CHADEV
1
Game 350, Final1234RHE
Zürich Challengers III0010147
Wil Devils II2014x2561
25
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Stotz, J. SS,C2000000000011.056.320.056
Gisin, D. P,3B,P2011000001010.444.524.611
Henrici, C. 3B,CF,P,1B,CF2000000000011.125.333.125
Hector , J. 1B,P,1B2010000011010.500.500.667
Moon, H. CF,P,CF1000000000001.500.733.625
   Labaut Ortiz, M. P,2B1010000001000.400.667.400
Gisin, R. C,SS,3B1000000000011.167.286.167
Kodisch, L. LF2000000000013.222.300.222
Riegel, J. 2B,SS2110000001002.500.500.500
Wiggenhauser Pujols, D. RF1000000000001.250.250.250
Totals161410000140610

Batting

RBI: Gisin, D. (7).
2-out RBI: Gisin, D..
Team RISP: 1-8 (Stotz, J. 0-1, Gisin, D. 1-1, Henrici, C. 0-1, Moon, H. 0-1, Gisin, R. 0-1, Kodisch, L. 0-2, Riegel, J. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

CS: Hector , J. (1,2nd base by Sutter/Scherrer).

Fielding

E: Hector , J. (1,muffed throw); Henrici, C. 2 (8,ground ball ,fly ball); Riegel, J. (2,muffed throw); Stotz, J. 3 (6,fly ball ,throw ,fly ball).
PB: Gisin, R. 5.
DP: 1(Gisin D.-Riegel J.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Gisin, D. (L, 1-1)0.10113000-058.31.094
Moon, H.0.00003000-03-.--.---
Henrici, C.0.00323000-0543.20.300
Hector , J.0.25802100-0123.38.333
Labaut Ortiz, M.1.21517000-0155.40.167
Gisin, D.0.10000000-018.31.094
Totals3.06251018100-041
WP: Gisin, D. 3, Henrici, C. 4, Hector , J. 2
HBP: Wild, K. 2 (by Hector ,by Labaut Ortiz)
Balk: Labaut Ortiz, M.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gisin, D. 1-0, Moon, H. 0-0, Henrici, C. 0-0, Hector , J. 1-0, Labaut Ortiz, M. 3-2, Gisin, D. 1-0.
Game Scores: Gisin, D. 44.
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Scherrer, D. C2311000001300.581.683.806
Borando, A. 1B,P4313100002004.364.447.485
Wild, K. SS2311000101100.167.643.167
Sutter, Y. P,1B2314100002302.538.700.846
Milsom, N. 3B,RF3220100003203.421.560.474
Sutter, S. CF,3B1201000000300.292.500.417
Sutter, S. 2B3301000000104.273.407.318
Hubschmid, R. LF2201000000212.263.481.368
Borner, C. RF0300000000300.211.423.211
   Gardoni, G. CF1100000000000.400.625.800
Totals202561230010918115

Batting

2B: Borando, A. (4,Hector ); Milsom, N. (1,Hector ); Sutter, Y. (6,Hector ).
S: Borando, A..
RBI: Scherrer, D. (13), Borando, A. 3(13), Wild, K. (2), Sutter, Y. 4(21), Sutter, S. (10), Sutter, S. (8), Hubschmid, R. (8).
2-out RBI: Scherrer, D., Borando, A. 2, Wild, K., Sutter, Y. 4.
Team RISP: 5-17 (Scherrer, D. 1-1, Borando, A. 1-4, Wild, K. 1-2, Sutter, Y. 1-2, Milsom, N. 1-2, Sutter, S. 0-1, Sutter, S. 0-3, Hubschmid, R. 0-1, Gardoni, G. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Wild, K. (4,3rd base off Henrici/Gisin).

Fielding

E: Wild, K. (1,muffed throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, Y.2.01000500-071.35.101
Borando, A. (W, 3-0)2.03110100-0101.64.333
Totals4.04110600-017
WP: Borando, A.
HBP: Gisin, R. (by Borando)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, Y. 1-0, Borando, A. 2-3.
Game Scores: Sutter, Y. 59.
Game information
Game time: 1:57
Umpires: SG Mustangs/Lions
Scorer: SG Mustangs/Lions
Field: Embrach Hard

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Sutter, Yannic1-2, 4 RBI, 3 R, 3 BB69.5
2. Borando, Antonio1-4, 3 RBI, 3 R67.5
3. Milsom, Nanouk2-3, 2 R, 2 BB66.25
4. Wild, Kay Jari1-2, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB65.75
5. Scherrer, Dominik1-2, 1 RBI, 3 R, 3 BB65.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 1ST

Sutter pitching

- STOTZ Jacob struck out looking.
- GISIN Dominic struck out looking.
- HENRICI Cristian struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers III 0, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Gisin pitching

- SCHERRER Dominik safe at first on error by shortstop Jacob Stotz.
- SCHERRER Dominik safe at second on Dominic Gisin wild pitch.
- BORANDO Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, SCHERRER Dominik out, shortstop to third.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at second on Robin Gisin passed ball.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at third on Dominic Gisin wild pitch.
- WILD Kay Jari walked.
- WILD Kay Jari to second on defensive indifference.
- SUTTER Yannic walked.
- BORANDO Antonio scored on Dominic Gisin wild pitch, WILD Kay Jari to third, SUTTER Yannic to second.
- MILSOM Nanouk walked.
- (GISIN Dominic at third.)
- (HENRICI Cristian in center.)

Moon pitching

- SUTTER Samuel walked, WILD Kay Jari scored, SUTTER Yannic to third, MILSOM Nanouk to second.
- SUTTER Simon walked, SUTTER Yannic scored, MILSOM Nanouk to third, SUTTER Samuel to second.
- HUBSCHMID Roger walked, MILSOM Nanouk scored, SUTTER Samuel to third, SUTTER Simon to second.

Henrici pitching

- (MOON Hyunjoong in center.)
- SUTTER Samuel scored on Cristian Henrici wild pitch, SUTTER Simon to third, HUBSCHMID Roger to second.
- SUTTER Simon scored on Cristian Henrici wild pitch, HUBSCHMID Roger to third.
- HUBSCHMID Roger scored on Robin Gisin passed ball.
- BORNER Christina Iris walked.
- BORNER Christina Iris safe at second on Cristian Henrici wild pitch.
- SCHERRER Dominik walked.
- BORNER Christina Iris safe at third on Robin Gisin passed ball, SCHERRER Dominik to second.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at first on error by first baseman Jan Philipp Hector , BORNER Christina Iris scored, SCHERRER Dominik to third.
- SCHERRER Dominik scored on Robin Gisin passed ball.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at second on Robin Gisin passed ball.
- BORANDO Antonio stole third.
- WILD Kay Jari safe at first on error by shortstop Jacob Stotz, BORANDO Antonio scored.
- WILD Kay Jari safe at second on Cristian Henrici wild pitch.
- WILD Kay Jari stole third.
- SUTTER Yannic walked.
- (HENRICI Cristian at first.)

Hector pitching

- WILD Kay Jari scored on Jan Philipp Hector wild pitch.
- MILSOM Nanouk doubled to left, SUTTER Yannic to third.
- SUTTER Yannic scored on Jan Philipp Hector wild pitch, MILSOM Nanouk to third.
- SUTTER Samuel walked.
- SUTTER Simon safe at first on error by first baseman Cristian Henrici, MILSOM Nanouk scored, SUTTER Samuel to second.
- HUBSCHMID Roger struck out looking.
- BORNER Christina Iris walked, SUTTER Samuel to third, SUTTER Simon to second.
- SCHERRER Dominik singled to left, SUTTER Samuel scored, SUTTER Simon to third, BORNER Christina Iris to second.
- BORANDO Antonio doubled down the left field line, SUTTER Simon scored, BORNER Christina Iris scored, SCHERRER Dominik to third.
- WILD Kay Jari hit by pitch.
- SUTTER Yannic doubled to center, SCHERRER Dominik scored, BORANDO Antonio scored, WILD Kay Jari scored.
- MILSOM Nanouk singled to right center field, SUTTER Yannic to third.
- SUTTER Samuel safe at first on error by shortstop Jacob Stotz, SUTTER Yannic scored, MILSOM Nanouk to second.
- SUTTER Simon grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, SUTTER Samuel out, shortstop to second.

20 Runs, 5 Hits, 5 Errors
Zürich Challengers III 0, Wil Devils II 20

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 2ND

Sutter pitching

- HECTOR Jan Philipp singled to right.
- HECTOR Jan Philipp caught stealing, safe at second on error by shortstop Kay Jari Wild.
- MOON Hyunjoong grounded out, shortstop to first, HECTOR Jan Philipp to third.
- GISIN Robin struck out swinging.
- KODISCH Luke struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Zürich Challengers III 0, Wil Devils II 20

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Labaut Ortiz pitching

- (GISIN Robin at shortstop.)
- (STOTZ Jacob catching.)
- (HECTOR Jan Philipp at first.)
- (HENRICI Cristian in center.)
- HUBSCHMID Roger popped out to pitcher.
- BORNER Christina Iris walked.
- SCHERRER Dominik walked, BORNER Christina Iris to second.
- BORANDO Antonio hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, BORNER Christina Iris to third, SCHERRER Dominik to second.
- WILD Kay Jari singled up the middle, BORNER Christina Iris scored, SCHERRER Dominik to third.
- SUTTER Yannic flied out to center.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers III 0, Wil Devils II 21

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 3RD

Sutter pitching

- (GARDONI Gian in center for Christina Iris Borner.)
- (MILSOM Nanouk in right.)
- (SUTTER Yannic at first.)

Borando pitching

- (SUTTER Samuel at third.)
- RIEGEL Julian singled to left center field.
- WIGGENHAUSER PUJOLS Daniel grounded out, pitcher to first, RIEGEL Julian to second.
- RIEGEL Julian safe at third on Antonio Borando wild pitch.
- STOTZ Jacob flied out to center.
- GISIN Dominic singled to shortstop, RIEGEL Julian scored.
- GISIN Dominic stole second.
- HENRICI Cristian popped out to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Challengers III 1, Wil Devils II 21

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Labaut Ortiz pitching

- MILSOM Nanouk walked.
- SUTTER Samuel walked, MILSOM Nanouk to second.
- SUTTER Simon grounded into fielder's choice to third, MILSOM Nanouk out at third, SUTTER Samuel out, third to second.
- HUBSCHMID Roger walked, SUTTER Simon to second.
- GARDONI Gian safe at second on error by center fielder Cristian Henrici, SUTTER Simon scored, HUBSCHMID Roger to third.
- SCHERRER Dominik walked.
- BORANDO Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, SCHERRER Dominik safe at second on error by second baseman Julian Riegel, HUBSCHMID Roger scored, GARDONI Gian to third.
- GARDONI Gian scored on balk by Miguel Labaut Ortiz, SCHERRER Dominik to third, BORANDO Antonio to second.
- WILD Kay Jari hit by pitch.
- SUTTER Yannic walked, SCHERRER Dominik scored, BORANDO Antonio to third, WILD Kay Jari to second.

Gisin pitching

- (LABAUT ORTIZ Miguel at second.)
- (RIEGEL Julian at shortstop.)
- (GISIN Robin at third.)
- MILSOM Nanouk grounded out, pitcher to first.

4 Runs, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Challengers III 1, Wil Devils II 25

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 4TH

Borando pitching

- HECTOR Jan Philipp struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- LABAUT ORTIZ Miguel singled to third.
- GISIN Robin hit by pitch, LABAUT ORTIZ Miguel to second.
- KODISCH Luke popped out to third.
- RIEGEL Julian grounded into fielder's choice to third, LABAUT ORTIZ Miguel out at third.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Zürich Challengers III 1, Wil Devils II 25

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®