DEVEIGW
13
Game 328, Final1234567RHE
Wil Devils II22202051345
Zürich Eighters32020007510
7
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Scherrer, D. C5200000100000.353.450.588
Borando, S. 2B4100000100121.000.200.000
Borando, A. P,1B5211000111012.400.500.467
Isenring, R. SS,3B3012000111210.333.600.333
Sutter, S. 3B,CF2100000310301.333.579.583
Sutter, N. 1B,RF3200000300035.000.400.000
Schmid, C. LF21210001020001.0001.0001.000
   Gardoni, G. PH,SS0200000300200.---1.000.---
Hubschmid, R. CF,LF2100000200222.308.438.462
Borner, C. RF2000000000022.182.182.182
   Sutter, Y. PH,P2100000000011.455.625.818
Totals3013440001634101214

Batting

S: Borando, A..
RBI: Borando, A. (4), Isenring, R. 2(2), Schmid, C. (1).
Team RISP: 2-17 (Scherrer, D. 0-2, Borando, S. 0-2, Borando, A. 0-1, Isenring, R. 1-1, Sutter, S. 0-1, Sutter, N. 0-3, Schmid, C. 1-1, Hubschmid, R. 0-2, Borner, C. 0-2, Sutter, Y. 0-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, A. (5,2nd base off Calzadilla/Peña González); Borando, S. (1,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Gardoni, G. 3 (3,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor ,3rd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Hubschmid, R. 2 (2,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Isenring, R. (1,2nd base off Rohrer/Peña González); Scherrer, D. (3,2nd base off Rohrer/Peña González); Schmid, C. (1,2nd base off Rohrer/Peña González); Sutter, N. 3 (3,3rd base off Rohrer/Peña González ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor ,3rd base off Calzadilla/Moor); Sutter, S. 3 (7,2nd base off Rohrer/Peña González ,2nd base off Calzadilla/Moor ,3rd base off Calzadilla/Moor).
CS: Borando, A. (2,home by Calzadilla/Peña González); Isenring, R. (1,3rd base by Rohrer/Peña González); Sutter, S. (1,home by Calzadilla/Moor).

Fielding

E: Borando, S. (1,mishandle); Isenring, R. (1,throw); Scherrer, D. (3,throw); Sutter, N. (1,fly ball); Sutter, S. (1,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, A. (W, 1-0)4.05724300-0265.40.296
Sutter, Y. (SV, 1)3.00002600-0112.08.111
Totals7.05726900-037
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, A. 7-4, Sutter, Y. 3-0.
Game Scores: Borando, A. 33.
ZÜRICH EIGHTERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Peña González, M. C3320000202000.500.571.500
   Moor, M. C2000000000001.375.500.500
Stoll, M. 2B3310000101110.154.313.154
Locher, C. 3B3102000100012.313.429.375
Calzadilla, P. LF,P3011100002112.125.333.375
Mahler, B. CF3000000000214.200.500.200
Latulippe, B. SS4001000000027.111.333.111
Benz, A. 1B3000000100123.188.381.188
Rohrer, D. P,LF4010000001005.250.357.250
Tankura, P. RF3000000000111.143.250.143
Totals317541005066925

Batting

2B: Calzadilla, P. (1,Borando).
SF: Locher, C..
RBI: Locher, C. 2(4), Calzadilla, P. (6), Latulippe, B. (4).
2-out RBI: Calzadilla, P..
Team RISP: 0-11 (Locher, C. 0-2, Calzadilla, P. 0-1, Mahler, B. 0-2, Latulippe, B. 0-3, Benz, A. 0-1, Rohrer, D. 0-2).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Benz, A. (7,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); Locher, C. (5,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); Peña González, M. 2 (4,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer ,3rd base off Borando/Scherrer); Stoll, M. (2,3rd base off Borando/Scherrer).

Fielding

E: Benz, A. (1,ground ball); Calzadilla, P. (5,ground ball); Latulippe, B. 2 (2,throw ,mishandle); Locher, C. 4 (4,throw ,ground ball ,mishandle ,mishandle); Rohrer, D. (2,fly ball); Tankura, P. (1,fly ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Rohrer, D.3.03611500-0183.00.188
Calzadilla, P. (L, 1-1)4.01729700-0242.30.113
Totals7.04133101200-042
WP: Rohrer, D., Calzadilla, P. 2
HBP: Sutter, N. 2 (by Rohrer ,by Calzadilla)
Balk: Calzadilla, P. 2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Rohrer, D. 2-1, Calzadilla, P. 2-1.
Game Scores: Rohrer, D. 43.
Game information
Game time: 2:12
Umpires: SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings
Scorer: SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings
Field: Wittenbach Grüntal

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Peña González, Martin2-3, 3 R, 2 SB66.25
2. Schmid, Celina2-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB65.25
3. Stoll, Martin1-3, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB63.75
4. Borando, Antonio1-5, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB63
5. Isenring, Roger1-3, 2 RBI, 2 BB, 1 SB62.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Rohrer pitching

- Scherrer Dominik flied out to center.
- Borando Sino safe at first on error by shortstop Latulippe Benoit.
- Borando Antonio safe at second on error by third baseman Locher Christian, Borando Sino to third.
- Isenring Roger singled up the middle, Borando Sino scored, Borando Antonio scored.
- Isenring Roger stole second.
- Sutter Samuel grounded out to first, Isenring Roger to third.
- Sutter Noah struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Wil Devils II 2, Zürich Eighters 0

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 1ST

Borando pitching

- Peña González Martin singled to left.
- Peña González Martin stole second.
- Stoll Martin walked.
- Locher Christian safe at first on error by second baseman Borando Sino, Peña González Martin scored, Stoll Martin to second.
- Calzadilla Paul flied out to shortstop.
- Stoll Martin stole third.
- Locher Christian stole second.
- Mahler Benjamin walked.
- Latulippe Benoit struck out swinging.
- Benz Andri grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop.
- Mahler Benjamin safe at third on error by shortstop Isenring Roger, Stoll Martin scored, Locher Christian scored.
- Benz Andri stole second.
- Rohrer Daniel grounded out, second to first.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Wil Devils II 2, Zürich Eighters 3

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Rohrer pitching

- Schmid Celina singled to left.
- Schmid Celina stole second.
- Hubschmid Roger struck out, catcher to first.
- Borner Christina Iris struck out, catcher to first, Schmid Celina to third.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at first on error by third baseman Locher Christian, Schmid Celina scored.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Borando Sino safe at first on error by shortstop Latulippe Benoit, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Borando Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to third, Borando Sino out, third to shortstop.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Wil Devils II 4, Zürich Eighters 3

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 2ND

Borando pitching

- Tankura Patompong Joe grounded out to first.
- Peña González Martin singled to shortstop.
- Stoll Martin singled to center, Peña González Martin to second.
- Peña González Martin stole third.
- Locher Christian hit sacrifice fly to right, Peña González Martin scored.
- Calzadilla Paul doubled to center, Stoll Martin scored.
- Mahler Benjamin grounded out, second to first.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 4, Zürich Eighters 5

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Rohrer pitching

- Isenring Roger walked.
- Sutter Samuel safe at first on error by first baseman Benz Andri, Isenring Roger to second.
- Isenring Roger caught stealing, pitcher to second.
- Sutter Samuel stole second.
- Sutter Noah hit by pitch.
- Schmid Celina singled to right, Sutter Samuel scored, Sutter Noah to second.
- Sutter Noah stole third, Schmid Celina stole second.
- Sutter Noah scored on Rohrer Daniel wild pitch, Schmid Celina to third.
- Hubschmid Roger struck out, catcher to first.
- Borner Christina Iris struck out, catcher to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 6, Zürich Eighters 5

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 3RD

Borando pitching

- Latulippe Benoit flied out to center.
- Benz Andri struck out looking.
- Rohrer Daniel singled to right.
- Tankura Patompong Joe grounded out to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 6, Zürich Eighters 5

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

Calzadilla pitching

- (Rohrer Daniel in left.)
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, second to first.
- Borando Sino struck out swinging.
- Borando Antonio singled up the middle.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Borando Antonio to third on balk by Calzadilla Paul.
- Borando Antonio caught stealing, catcher to pitcher.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 6, Zürich Eighters 5

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 4TH

Borando pitching

- Peña González Martin safe at first on error by first baseman Sutter Noah.
- Stoll Martin safe at second on error by third baseman Sutter Samuel, Peña González Martin to third.
- Locher Christian reached on fielder's choice, Peña González Martin scored.
- Stoll Martin to third on defensive indifference.
- Locher Christian to second on defensive indifference.
- Calzadilla Paul walked.
- Mahler Benjamin struck out looking.
- Latulippe Benoit grounded out, pitcher to first, Stoll Martin scored, Locher Christian to third, Calzadilla Paul to second.
- Benz Andri walked.
- Rohrer Daniel flied out to center.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Devils II 6, Zürich Eighters 7

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

Calzadilla pitching

- (Moor Martin catching for #50 Peña González Martin.)
- Isenring Roger flied out to center.
- Sutter Samuel walked.
- Sutter Samuel stole second.
- Sutter Noah hit by pitch.
- Sutter Samuel stole third, Sutter Noah stole second.
- Sutter Samuel caught stealing, catcher to pitcher.
- Sutter Noah stole third.
- (Gardoni Gian pinch hitting for Schmid Celina.)
- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Sutter Noah scored on Calzadilla Paul wild pitch, Gardoni Gian to third.
- Gardoni Gian scored on Calzadilla Paul wild pitch.
- Hubschmid Roger walked.
- Hubschmid Roger stole second.
- (Sutter Yannic pinch hitting for Borner Christina Iris.)
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 8, Zürich Eighters 7

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 5TH

Borando pitching

- (Borando Antonio at first.)
- (Sutter Noah in right.)

Sutter pitching

- (Hubschmid Roger in left.)
- (Gardoni Gian at shortstop.)
- (Isenring Roger at third.)
- (Sutter Samuel in center.)
- Tankura Patompong Joe struck out swinging.
- Moor Martin grounded out to first.
- Stoll Martin struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 8, Zürich Eighters 7

WIL DEVILS II 6TH

Calzadilla pitching

- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, second to first.
- Borando Sino walked.
- Borando Sino stole second.
- Borando Antonio struck out looking.
- Isenring Roger walked.
- Sutter Samuel walked, Borando Sino to third, Isenring Roger to second.
- Sutter Noah struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 8, Zürich Eighters 7

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 6TH

Sutter pitching

- Locher Christian struck out looking.
- Calzadilla Paul struck out looking.
- Mahler Benjamin walked.
- Mahler Benjamin to second on defensive indifference.
- Latulippe Benoit struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 8, Zürich Eighters 7

WIL DEVILS II 7TH

Calzadilla pitching

- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Gardoni Gian stole third.
- Gardoni Gian scored on error by third baseman Locher Christian.
- Hubschmid Roger walked.
- Hubschmid Roger stole second.
- Sutter Yannic safe at second on error by left fielder Rohrer Daniel, Hubschmid Roger to third.
- Scherrer Dominik safe at third on error by right fielder Tankura Patompong Joe, Hubschmid Roger scored, Sutter Yannic scored.
- Borando Sino struck out swinging.
- Borando Antonio hit sacrifice bunt, safe at first on error by pitcher Calzadilla Paul, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Borando Antonio stole third, Borando Antonio scored on error by third baseman Locher Christian.
- Isenring Roger struck out swinging.
- Sutter Samuel walked.
- Sutter Samuel to second on defensive indifference.
- Sutter Samuel to third on balk by Calzadilla Paul.
- Sutter Noah struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 0 Hits, 5 Errors
Wil Devils II 13, Zürich Eighters 7

ZÜRICH EIGHTERS 7TH

Sutter pitching

- Benz Andri struck out looking.
- Rohrer Daniel grounded out to first.
- Tankura Patompong Joe walked.
- Moor Martin grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils II 13, Zürich Eighters 7

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®