SUBDEV
2
Game 329, Final1234567RHE
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings1010000281
Wil Devils II103210x770
7
SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Bloch, R. C3110000101110.545.583.909
Liechti, I. 2B4120000002012.240.345.280
Rüegg, T. 3B4010000001022.500.563.571
Wartenweiler, B. DH,1B3022000002000.636.7141.091
Martin, R. 1B,P3000000100024.333.429.333
Altherr, M. CF3010000201014.300.440.350
Wetterill, L. SS3010000111011.333.333.333
Hug, Y. LF0000000000200.125.364.125
   Doppio, A. LF1000000000011.250.400.250
Bitterlin, F. RF2000000000012.214.214.214
   Submarines, Z. RF1000000000011.000.100.000
Totals2728200051831117

Batting

RBI: Wartenweiler, B. 2(6).
GIDP: Bitterlin, F..
Team RISP: 2-11 (Liechti, I. 0-1, Rüegg, T. 0-1, Wartenweiler, B. 2-2, Martin, R. 0-2, Altherr, M. 0-2, Wetterill, L. 0-1, Doppio, A. 0-1, Submarines, Z. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Altherr, M. 2 (5,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer ,3rd base off Sutter/Scherrer); Bloch, R. (3,3rd base off Isenring/Scherrer); Martin, R. (1,2nd base off Isenring/Scherrer); Wetterill, L. (1,2nd base off Isenring/Scherrer).
CS: Wetterill, L. (1,3rd base by Isenring/Scherrer).

Fielding

E: Martin, R. (3,mishandle).
PB: Bloch, R. 4.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Entner, F. (L, 0-2)3.06654200-02118.32.444
Martin, R.3.01115200-01510.13.288
Totals6.07769400-036
HBP: Gardoni, G. (by Entner); Sutter, Y. (by Entner)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Entner, F. 3-3, Martin, R. 3-4.
Game Scores: Entner, F. 23.
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Scherrer, D. C4341100205000.625.684.938
Borando, S. 2B2000000000012.000.000.000
   Schmid, C. 2B2010000001001.500.500.500
Borando, A. 1B3114000101101.462.588.538
Isenring, R. P,3B1100000000312.000.750.000
Gardoni, G. SS2000000000104.000.500.000
Sutter, Y. 3B,P3001000000013.417.611.750
Sutter, S. CF4001000000006.286.444.500
Hubschmid, R. LF2110000311202.385.500.538
Borner, C. RF0100000000200.222.364.222
   Sutter, N. RF2000000000012.000.000.000
Totals257771006189423

Batting

2B: Scherrer, D. (5,Entner).
RBI: Scherrer, D. (8), Borando, A. 4(7), Sutter, Y. (9), Sutter, S. (6).
Team RISP: 3-15 (Scherrer, D. 1-1, Borando, S. 0-2, Schmid, C. 1-2, Borando, A. 1-3, Isenring, R. 0-1, Gardoni, G. 0-1, Sutter, Y. 0-1, Sutter, S. 0-2, Hubschmid, R. 0-1, Sutter, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, A. (5,2nd base off Martin/Bloch); Hubschmid, R. 3 (3,2nd base off Entner/Bloch ,2nd base off Martin/Bloch ,3rd base off Martin/Bloch); Scherrer, D. 2 (4,2nd base off Entner/Bloch ,3rd base off Entner/Bloch).
CS: Hubschmid, R. (1,3rd base by Entner/Bloch).

Fielding

DP: 1(Gardoni G.-Borando S.-Borando A.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Isenring, R. (W, 1-0)4.07223300-0204.50.412
Sutter, Y. (SV, 1)3.01000800-0102.08.130
Totals7.082231100-030
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Isenring, R. 3-4, Sutter, Y. 0-1.
Game Scores: Isenring, R. 40.
Game information
Game time: 2:35
Umpires: Zürich Eighters
Scorer: Zürich Eighters
Field: Wittenbach Grüntal

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Scherrer, Dominik4-4, 1 RBI, 3 R, 2 SB72.5
2. Borando, Antonio1-3, 4 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66
3. Wartenweiler, Beat2-3, 2 RBI64.75
4. Liechti, Ivo2-4, 1 R63.25
5. Hubschmid, Roger1-2, 1 R, 2 BB, 3 SB62.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 1ST

Isenring pitching

- Bloch Raffael singled to third.
- Liechti Ivo singled to third, Bloch Raffael to second.
- Rüegg Timo flied out to shortstop.
- Bloch Raffael stole third.
- Wartenweiler Beat singled to right, Bloch Raffael scored, Liechti Ivo to third.
- Martin Roger reached on fielder's choice, Liechti Ivo out advancing, pitcher to catcher, Wartenweiler Beat to third.
- Martin Roger stole second.
- Altherr Max flied out to center.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 1, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Entner pitching

- Scherrer Dominik doubled to left.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at third on Bloch Raffael passed ball.
- Borando Sino struck out swinging.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, pitcher to first, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Isenring Roger walked.
- Gardoni Gian reached on fielder's choice, Isenring Roger out at shortstop.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 1, Wil Devils II 1

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 2ND

Isenring pitching

- Wetterill Lane Dylan grounded out, third to first.
- Hug Yannick walked.
- Bitterlin Florian grounded into double play, second to first, Hug Yannick out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 1, Wil Devils II 1

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Entner pitching

- Sutter Yannic struck out looking.
- Sutter Samuel popped out to shortstop.
- Hubschmid Roger singled to right.
- Hubschmid Roger stole second.
- Borner Christina Iris walked.
- Hubschmid Roger caught stealing, catcher to third.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 1, Wil Devils II 1

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 3RD

Isenring pitching

- Bloch Raffael flied out to center.
- Liechti Ivo singled to center.
- Rüegg Timo singled to center, Liechti Ivo to second.
- Wartenweiler Beat singled to right, Liechti Ivo scored, Rüegg Timo to second.
- Martin Roger struck out swinging.
- Altherr Max struck out swinging.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 1

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Entner pitching

- Scherrer Dominik singled through the left side.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Borando Sino popped out to third.
- Scherrer Dominik stole third.
- Borando Antonio safe at first on error by first baseman Martin Roger, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Borando Antonio stole third.
- Isenring Roger walked.
- Gardoni Gian hit by pitch, Isenring Roger to second.
- Sutter Yannic hit by pitch, Borando Antonio scored, Isenring Roger to third, Gardoni Gian to second.
- Sutter Samuel grounded out to first, Isenring Roger scored, Gardoni Gian to third, Sutter Yannic to second.
- Hubschmid Roger lined out to second.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 4

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 4TH

Isenring pitching

- Wetterill Lane Dylan singled to center.
- Wetterill Lane Dylan stole second.
- Hug Yannick walked.
- Wetterill Lane Dylan caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Bitterlin Florian struck out swinging.
- Bloch Raffael walked, Hug Yannick to second.
- (Schmid Celina at second for Borando Sino.)
- Liechti Ivo lined out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 4

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

Entner pitching

- Borner Christina Iris walked.
- Scherrer Dominik singled up the middle, Borner Christina Iris to second.
- Schmid Celina singled to right, Borner Christina Iris to third, Scherrer Dominik to second.
- Borando Antonio singled to center, Borner Christina Iris scored, Scherrer Dominik scored, Schmid Celina to second.

Martin pitching

- (Wartenweiler Beat at first.)
- Borando Antonio safe at second on Bloch Raffael passed ball.
- Schmid Celina safe at third on Bloch Raffael passed ball.
- Isenring Roger struck out looking.
- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Sutter Yannic out on infield fly to second.
- (Doppio Alessandro in left for Hug Yannick.)
- (Submarines Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I in right for Bitterlin Florian.)
- Sutter Samuel popped out to second.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 6

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 5TH

Sutter pitching

- (Isenring Roger at third.)
- (Sutter Noah in right for Borner Christina Iris.)
- Rüegg Timo struck out swinging.
- Wartenweiler Beat popped out to first.
- Martin Roger struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 6

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

Martin pitching

- Hubschmid Roger walked.
- Hubschmid Roger stole second.
- Hubschmid Roger stole third.
- Sutter Noah struck out looking.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to center, Hubschmid Roger scored.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Schmid Celina popped out to first.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at third on Bloch Raffael passed ball.
- Borando Antonio walked.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Isenring Roger walked.
- Gardoni Gian reached on fielder's choice, Isenring Roger out, shortstop to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 7

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 6TH

Sutter pitching

- Altherr Max singled to right.
- Altherr Max stole second.
- Wetterill Lane Dylan struck out swinging.
- Doppio Alessandro struck out swinging.
- Altherr Max stole third.
- Submarines Z-Lizenz 1. Liga I struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 7

WIL DEVILS II 6TH

Martin pitching

- Sutter Yannic grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Sutter Samuel flied out to left.
- Hubschmid Roger walked.
- Sutter Noah grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 7

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS/VIKINGS 7TH

Sutter pitching

- Bloch Raffael struck out swinging.
- Liechti Ivo struck out swinging.
- Rüegg Timo struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings 2, Wil Devils II 7

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®