DEVBAR
14
Game 324, Final12345RHE
Wil Devils II2534014162
Zürich Barracudas III00202442
4
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Borando, A. 1B2410000001202.500.615.600
Scherrer, D. C4433200005003.500.600.833
Sutter, S. 2B4223000012012.286.375.286
Sutter, Y. P3134300106100.556.7141.000
Hubschmid, R. LF3011100002112.364.417.545
Sutter, S. CF4000000000025.400.571.700
Borner, C. RF3010000001020.222.222.222
   Zimmermann, J. RF10100000010001.0001.0001.000
Milsom, N. 3B3020000002101.400.571.400
Brühwiler, M. SS4320000002003.571.571.714
Totals3114161160011225618

Batting

2B: Hubschmid, R. (2,Würsten); Scherrer, D. 2 (4,Würsten ,Würsten); Sutter, Y. 3 (4,Würsten ,Würsten ,Würsten).
RBI: Scherrer, D. 3(7), Sutter, S. 3(3), Sutter, Y. 4(8), Hubschmid, R. (5).
2-out RBI: Scherrer, D. 3, Sutter, S. 3, Sutter, Y. 2, Hubschmid, R..
GIDP: Brühwiler, M..
Team RISP: 9-19 (Borando, A. 1-2, Scherrer, D. 2-3, Sutter, S. 2-4, Sutter, Y. 2-2, Hubschmid, R. 1-3, Sutter, S. 0-3, Milsom, N. 1-1, Brühwiler, M. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Sutter, Y. (3,2nd base off Ortiz/Scholz).
CS: Sutter, S. (1,home by Ortiz/Scholz).

Fielding

E: Borando, A. 2 (2,mishandle ,mishandle).
PB: Scherrer, D..

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, Y. (W, 2-0)5.044231000-0232.70.139
Totals5.044231000-023
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, Y. 4-1.
Game Scores: Sutter, Y. 54.
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Scholz, M. C3110000101022.273.556.364
Knecht, P. 3B2001000000112.273.438.273
Büki, J. 2B3012000001011.100.308.100
Meyer, N. 1B3011100002012.375.444.625
Creydt, M. DH1000000000000.333.400.333
   Würsten, S. P,LF2000000000011.000.200.000
Suzuki, T. SS2000000000020.400.538.500
Garbellotto, L. LF0000000000000.167.375.333
   Chow, I. RF2100000000010.000.333.000
Ortiz, A. RF0000000000000.333.333.333
   Ortiz, R. LF,P1000000000111.000.500.000
Stein, S. CF1210000001100.750.800.750
Totals204441001053109

Batting

2B: Meyer, N. (2,Sutter).
RBI: Knecht, P. (6), Büki, J. 2(3), Meyer, N. (3).
2-out RBI: Büki, J. 2, Meyer, N..
Team RISP: 2-7 (Scholz, M. 0-1, Knecht, P. 0-1, Büki, J. 1-2, Meyer, N. 1-2, Würsten, S. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Scholz, M. (5,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer).

Fielding

E: Knecht, P. (3,throw); Scholz, M. (3,throw).
DP: 1(Meyer N.-Ortiz R.-Scholz M.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Würsten, S. (L, 0-1)3.0121052400-02418.00.512
Ortiz, R.2.04433200-01213.50.444
Totals5.0161485600-036
WP: Ortiz, R. 3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Würsten, S. 3-2, Ortiz, R. 3-0.
Game Scores: Würsten, S. 7.
Game information
Game time: 1:40
Umpires: SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings
Scorer: Bitterlin
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Scherrer, Dominik3-4, 3 RBI, 4 R73.75
2. Sutter, Yannic3-3, 4 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB73.5
3. Sutter, Simon2-4, 3 RBI, 2 R67
4. Brühwiler, Mario2-4, 3 R65.5
5. Borando, Antonio1-2, 4 R, 2 BB65.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Würsten pitching

- Borando Antonio walked.
- Scherrer Dominik doubled to center, Borando Antonio to third.
- Sutter Simon struck out looking.
- Sutter Yannic doubled to right, Borando Antonio scored, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Hubschmid Roger struck out looking.
- Sutter Samuel popped out to pitcher.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 2, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

Sutter pitching

- Scholz Maximilian struck out to catcher.
- Knecht Patrick struck out swinging.
- Büki Joel grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 2, Zürich Barracudas III 0

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Würsten pitching

- Borner Christina Iris struck out looking.
- Milsom Nanouk singled to right.
- Brühwiler Mario singled to right, Milsom Nanouk to second.
- Borando Antonio singled to third, Brühwiler Mario to second, Milsom Nanouk to third.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded into fielder's choice to third, Milsom Nanouk out, third to catcher, Brühwiler Mario to third, Borando Antonio to second.
- Sutter Simon safe at second on error by third baseman Knecht Patrick, Brühwiler Mario scored, Borando Antonio scored, Scherrer Dominik to third.
- Sutter Yannic doubled to left center field, Scherrer Dominik scored, Sutter Simon scored.
- Hubschmid Roger doubled to left, Sutter Yannic scored.
- Sutter Samuel grounded out to first.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 7, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

Sutter pitching

- Meyer Nicholas struck out swinging.
- Creydt Morgan grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Suzuki Taiga struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 7, Zürich Barracudas III 0

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Würsten pitching

- (Chow Ivor in right for Garbellotto Luca.)
- (Ortiz Ryan Michael in left for Ortiz Alberto.)
- Borner Christina Iris singled through the left side.
- Milsom Nanouk flied out to left.
- Brühwiler Mario singled through the left side, Borner Christina Iris to second.
- Borando Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to third, Borner Christina Iris out at third, Brühwiler Mario to second.
- Scherrer Dominik doubled to left, Brühwiler Mario scored, Borando Antonio to third.
- Sutter Simon singled to right center field, Borando Antonio scored, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Sutter Yannic doubled to left center field, Sutter Simon to third.
- Hubschmid Roger walked.
- Sutter Samuel struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 10, Zürich Barracudas III 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

Sutter pitching

- Chow Ivor lost turn at bat.
- Ortiz Ryan Michael walked.
- Stein Sandy-Max lost turn at bat.
- Scholz Maximilian lost turn at bat.
- Knecht Patrick lost turn at bat.
- Büki Joel lost turn at bat.
- Meyer Nicholas lost turn at bat.
- Creydt Morgan lost turn at bat.
- Suzuki Taiga lost turn at bat.
- Chow Ivor safe at first on error by first baseman Borando Antonio, Ortiz Ryan Michael out, first to second.
- Ortiz Ryan Michael lost turn at bat.
- Stein Sandy-Max walked, Chow Ivor to second.
- Scholz Maximilian struck out swinging.
- Knecht Patrick walked, Stein Sandy-Max to second, Chow Ivor to third.
- Büki Joel singled to first, Chow Ivor scored, Stein Sandy-Max scored, Knecht Patrick to second.
- Meyer Nicholas grounded out, third to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 10, Zürich Barracudas III 2

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

Ortiz pitching

- (Würsten Samuel in left for Creydt Morgan.)
- Borner Christina Iris struck out swinging.
- Milsom Nanouk walked.
- Brühwiler Mario grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Milsom Nanouk out, shortstop to second.
- Brühwiler Mario safe at second on Ortiz Ryan Michael wild pitch.
- Brühwiler Mario safe at third on Ortiz Ryan Michael wild pitch.
- Borando Antonio walked.
- Borando Antonio to second on defensive indifference.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to left, Brühwiler Mario scored, Borando Antonio scored, Scherrer Dominik to second on throw.
- Sutter Simon singled up the middle, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Sutter Simon stole second.
- Sutter Simon stole third.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Sutter Yannic stole second.
- Sutter Simon caught stealing, scored on error by catcher Scholz Maximilian.
- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, third to first.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 14, Zürich Barracudas III 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

Sutter pitching

- (Zimmermann Jan in right for Borner Christina Iris.)
- Würsten Samuel struck out swinging.
- Suzuki Taiga struck out swinging.
- Chow Ivor struck out swinging, safe at first on error by first baseman Borando Antonio.
- Ortiz Ryan Michael struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils II 14, Zürich Barracudas III 2

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

Ortiz pitching

- Sutter Samuel struck out swinging.
- Zimmermann Jan singled to shortstop.
- Zimmermann Jan safe at second on Ortiz Ryan Michael wild pitch.
- Milsom Nanouk singled to shortstop, Zimmermann Jan to third.
- Brühwiler Mario grounded into double play, pitcher to first, Zimmermann Jan out, first to catcher.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils II 14, Zürich Barracudas III 2

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 5TH

Sutter pitching

- Stein Sandy-Max singled to right.
- Scholz Maximilian singled through the right side, Stein Sandy-Max to third.
- Scholz Maximilian stole second.
- Knecht Patrick grounded out to first, Stein Sandy-Max scored, Scholz Maximilian to third.
- Büki Joel struck out swinging.
- Meyer Nicholas doubled down the right field line, Scholz Maximilian scored.
- Meyer Nicholas safe at third on Scherrer Dominik passed ball.
- Würsten Samuel lined out to first.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils II 14, Zürich Barracudas III 4

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®