.
- Gladig Gian struck out swinging.
- Sutter Yannic singled to left, Idelfonso Mario scored, Keithly Joshua Alexander to third, Gardoni Gian to second.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander scored on error by left fielder Mottay Gwendal.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging.
- Gardoni Gian stole third.
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2, Bern Cardinals 19

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

Bischof pitching

- (Keithly Joshua Alexander at second.)
- (Sutter Yannic at first.)
- (Tran Thanh Phong catching.)
- (Scherrer Dominik in right.)
- Perigo Mejias Johnny grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Lüscher Michael grounded out, shortstop to first.
- (Manzanillo Carlito Greyner Yoandry pinch hitting for #44 Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose.)
- Manzanillo Carlito Greyner Yoandry grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Bern Cardinals 19

WIL DEVILS 5TH

Schaller pitching

- (Badertscher Simeon in center for #33 Reinhard Regis Lars.)
- (Manzanillo Carlito Greyner Yoandry designated hitter.)
- Bischof Louis grounded out, second to first.
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio pop fouled out to catcher.
- Idelfonso Mario walked.
- Keithly Joshua Alexander homered down the left field line, Idelfonso Mario scored.
- Gardoni Gian singled to right center field.
- Gardoni Gian safe at second on error by right fielder Lüscher Michael.
- Gladig Gian singled to left center field, Gardoni Gian scored.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 5, Bern Cardinals 19

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

Bischof pitching

- Martinez Nunez Freddy Omar grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Ambühl Sven grounded out, first to pitcher.
- Mottay Gwendal doubled to left center field.
- Badertscher Simeon singled up the middle, Mottay Gwendal scored.
- Burkhardt Thierry popped out to shortstop.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 5, Bern Cardinals 20

WIL DEVILS 6TH

Schaller pitching

- Tran Thanh Phong struck out looking.
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.
- Bischof Louis walked.

Lüscher pitching

- (Manzanillo Carlito Greyner Yoandry in right.)
- Oviedo Mejia Jonathan Dionicio grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 5, Bern Cardinals 20

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®