DEVMUS
12
Game 349, Final123456RHE
Wil Devils II12215112102
SG Mustangs/Lions000000076
0
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Scherrer, D. C4232100204000.586.667.828
Borando, A. P,SS4000000000013.379.471.483
Wild, K. SS,P3100000100101.000.556.000
Sutter, Y. 1B3222010104110.542.686.833
Milsom, N. 3B1000000000001.375.500.375
   Gardoni, G. 3B2221010104100.500.7141.000
Sutter, S. CF3210000101111.304.467.435
Sutter, S. LF4110000101021.316.435.368
Hubschmid, R. RF3100000100001.294.478.412
Borner, C. 2B2110000101100.211.348.211
Totals29121051209015558

Batting

2B: Scherrer, D. (7,Sterchi).
3B: Gardoni, G. (1,Werder); Sutter, Y. (1,Werder).
RBI: Scherrer, D. 2(12), Sutter, Y. 2(17), Gardoni, G. (1).
2-out RBI: Scherrer, D. 2, Sutter, Y..
Team RISP: 4-12 (Scherrer, D. 1-1, Borando, A. 0-4, Wild, K. 0-1, Sutter, Y. 2-2, Sutter, S. 0-1, Sutter, S. 1-2, Hubschmid, R. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Borner, C. (1,2nd base off Sterchi/Campbell); Gardoni, G. (1,2nd base off Werder/Campbell); Hubschmid, R. (4,3rd base off Sterchi/Campbell); Scherrer, D. 2 (9,2nd base off Sterchi/Campbell ,3rd base off Werder/Campbell); Sutter, S. (7,2nd base off Werder/Campbell); Sutter, S. (9,home off Werder/Campbell); Sutter, Y. (7,home off Werder/Campbell); Wild, K. (3,2nd base off Werder/Campbell).
Picked off: Borner, C. (1st base by Werder).

Fielding

E: Borando, A. (4,throw); Gardoni, G. (1,ground ball).
DP: 1(Sutter S.-Borner C.).
Outfield Assist: Sutter, S. (Augsburger Noa Pamela at 3rd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, A. (W, 2-0)4.06001300-0171.00.333
Wild, K. (SV, 2)2.01002000-072.25.231
Totals6.07003300-024
HBP: Gläser Meisser, T. (by Borando)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, A. 2-3, Wild, K. 0-4.
Game Scores: Borando, A. 52.
SG MUSTANGS/LIONS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Fernandes, R. 3B,1B2020000002000.417.563.417
   Riedi, C. 1B1010000211000.636.667.909
Campbell, J. C1000000110202.400.591.467
Hernandez, L. SS2010000001102.400.591.533
Graf, A. 2B1000000000012.000.143.000
   Duff, D. PH,2B2000000000002.000.000.000
Ruosch, F. 1B,3B2010100112012.294.455.412
   Serratos Padilla, S. CF1000000000000.300.417.400
Gläser Meisser, T. CF1000000200000.267.522.333
   Valencia Moreno, J. 3B1000000000000.182.217.227
Sterchi, R. P1000000000001.000.300.000
   Werder, N. PH,P1010000001000.333.500.333
Frei, B. LF1000000000011.125.417.125
   Gutzwiller, K. LF1000000000001.111.429.111
Augsburger, N. RF2010000001000.143.400.143
   Hubler, I. RF0000000000000.---.---.---
Totals200701006383313

Batting

2B: Ruosch, F. (2,Borando).
Team RISP: 0-6 (Campbell, J. 0-1, Hernandez, L. 0-1, Graf, A. 0-1, Duff, D. 0-1, Ruosch, F. 0-1, Frei, B. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Campbell, J. (8,3rd base off Wild/Scherrer); Gläser Meisser, T. 2 (7,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer ,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); Riedi, C. 2 (2,2nd base off Wild/Scherrer ,3rd base off Wild/Scherrer); Ruosch, F. (1,3rd base off Borando/Scherrer).
CS: Campbell, J. (1,home by Wild/Scherrer); Riedi, C. (1,home by Wild/Scherrer); Ruosch, F. (1,home by Borando/Scherrer).
Picked off: Gläser Meisser, T. (2nd base by Borando).

Fielding

E: Gutzwiller, K. (2,mishandle); Hernandez, L. 2 (4,ground ball ,throw); Ruosch, F. 3 (6,ground ball ,throw ,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sterchi, R. (L, 2-2)4.06620200-0207.65.278
Werder, N.2.04665300-01430.00.467
Totals6.0101285500-034
WP: Sterchi, R., Werder, N. 3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sterchi, R. 6-3, Werder, N. 2-0.
Game Scores: Sterchi, R. 36.
Game information
Game time: 2:03
Umpires: Zürich Challengers III
Scorer: Zürich Challengers III
Field: Embrach Hard

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Scherrer, Dominik3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 SB70.25
2. Sutter, Yannic2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB69
3. Gardoni, Gian2-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB68.5
4. Fernandes, Ricardo2-263
5. Sutter, Samuel1-3, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB62.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Sterchi pitching

- Scherrer Dominik safe at first on error by shortstop Hernandez Leon.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Borando Antonio pop fouled out to third.
- Wild Kay Jari grounded out, pitcher to first, Scherrer Dominik to third.
- Sutter Yannic singled to third, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Milsom Nanouk grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 1, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 1ST

Borando pitching

- Fernandes Ricardo singled to center.
- Campbell James walked, Fernandes Ricardo to second.
- Hernandez Leon grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Fernandes Ricardo out, shortstop to third, Campbell James to second.
- Campbell James safe at third on error by pitcher Borando Antonio.
- Hernandez Leon to second on defensive indifference.
- Graf Andreas struck out swinging.
- Ruosch Florian struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 1, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Sterchi pitching

- (Fernandes Ricardo at first.)
- (Ruosch Florian at third.)
- Sutter Samuel popped out to third.
- Sutter Simon struck out swinging.
- Hubschmid Roger safe at first on error by third baseman Ruosch Florian.
- Borner Christina Iris singled to left, Hubschmid Roger to second.
- Hubschmid Roger stole third.
- Borner Christina Iris stole second.
- Scherrer Dominik doubled to left, Hubschmid Roger scored, Borner Christina Iris scored.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, shortstop to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 3, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 2ND

Borando pitching

- (Gardoni Gian at third for Milsom Nanouk.)
- Gläser Meisser Thomas safe at first on error by third baseman Gardoni Gian.
- Sterchi Rene popped out to shortstop.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas stole second.
- Frei Beat struck out swinging.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas picked off, pitcher to third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 3, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Sterchi pitching

- (Gutzwiller Keara in left for Frei Beat.)
- Wild Kay Jari grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Sutter Yannic struck out looking.
- Gardoni Gian singled to shortstop.
- Sutter Samuel hit bunt single to third, Gardoni Gian to second, Gardoni Gian scored on error by third baseman Ruosch Florian, Sutter Samuel to third.
- Sutter Samuel scored on Sterchi Rene wild pitch.
- Sutter Simon pop fouled out to catcher.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 5, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 3RD

Borando pitching

- Augsburger Noa Pamela singled to pitcher.
- Fernandes Ricardo singled to right, Augsburger Noa Pamela to second.
- Campbell James flied out to left, Augsburger Noa Pamela out, left to second.
- Hernandez Leon singled to shortstop, Fernandes Ricardo to second.
- (Duff David Taylor pinch hitting for #61 Graf Andreas.)
- Duff David Taylor grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Hernandez Leon out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 5, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

Sterchi pitching

- (Duff David Taylor at second.)
- (Riedi Claudio at first for Fernandes Ricardo.)
- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, third to first.
- Borner Christina Iris grounded out, third to first.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to left, Scherrer Dominik safe at third on error by left fielder Gutzwiller Keara.
- Borando Antonio safe at first on error by third baseman Ruosch Florian, Scherrer Dominik scored, Borando Antonio out advancing, first to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Wil Devils II 6, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 4TH

Borando pitching

- Ruosch Florian doubled to left.
- Gläser Meisser Thomas hit by pitch.
- Ruosch Florian stole third, Gläser Meisser Thomas stole second.
- Ruosch Florian caught stealing, pitcher to third, Gläser Meisser Thomas out by rule to third.
- (Werder Nils pinch hitting for Sterchi Rene.)
- Werder Nils singled to left.
- Gutzwiller Keara pop fouled out to catcher.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 6, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

Werder pitching

- (Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier at third for Gläser Meisser Thomas.)
- (Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel in center for Ruosch Florian.)
- Wild Kay Jari walked.
- Wild Kay Jari stole second.
- Sutter Yannic tripled to center, Wild Kay Jari scored.
- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian stole second, Sutter Yannic stole home, Gardoni Gian scored on error by shortstop Hernandez Leon.
- Sutter Samuel walked.
- Sutter Samuel safe at second on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Sutter Simon singled through the right side, Sutter Samuel to third.
- Sutter Samuel stole home, Sutter Simon stole second.
- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, shortstop to first, Sutter Simon to third.
- Borner Christina Iris walked.
- Borner Christina Iris picked off, pitcher to first.
- Sutter Simon scored on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to pitcher.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at second on Werder Nils wild pitch.
- Scherrer Dominik stole third.
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 11, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 5TH

Wild pitching

- (Borando Antonio at shortstop.)
- Augsburger Noa Pamela popped out to pitcher.
- Riedi Claudio singled to second.
- Riedi Claudio stole second.
- Riedi Claudio stole third.
- Campbell James walked.
- Riedi Claudio caught stealing, catcher to pitcher, Campbell James to second on defensive indifference.
- Campbell James stole third.
- Hernandez Leon walked.
- Campbell James caught stealing, catcher to third to catcher.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 11, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

WIL DEVILS II 6TH

Werder pitching

- (Hubler Isabell in right for Augsburger Noa Pamela.)
- Wild Kay Jari grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Gardoni Gian tripled to right, Sutter Yannic scored.
- Sutter Samuel struck out looking.
- Sutter Simon struck out looking.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 12, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

SG MUSTANGS/LIONS 6TH

Wild pitching

- Duff David Taylor flied out to right.
- Serratos Padilla Saùl Israel flied out to left.
- Valencia Moreno Jordan Javier flied out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils II 12, SG Mustangs/Lions 0

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®