BARDEV
6
Game 366, Final123456RHE
Zürich Barracudas III050001651
SG Devils/Submarines00307x10104
10
ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Stein, S. LF3100000100114.286.500.286
Gall, P. 3B2000000100103.375.595.500
Büki, M. CF3000000000102.286.500.357
Meyer, N. 1B2101000000110.370.585.593
Knecht, P. DH2111000001003.269.457.462
   Iciek, C. SS,PH,P1200000000210.273.350.333
   Würsten, S. P,SS1000000000010.000.000.000
   Zander, C. PR,DH0000000000000.214.313.214
Isik, Y. RF1010100002000.308.438.692
   Spengler, D. PH,RF2011000001002.500.500.500
Scholz, M. C3121000202100.370.485.407
Büki, J. 2B3000000100104.188.409.188
Totals236541005068418

Batting

2B: Isik, Y. (3,Sutter).
S: Iciek, C., Isik, Y..
RBI: Meyer, N. (15), Knecht, P. (10), Spengler, D. (1), Scholz, M. (8).
2-out RBI: Meyer, N., Spengler, D..
Team RISP: 4-12 (Stein, S. 0-2, Gall, P. 0-1, Büki, M. 0-1, Knecht, P. 1-2, Spengler, D. 1-2, Scholz, M. 2-2, Büki, J. 0-2).
Team LOB: 13.

Baserunning

SB: Büki, J. (1,2nd base off Sutter/Tran); Gall, P. (5,2nd base off Sutter/Tran); Scholz, M. 2 (6,3rd base off Sutter/Tran ,2nd base off Yannic/Tran); Stein, S. (6,3rd base off Sutter/Tran).

Fielding

E: Gall, P. (8,muffed throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Würsten, S. (L, 2-1)4.11099130247.85.302
Iciek, C.0.2011110317.78.313
Totals5.010101024027

Pitching

WP: Würsten, S., Iciek, C.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Würsten, S. 7-3, Iciek, C. 1-0.
Game Scores: Würsten, S. 9.
SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Tran, T. C3220000102000.469.653.625
Yannic, S. 3B,P3220100003000.300.462.533
Bernard, N. 1B3123200004010.500.500.833
Hubschmid, R. LF3001000000001.000.000.000
Duff, D. SS3111000101010.500.467.714
Stör, D. RF3111000001000.313.421.375
Keller, M. CF2220200204100.500.625.833
Bänziger, G. 2B3001000000012.103.333.103
Sutter, N. P,3B2101000000110.071.350.071
Totals25101085004015243

Batting

2B: Bernard, N. 2 (2,Würsten ,Würsten); Keller, M. 2 (2,Würsten ,Würsten); Yannic, S. (2,Würsten).
RBI: Bernard, N. 3(3), Hubschmid, R. (1), Duff, D. (6), Stör, D. (4), Bänziger, G. (6), Sutter, N. (1).
2-out RBI: Bernard, N..
Team RISP: 5-11 (Yannic, S. 1-1, Bernard, N. 2-2, Hubschmid, R. 0-2, Duff, D. 1-1, Stör, D. 1-1, Bänziger, G. 0-3, Sutter, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

SB: Duff, D. (2,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz); Keller, M. 2 (2,2nd base off Iciek/Scholz ,home off Iciek/Scholz); Tran, T. (19,2nd base off Würsten/Scholz).

Fielding

E: Duff, D. (2,ground ball); Sutter, N. (4,pick off); Tran, T. (11,throw); Yannic, S. (4,throw).
PB: Tran, T..
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, N. (W, 1-0)5.0452610307.27.364
Yannic, S.1.011023071.30.100
Totals6.056284037

Pitching

WP: Sutter, N.
HBP: Gall, P. (by Sutter); Iciek, C. (by Sutter); Meyer, N. (by Sutter); Stein, S. (by Sutter)
Balk: Sutter, N. 2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, N. 11-3, Yannic, S. 0-0.
Game Scores: Sutter, N. 40.
Game information
Game time: 2:10
Umpires: Zürich Challengers III
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bernard, Nils2-3, 3 RBI, 1 R68.50
2. Keller, Manuel2-2, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB67.75
3. Yannic, Sutter2-3, 2 R65.75
4. Scholz, Maximilian2-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 2 SB65.50
5. Tran, Thanh Phong2-3, 2 R, 1 SB65.00
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 1ST

- Stein Sandy-Max fouled out to third.
- Gall Peter grounded out, third to first.
- Büki Martin grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 0, SG Devils/Submarines 0

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 1ST

- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Yannic Sutter fouled out to left.
- Bernard Nils struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 0, SG Devils/Submarines 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 2ND

- Meyer Nicholas safe at second on error by shortstop Duff David Taylor.
- Knecht Patrick singled to center, Meyer Nicholas scored.
- Knecht Patrick to second on balk by Sutter Noah.
- Iciek Clint walked.
- Isik Yusuf hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Knecht Patrick to third, Iciek Clint to second.
- Knecht Patrick scored on balk by Sutter Noah, Iciek Clint to third.
- Scholz Maximilian singled to second, Iciek Clint scored.
- Scholz Maximilian safe at second on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Büki Joel grounded out, shortstop to first, Scholz Maximilian to third.
- Stein Sandy-Max walked.
- Scholz Maximilian scored on error by pitcher Sutter Noah, Stein Sandy-Max to second on fielder's choice.
- Stein Sandy-Max stole third.
- Gall Peter walked.
- Büki Martin walked, Gall Peter to second.
- Meyer Nicholas walked, Stein Sandy-Max scored, Gall Peter to third, Büki Martin to second.
- Knecht Patrick flied out to center.

5 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 0

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 2ND

- Hubschmid Roger flied out to center.
- Duff David Taylor struck out swinging.
- Stör Dominic grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 0

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 3RD

- Iciek Clint struck out looking.
- Isik Yusuf doubled to left.
- Scholz Maximilian singled to second, Isik Yusuf to third.
- Büki Joel grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Isik Yusuf out, shortstop to catcher, Scholz Maximilian to second.
- Scholz Maximilian stole third, Büki Joel stole second.
- Stein Sandy-Max hit by pitch.
- Gall Peter grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 0

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 3RD

- Keller Manuel doubled to left.
- Bänziger Géraldine grounded out, pitcher to first, Keller Manuel to third.
- Sutter Noah grounded out to first, Keller Manuel scored.
- Tran Thanh Phong singled to left.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole second.
- Tran Thanh Phong scored on error by third baseman Gall Peter.
- Yannic Sutter doubled to left center field.
- Bernard Nils doubled to left center field, Yannic Sutter scored.
- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, shortstop to first.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 4TH

- Büki Martin grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Meyer Nicholas hit by pitch.
- (Iciek Clint pinch hitting.)
- Iciek Clint hit by pitch, Meyer Nicholas to second.
- Iciek Clint hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Meyer Nicholas to third, Iciek Clint to second.
- (Zander Corsin pinch running.)
- (Spengler Dominic pinch hitting.)
- Spengler Dominic grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 3

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 4TH

- (Zander Corsin designated hitter.)
- (Spengler Dominic in right.)
- Duff David Taylor grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Stör Dominic lined out to shortstop.
- Keller Manuel doubled to left.
- Keller Manuel safe at third on Würsten Samuel wild pitch.
- Bänziger Géraldine struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 3

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 5TH

- Scholz Maximilian walked.
- Büki Joel grounded out to first, Scholz Maximilian to second.
- Stein Sandy-Max flied out to left.
- Scholz Maximilian safe at third on Sutter Noah wild pitch.
- Gall Peter hit by pitch.
- Gall Peter stole second.
- Büki Martin grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 3

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 5TH

- Sutter Noah walked.
- Tran Thanh Phong singled to third, Sutter Noah to second.
- Yannic Sutter singled to second, Sutter Noah to third, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Bernard Nils doubled down the left field line, Sutter Noah scored, Tran Thanh Phong scored, Yannic Sutter to third.
- Hubschmid Roger grounded out, third to first, Yannic Sutter scored, Bernard Nils to third.
- Duff David Taylor singled to shortstop, Bernard Nils scored.
- Duff David Taylor stole second.
- Stör Dominic singled to center, Duff David Taylor scored, Stör Dominic to second on throw.
- (Iciek Clint pitching.)
- (Würsten Samuel at shortstop.)
- Stör Dominic safe at third on Iciek Clint wild pitch.
- Keller Manuel walked.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Bänziger Géraldine grounded out, shortstop to first, Stör Dominic scored, Keller Manuel to third.
- Keller Manuel stole home.
- Sutter Noah struck out swinging.

7 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors
Zürich Barracudas III 5, SG Devils/Submarines 10

ZÜRICH BARRACUDAS III 6TH

- (Yannic Sutter pitching.)
- (Sutter Noah at third.)
- Meyer Nicholas struck out swinging.
- Würsten Samuel struck out swinging.
- Iciek Clint walked.
- Iciek Clint safe at second on error by catcher Tran Thanh Phong.
- Spengler Dominic singled to second, Iciek Clint scored.
- Scholz Maximilian safe at first on error by pitcher Yannic Sutter, Spengler Dominic to third.
- Scholz Maximilian stole second.
- Büki Joel walked.
- Stein Sandy-Max struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 2 Errors

Zürich Barracudas III 6, SG Devils/Submarines 10

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®