DEVDEV
1
Game 301, Final12345RHE
SG Devils/Submarines00001145
Wil Devils II1233514133
14
SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Luca, T. LF3021000002010.667.667.667
Wild, K. RF3000000000004.000.000.000
Gubler, M. P1000000000010.000.000.000
   Isenring, R. P2000000000000.000.000.000
Sutter, N. 1B3000000000003.000.000.000
Borando, S. 2B3000000000013.000.000.000
Bänziger, G. C1000000000100.000.500.000
Strehler, N. SS2000000000012.000.000.000
Sutter, S. CF2110000001000.500.500.500
Galli, P. 3B10100000011001.0001.0001.000
Totals211410000042412

Batting

RBI: Luca, T. (1).
Team RISP: 1-7 (Luca, T. 1-1, Wild, K. 0-2, Isenring, R. 0-1, Sutter, N. 0-1, Borando, S. 0-1, Strehler, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Fielding

E: Borando, S. (1,ground ball); Galli, P. (1,ground ball); Strehler, N. 2 (2,throw ,fly ball); Sutter, S. (1,throw).
PB: Bänziger, G. 21.
Outfield Assist: Sutter, S. (NUSSBERGER Sandro at 2nd base ,SUTTER Samuel at 3rd base).
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Borando, A. P5232000003001.600.600.600
   Scherrer, D. CF,PH4010000001024.250.250.250
   Bernard, N. PH11100000010001.0001.0001.000
Borando, A. SS4101000000013.000.000.000
Fillinger, B. C3001000100025.000.000.000
   Rutishauser, A. RF11120000010001.0001.0001.000
Sutter, Y. 1B2000000000120.000.333.000
Keller, M. LF1100000000102.000.500.000
   Stör, D. LF1100000000111.000.500.000
Nussberger, S. 3B43410001040001.0001.0001.000
Tran, T. 2B,C23231003032001.0001.0001.500
Sutter, S. RF,2B3110100012121.333.500.667
Totals31141310200511561017

Batting

2B: Sutter, S. (1,Isenring); Tran, T. (1,Isenring).
RBI: Borando, A. 2(2), Borando, A. (1), Fillinger, B. (1), Rutishauser, A. 2(2), Nussberger, S. (1), Tran, T. 3(3).
2-out RBI: Fillinger, B., Nussberger, S., Tran, T..
Team RISP: 6-21 (Borando, A. 1-3, Scherrer, D. 0-3, Bernard, N. 1-1, Borando, A. 0-4, Fillinger, B. 0-3, Rutishauser, A. 1-1, Keller, M. 0-1, Stör, D. 0-1, Nussberger, S. 1-1, Tran, T. 2-2, Sutter, S. 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Fillinger, B. (1,2nd base off Gubler/Bänziger); Nussberger, S. (1,2nd base off Gubler/Bänziger); Tran, T. 3 (3,home off Gubler/Bänziger ,3rd base off Isenring/Bänziger ,home off Isenring/Bänziger).
CS: Sutter, S. (1,3rd base by Isenring/Bänziger).

Fielding

E: Nussberger, S. (1,throw); Sutter, S. (1,throw); Sutter, Y. (1,ground ball).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Gubler, M. (L, 0-1)2.1562540187.71.385
Isenring, R.2.2881160193.38.444
Totals5.013143610037

Pitching

WP: Gubler, M.
Balk: Gubler, M.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gubler, M. 0-3, Isenring, R. 1-1.
Game Scores: Gubler, M. 30.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, A. (W, 1-0)5.0411240231.80.190
Totals5.041124023

Pitching

WP: Borando, A.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, A. 7-3.
Game Scores: Borando, A. 57.
Game information
Game time: 2:01
Umpires: Stein Sandy
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Nussberger, Sandro4-4, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB71.25
2. Tran, Thanh Phong2-2, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB, 3 SB71.25
3. Borando, Antonio3-5, 2 RBI, 2 R68.50
4. Rutishauser, Andreas1-1, 2 RBI, 1 R64.00
5. Luca, Tedeschi2-3, 1 RBI63.50
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 1ST

- LUCA Tedeschi struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- WILD Kay Jari grounded out, second to first.
- GUBLER Marcel struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 1ST

- BORANDO Antonio singled to shortstop.
- SCHERRER Dominik struck out looking.
- BORANDO Alessio flied out to shortstop.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at third on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- FILLINGER Bruno safe at first on error by shortstop Niclas Strehler, BORANDO Antonio scored.
- FILLINGER Bruno stole second.
- FILLINGER Bruno to third on balk by Marcel Gubler.
- SUTTER Yannic walked.
- KELLER Manuel flied out to shortstop.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 1

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 2ND

- SUTTER Noah grounded out, shortstop to first.
- BORANDO Sino flied out to second.
- BÄNZIGER Géraldine flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 1

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

- NUSSBERGER Sandro singled to center, NUSSBERGER Sandro out advancing, center to second.
- TRAN Thanh Phong walked, TRAN Thanh Phong safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- TRAN Thanh Phong safe at third on Marcel Gubler wild pitch.
- SUTTER Samuel walked.
- SUTTER Samuel safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- BORANDO Antonio singled to right, TRAN Thanh Phong scored, SUTTER Samuel scored.
- SCHERRER Dominik singled to center, BORANDO Antonio to second.
- BORANDO Alessio out on infield fly to shortstop.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at third on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- SCHERRER Dominik safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- FILLINGER Bruno struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 3

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 3RD

- STREHLER Niclas struck out swinging.
- SUTTER Simon safe at first on error by third baseman Sandro Nussberger, SUTTER Simon out advancing to second.
- GALLI Patrick walked.
- LUCA Tedeschi singled to center, GALLI Patrick to second.
- WILD Kay Jari grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 3

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

- SUTTER Yannic struck out swinging.
- KELLER Manuel walked.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro singled to right center field, KELLER Manuel to third.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro stole second.
- TRAN Thanh Phong walked.
- KELLER Manuel scored on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro safe at third on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- TRAN Thanh Phong safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro scored on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- TRAN Thanh Phong safe at third on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- SUTTER Samuel struck out swinging, safe at first on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- TRAN Thanh Phong stole home.
- (ISENRING Roger pitching.)
- SUTTER Samuel safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at first on error by third baseman Patrick Galli.
- SCHERRER Dominik struck out swinging.
- SUTTER Samuel safe at third on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- BORANDO Alessio struck out swinging, safe at first on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- FILLINGER Bruno struck out swinging.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 6

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 4TH

- (STÖR Dominic in left.)
- (RUTISHAUSER Andreas in right.)
- (SUTTER Samuel at second.)
- (TRAN Thanh Phong catching.)
- ISENRING Roger grounded out, pitcher to first.
- SUTTER Noah grounded out, pitcher to first.
- BORANDO Sino safe at first on error by second baseman Samuel Sutter.
- BORANDO Sino safe at second on Antonio Borando wild pitch.
- BÄNZIGER Géraldine walked.
- STREHLER Niclas grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, BÄNZIGER Géraldine out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 6

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

- SUTTER Yannic struck out swinging.
- STÖR Dominic walked.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro singled to second, STÖR Dominic to second.
- STÖR Dominic safe at third on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- TRAN Thanh Phong doubled to left, STÖR Dominic scored, NUSSBERGER Sandro scored.
- TRAN Thanh Phong stole third.
- TRAN Thanh Phong stole home.
- SUTTER Samuel doubled to center.
- BORANDO Antonio flied out to center.
- SUTTER Samuel caught stealing, center to second.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
SG Devils/Submarines 0, Wil Devils II 9

SG DEVILS/SUBMARINES 5TH

- SUTTER Simon singled to center.
- GALLI Patrick singled to left, SUTTER Simon to second.
- LUCA Tedeschi singled to center, SUTTER Simon scored, GALLI Patrick to second.
- WILD Kay Jari grounded into fielder's choice to third, GALLI Patrick out, third to second to third, LUCA Tedeschi to second.
- ISENRING Roger safe at first on error by first baseman Yannic Sutter, LUCA Tedeschi to third, WILD Kay Jari to second.
- SUTTER Noah flied out to shortstop.
- BORANDO Sino struck out swinging.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 1 Error
SG Devils/Submarines 1, Wil Devils II 9

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

- (BERNARD Nils pinch hitting.)
- (SCHERRER Dominik pinch hitting.)
- BERNARD Nils lost turn at bat.
- BORANDO Alessio lost turn at bat.
- RUTISHAUSER Andreas lost turn at bat.
- SCHERRER Dominik lost turn at bat.
- STÖR Dominic lost turn at bat.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro lost turn at bat.
- TRAN Thanh Phong lost turn at bat.
- SUTTER Samuel lost turn at bat.
- BORANDO Antonio singled to third.
- BORANDO Antonio safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- BERNARD Nils singled to pitcher.
- BORANDO Alessio safe at first on error by second baseman Sino Borando, BORANDO Antonio scored, BERNARD Nils to second.
- BERNARD Nils safe at third on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- BORANDO Alessio safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- RUTISHAUSER Andreas singled to center, BERNARD Nils scored, BORANDO Alessio scored, RUTISHAUSER Andreas safe at second on error by center fielder Simon Sutter.
- SCHERRER Dominik grounded out, pitcher to first, RUTISHAUSER Andreas to third.
- STÖR Dominic struck out looking.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro singled to left, RUTISHAUSER Andreas scored.
- NUSSBERGER Sandro safe at second on Géraldine Bänziger passed ball.
- TRAN Thanh Phong singled to left, NUSSBERGER Sandro scored.
- SUTTER Samuel struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 2 Errors

SG Devils/Submarines 1, Wil Devils II 14

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®