DEVUNI
6
Game 330, Final123456RHE
SG Devils/Submarines103101695
SG Unicorns/Barracudas112300777
7
SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
A. Borando SS4220000102021.273.273.364
T. Tran C4122000102021.389.593.500
F. Borando P,1B4121000102001.286.400.286
S. Yannic 1B,P3121000202011.417.500.500
D. Scherrer 3B3011000001002.182.250.182
S. Sutter CF3000000000032.278.409.444
G. Bänziger 2B1000000000211.091.444.091
P. Galli RF3000000000033.333.400.333
B. Hauck LF2100000100111.273.333.364
Totals2769500060931313

Batting

RBI: T. Tran 2(10), F. Borando (7), S. Yannic (2), D. Scherrer (1).
2-out RBI: T. Tran.
Team RISP: 5-16 (A. Borando 0-1, T. Tran 1-3, F. Borando 2-3, S. Yannic 1-2, D. Scherrer 1-3, S. Sutter 0-2, G. Bänziger 0-1, P. Galli 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: A. Borando (1,2nd base off Bernhardt/Mitchell); B. Hauck (3,3rd base off Bernhardt/Mitchell); F. Borando (4,2nd base off Bernhardt/Mitchell); S. Yannic 2 (3,3rd base off Bernhardt/Mitchell ,2nd base off Bernhardt/Mitchell); T. Tran (12,2nd base off Bernhardt/Mitchell).

Fielding

E: A. Borando 2 (3,throw ,throw); D. Scherrer (3,throw); F. Borando (2,mishandle); G. Bänziger (5,throw).
SG UNICORNS/BARRACUDAS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
I. Chow 2B2100000000222.125.611.125
M. Creydt 1B4100000000012.091.091.091
T. Suzuki 3B4211000101023.263.391.421
C. Iciek SS4221100103002.353.333.412
C. Zander LF2011000101011.333.333.333
   M. Müller LF2012000001010.667.714.667
A. Mitchell C3010000101100.700.7501.000
J. Guerra RF3000000000034.000.000.000
S. Werkman CF1100000100212.333.636.333
S. Bernhardt P3010000001001.500.727.833
Totals2877510050851117

Batting

2B: C. Iciek (1,Borando).
RBI: T. Suzuki (5), C. Iciek (5), C. Zander (2), M. Müller 2(4).
2-out RBI: M. Müller 2.
Team RISP: 4-13 (I. Chow 0-1, M. Creydt 0-1, T. Suzuki 1-3, C. Iciek 1-2, C. Zander 1-2, M. Müller 1-1, J. Guerra 0-2, S. Werkman 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: A. Mitchell (1,2nd base off Borando/Tran); C. Iciek (3,2nd base off Yannic/Tran); C. Zander (1,3rd base off Borando/Tran); S. Werkman (1,3rd base off Yannic/Tran); T. Suzuki (4,3rd base off Yannic/Tran).
Picked off: I. Chow (1st base by Borando).

Fielding

E: A. Mitchell 3 (6,throw ,throw ,throw); C. Iciek (3,mishandle); I. Chow (5,throw); M. Creydt (1,mishandle); S. Bernhardt (1,pick off).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
F. Borando (L, 0-2)3.16753602110.26.320
S. Yannic2.2100250120.00.083
Totals6.0775511033

Pitching

WP: F. Borando 3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Borando 2-1, S. Yannic 3-1.
Game Scores: F. Borando 27.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
S. Bernhardt (W, 2-0)6.09653130305.40.302
Totals6.0965313030

Pitching

WP: S. Bernhardt 2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: S. Bernhardt 4-1.
Game Scores: S. Bernhardt 42.
Game information
Game time: 2:03
Umpires: SG Submarines/Bandits/Vikings
Field: Hünenberg Rony

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Clint Iciek2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB66.75
2. Thanh Phong Tran2-4, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB65.25
3. Sutter Yannic2-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB65.00
4. Fabio Borando2-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB64.75
5. Alessio Borando2-4, 2 R, 1 SB64.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 1ST

- Alessio Borando singled through the left side, Alessio Borando safe at second on error by second baseman Ivor Chow.
- Alessio Borando safe at third on error by catcher Aiden Mitchell.
- Thanh Phong Tran struck out swinging.
- Fabio Borando singled to left, Alessio Borando scored.
- Fabio Borando safe at second on error by pitcher Shaen Bernhardt.
- Fabio Borando safe at third on Shaen Bernhardt wild pitch.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Dominik Scherrer grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 3 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 1, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 0

SG UNICORNS/BARRACUDAS 1ST

- Ivor Chow struck out swinging.
- Morgan Creydt flied out to pitcher.
- Taiga Suzuki safe at first on error by pitcher Fabio Borando.
- Clint Iciek singled through the right side, Taiga Suzuki to second.
- Taiga Suzuki scored on error by third baseman Dominik Scherrer, Clint Iciek to second on fielder's choice, Clint Iciek to third.
- Corsin Zander struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 1, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 1

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 2ND

- Samuel Sutter struck out swinging.
- Géraldine Bänziger walked.
- Patrick Galli struck out swinging.
- Brian Nicholas Hauck struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 1, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 1

SG UNICORNS/BARRACUDAS 2ND

- Aiden Mitchell grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Joan Julen Guerra struck out swinging.
- Stefan Werkman walked.
- Shaen Bernhardt singled to right center field, Stefan Werkman to third.
- Shaen Bernhardt safe at second on Fabio Borando wild pitch.
- Stefan Werkman scored on Fabio Borando wild pitch.
- Ivor Chow walked.
- Ivor Chow picked off, catcher to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 1, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 2

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 3RD

- Alessio Borando struck out swinging.
- Thanh Phong Tran singled to third.
- Fabio Borando singled to shortstop, Thanh Phong Tran to third.
- Fabio Borando stole second.
- Sutter Yannic singled through the left side, Thanh Phong Tran scored, Fabio Borando to third.
- Dominik Scherrer singled to center, Fabio Borando scored, Sutter Yannic to second.
- Sutter Yannic stole third, Sutter Yannic scored on error by catcher Aiden Mitchell, Dominik Scherrer to third.
- Samuel Sutter struck out swinging.
- Géraldine Bänziger struck out looking.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 4, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 2

SG UNICORNS/BARRACUDAS 3RD

- Morgan Creydt safe at second on error by shortstop Alessio Borando.
- Morgan Creydt safe at third on Fabio Borando wild pitch.
- Taiga Suzuki struck out swinging.
- Clint Iciek doubled to center, Morgan Creydt scored.
- Corsin Zander singled through the right side, Clint Iciek scored.
- Aiden Mitchell singled to third, Corsin Zander to second.
- Corsin Zander stole third.
- Aiden Mitchell stole second.
- Joan Julen Guerra struck out swinging.
- Stefan Werkman struck out looking.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 4, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 4

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 4TH

- Patrick Galli struck out swinging.
- Brian Nicholas Hauck walked.
- Brian Nicholas Hauck safe at second on Shaen Bernhardt wild pitch.
- Brian Nicholas Hauck stole third.
- Alessio Borando struck out swinging.
- Thanh Phong Tran singled to second, Brian Nicholas Hauck scored.
- Thanh Phong Tran stole second, Thanh Phong Tran safe at third on error by catcher Aiden Mitchell.
- (Marvin Müller in left.)
- Fabio Borando flied out to pitcher.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 5, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 4

SG UNICORNS/BARRACUDAS 4TH

- Shaen Bernhardt grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Ivor Chow walked.
- Morgan Creydt safe at second on error by shortstop Alessio Borando, Ivor Chow to third.
- Taiga Suzuki singled through the left side, Ivor Chow scored, Morgan Creydt to third.
- (Fabio Borando at first.)
- (Sutter Yannic pitching.)
- Clint Iciek grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Morgan Creydt out, shortstop to catcher, Taiga Suzuki to second.
- Taiga Suzuki stole third.
- Clint Iciek stole second.
- Marvin Müller singled through the left side, Taiga Suzuki scored, Clint Iciek scored.
- Aiden Mitchell walked, Marvin Müller to second.
- Joan Julen Guerra struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 5, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 7

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 5TH

- Sutter Yannic singled through the left side.
- Sutter Yannic stole second.
- Dominik Scherrer grounded out, shortstop to first, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Samuel Sutter struck out swinging.
- Géraldine Bänziger walked.
- Patrick Galli struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 5, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 7

SG UNICORNS/BARRACUDAS 5TH

- Stefan Werkman walked.
- Shaen Bernhardt reached on fielder's choice.
- Stefan Werkman safe at second on error by second baseman Géraldine Bänziger.
- Ivor Chow struck out looking.
- Stefan Werkman stole third.
- Morgan Creydt struck out swinging.
- Taiga Suzuki struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 5, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 7

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 6TH

- Brian Nicholas Hauck grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Alessio Borando singled to third.
- Alessio Borando stole second, Alessio Borando safe at third on error by shortstop Clint Iciek.
- Thanh Phong Tran struck out swinging, Alessio Borando scored.
- Fabio Borando grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 6, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 7

SG UNICORNS/BARRACUDAS 6TH

- Clint Iciek grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Marvin Müller struck out looking.
- Aiden Mitchell fouled out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

SG Devils/Submarines 6, SG Unicorns/Barracudas 7

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®