DEVCHA
6
Game 341, Final1234567RHE
Wil Devils II0003102661
Zürich Challengers III2000000244
2
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Scherrer, D. C4210010203010.441.537.676
Borando, A. P,1B4110000101022.382.462.471
Sutter, Y. 1B,P4222100003000.481.622.704
Keller, M. CF4122010004011.417.533.750
Milsom, N. 3B4000000000042.316.435.316
Wild, K. SS3000000200010.000.500.000
Schmid, C. 2B2000000100122.500.500.500
Isenring, R. LF2000000000021.357.526.357
   Sutter, S. LF1000000000011.313.450.375
Hubschmid, R. RF3000000000031.263.481.368
Totals31664120601111710

Batting

2B: Sutter, Y. (6,Williamson).
3B: Keller, M. (1,Williamson); Scherrer, D. (1,Williamson).
RBI: Sutter, Y. 2(17), Keller, M. 2(3).
2-out RBI: Sutter, Y..
Team RISP: 4-13 (Borando, A. 0-2, Sutter, Y. 2-3, Keller, M. 2-2, Milsom, N. 0-1, Schmid, C. 0-2, Isenring, R. 0-1, Sutter, S. 0-1, Hubschmid, R. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, A. (8,2nd base off Williamson/Zingg); Scherrer, D. 2 (10,2nd base off Williamson/Zingg ,3rd base off Williamson/Zingg); Schmid, C. (2,2nd base off Williamson/Zingg); Wild, K. 2 (4,2nd base off Williamson/Zingg ,3rd base off Williamson/Zingg).

Fielding

E: Borando, A. (4,throw).
DP: 1(Milsom N.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, A.3.04204000-0142.25.294
Sutter, Y. (W, 4-0)4.000021000-0141.08.072
Totals7.042061000-028
IBB: Williamson, N. 3 (by Borando ,by Borando ,by Sutter)
HBP: Gisin, R. (by Borando)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, A. 1-4, Sutter, Y. 1-0.
Game Scores: Borando, A. 43.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gisin, R. SS4110000001020.154.214.154
Benz, D. 1B2010000011002.133.235.133
   Stotz, J. 1B1000000000010.000.350.000
Zingg, A. C2000000110100.000.333.000
Williamson, N. P01000002103001.0001.0004.000
Hidber, M. 2B3011000001013.333.333.333
Challengers, Z. 3B2000000000110.000.333.000
Motte, N. CF2000000000010.182.250.273
   Challengers, Z. CF1000000000012.000.000.000
Challengers, Z. RF2010000011010.167.286.167
   Wiggenhauser Pujols, D. RF1000000000010.286.286.286
Kodisch, L. LF0000000000100.200.429.200
   Moon, H. LF2000000000010.444.615.556
Totals222410003446107

Batting

RBI: Hidber, M. (1).
2-out RBI: Hidber, M..
Team RISP: 1-5 (Benz, D. 0-1, Hidber, M. 1-2, Challengers, Z. 0-1, Challengers, Z. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Williamson, N. 2 (2,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer ,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer); Zingg, A. (1,3rd base off Sutter/Scherrer).
CS: Benz, D. (1,3rd base by Borando/Scherrer); Challengers, Z. (1,2nd base by Borando/Scherrer); Williamson, N. (1,2nd base by Borando/Scherrer); Zingg, A. (2,home by Sutter/Scherrer).

Fielding

E: Challengers, Z. (1,fly ball); Challengers, Z. (1,ground ball); Gisin, R. (2,mishandle); Hidber, M. (2,throw).
PB: Zingg, A..
Outfield Assist: Motte, N. (Keller Manuel at home).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Williamson, N. (L, 0-1)7.066311700-0323.86.194
Totals7.066311700-032
WP: Williamson, N. 2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Williamson, N. 3-2.
Game Scores: Williamson, N. 63.
Game information
Game time: 1:43
Umpires: SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings
Scorer: SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Sutter, Yannic2-4, 2 RBI, 2 R67.5
2. Keller, Manuel2-4, 2 RBI, 1 R67.25
3. Scherrer, Dominik1-4, 2 R, 2 SB64.5
4. Williamson, Noah7.0 IP, 6 H, 3 ER, 17 K63
5. Hidber, Mio1-3, 1 RBI61.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Williamson pitching

- Scherrer Dominik struck out to catcher.
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.
- Sutter Yannic grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 0, Zürich Challengers III 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 1ST

Borando pitching

- Gisin Robin singled to right.
- Benz Denyo singled through the left side, Gisin Robin to third.
- Gisin Robin scored on error by pitcher Borando Antonio, Benz Denyo to second.
- Benz Denyo caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Zingg Alexia pop fouled out to catcher.
- Williamson Noah intentionally walked.
- Williamson Noah stole second.
- Hidber Mio singled through the left side, Williamson Noah scored.
- Challengers Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I walked, Hidber Mio to second.
- Hidber Mio caught stealing, pitcher to third.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 0, Zürich Challengers III 2

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Williamson pitching

- Keller Manuel struck out swinging.
- Milsom Nanouk struck out looking.
- Wild Kay Jari safe at first on error by third baseman Challengers Z-Lizenz pitcher. Liga I.
- Wild Kay Jari to second on defensive indifference.
- Wild Kay Jari to third on defensive indifference.
- Schmid Celina struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 0, Zürich Challengers III 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 2ND

Borando pitching

- Motte Nicolas grounded out, second to first.
- Challengers Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II singled up the middle.
- Challengers Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II caught stealing, catcher to first.
- Kodisch Luke walked.
- Gisin Robin hit by pitch, Kodisch Luke to second.
- Benz Denyo flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 0, Zürich Challengers III 2

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Williamson pitching

- Isenring Roger struck out, catcher to first.
- Hubschmid Roger struck out looking.
- Scherrer Dominik flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 0, Zürich Challengers III 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 3RD

Borando pitching

- Zingg Alexia popped out to pitcher.
- Williamson Noah intentionally walked.
- Hidber Mio popped out to third.
- Williamson Noah caught stealing, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 0, Zürich Challengers III 2

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

Williamson pitching

- Borando Antonio singled to third.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Sutter Yannic safe at first on error by right fielder Challengers Z-Lizenz pitcher. Liga II, Borando Antonio to third.
- Keller Manuel tripled to center, Borando Antonio scored, Sutter Yannic scored, Keller Manuel scored on error by second baseman Hidber Mio.
- Milsom Nanouk struck out to catcher.
- Wild Kay Jari struck out swinging, safe at first on Williamson Noah wild pitch.
- Wild Kay Jari stole second.
- Wild Kay Jari stole third.
- Schmid Celina struck out swinging.
- Isenring Roger struck out to catcher.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Devils II 3, Zürich Challengers III 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 4TH

Borando pitching

- (Borando Antonio at first.)

Sutter pitching

- (Sutter Simon in left for Isenring Roger.)
- Challengers Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I struck out swinging.
- Motte Nicolas struck out swinging.
- Challengers Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 3, Zürich Challengers III 2

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

Williamson pitching

- (Stotz Jacob at first for Benz Denyo.)
- (Wiggenhauser Pujols Daniel in right for Challengers Z-Lizenz 1. Liga II.)
- (Moon Hyunjoong in left for Kodisch Luke.)
- (Challengers Z-Lizenz 2 in center for #82 Motte Nicolas.)
- Hubschmid Roger struck out, catcher to first.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at first on error by shortstop Gisin Robin.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Scherrer Dominik stole third.
- Borando Antonio out by rule to catcher.
- Sutter Yannic doubled to left center field, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Keller Manuel singled to left, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Keller Manuel to second on defensive indifference.
- Milsom Nanouk struck out swinging.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 4, Zürich Challengers III 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 5TH

Sutter pitching

- Moon Hyunjoong struck out swinging.
- Gisin Robin struck out swinging.
- Stotz Jacob struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 4, Zürich Challengers III 2

WIL DEVILS II 6TH

Williamson pitching

- Wild Kay Jari grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Schmid Celina walked.
- Schmid Celina stole second.
- Schmid Celina safe at third on Zingg Alexia passed ball.
- Sutter Simon struck out swinging.
- Hubschmid Roger struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 4, Zürich Challengers III 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 6TH

Sutter pitching

- Zingg Alexia walked.
- Williamson Noah intentionally walked, Zingg Alexia to second.
- Zingg Alexia stole third.
- Williamson Noah stole second.
- Hidber Mio struck out looking.
- Challengers Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I safe at second on fielder's choice.
- Zingg Alexia caught stealing, third to catcher to shortstop to catcher, Williamson Noah to third.
- Challengers Z-Lizenz 2 struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 4, Zürich Challengers III 2

WIL DEVILS II 7TH

Williamson pitching

- Scherrer Dominik tripled to right center field.
- Borando Antonio lined out to pitcher.
- Sutter Yannic singled up the middle, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Keller Manuel grounded out, second to first, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Sutter Yannic scored on Williamson Noah wild pitch.
- Milsom Nanouk struck out, catcher to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 6, Zürich Challengers III 2

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS III 7TH

Sutter pitching

- Wiggenhauser Pujols Daniel struck out looking.
- Moon Hyunjoong grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Gisin Robin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils II 6, Zürich Challengers III 2

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®