DEVCHA
0
Game 25, Final12345RHE
Wil Devils00000036
Zürich Challengers01128x21150
21
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gladig, G. 1B,P,CF2000000000021.267.476.267
Borando, A. SS,P2010000001010.417.500.417
Grünert, L. CF,SS2000000000012.250.250.375
Gladig, D. 3B2000000000010.143.143.333
Studerus, C. P10100000010001.0001.0001.000
   Scherrer, D. 1B1000000000010.000.000.000
Tran, T. C2000000000011.000.083.000
Nufer, D. LF2000000000001.063.211.063
Borando, F. 2B2000000000010.118.167.118
Sutter, S. RF2010000001000.125.222.125
Totals18030000003085

Batting

Team RISP: 0-1 (Grünert, L. 0-1).
Team LOB: 3.

Fielding

E: Borando, A. (8,ground ball); Borando, F. 3 (6,ground ball ,throw ,ground ball); Grünert, L. (2,ground ball); Tran, T. (3,muffed throw).
PB: Tran, T. 4.
ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Sanders, J. CF1200000100200.357.526.500
   Maier, P. RF2000000000003.125.176.188
Watanabe, T. 1B3322000102100.455.571.455
Sedin, R. C,2B3322100103102.500.609.889
Siegrist, T. 3B4334010105001.583.583.750
Sosa Marte, L. SS23220000021001.000.7501.000
Zeller, S. 2B3013000001001.222.333.333
   Burger, T. PH,CF1110000001000.500.500.500
Shemley, B. RF,CF,C3211100002111.267.421.400
Colinres Barrios, F. DH3212100002112.429.556.714
Zöllig, P. LF2111000101001.167.167.167
   Holguin Santos, G. LF2111000001000.286.286.286
Totals2921151831050207211

Batting

2B: Colinres Barrios, F. (2,Gladig); Sedin, R. (4,Gladig); Shemley, B. (2,Borando).
3B: Siegrist, T. (1,Borando).
SF: Sosa Marte, L..
RBI: Watanabe, T. 2(3), Sedin, R. 2(8), Siegrist, T. 4(6), Sosa Marte, L. 2(2), Zeller, S. 3(7), Shemley, B. (3), Colinres Barrios, F. 2(2), Zöllig, P. (1), Holguin Santos, G. (3).
2-out RBI: Sedin, R. 2, Siegrist, T., Zeller, S. 2, Colinres Barrios, F., Zöllig, P., Holguin Santos, G..
Team RISP: 9-20 (Sanders, J. 0-1, Maier, P. 0-1, Watanabe, T. 1-2, Sedin, R. 1-2, Siegrist, T. 3-4, Sosa Marte, L. 1-1, Zeller, S. 1-2, Shemley, B. 1-2, Colinres Barrios, F. 0-2, Zöllig, P. 1-2, Holguin Santos, G. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Sanders, J. (3,2nd base off Studerus/Tran); Sedin, R. (3,3rd base off Gladig/Tran); Siegrist, T. (1,2nd base off Gladig/Tran); Watanabe, T. (2,2nd base off Borando/Tran); Zöllig, P. (1,2nd base off Gladig/Tran).

Fielding

PB: Sedin, R..
Outfield Assist: Sanders, J. (Studerus Claudio at 2nd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Studerus, C. (L, 0-2)2.14543101412.00.310
Gladig, G.0.26822101112.42.430
Borando, A.1.0580200123.00.313
Totals4.01521672037

Pitching

WP: Studerus, C.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Studerus, C. 3-2, Gladig, G. 1-0, Borando, A. 2-1.
Game Scores: Studerus, C. 29.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Haltmeier, S. (W, 1-0)5.0300080182.65.242
Totals5.030008018

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Haltmeier, S. 5-2.
Game Scores: Haltmeier, S. 69.
Game information
Game time: 1:40
Umpires:  Renggli/Hubler
Scorer: W Schaub
Field: Zürich Heerenschürli

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Siegrist, Tobias3-4, 4 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB74.00
2. Sedin, Robert2-3, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB69.25
3. Haltmeier, Stefan5.0 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 8 K69.00
4. Sosa Marte, Leonel de Jesus2-2, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB68.50
5. Watanabe, Tatsuhiko2-3, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB68.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

- Gladig Gian struck out swinging.
- Borando Alessio struck out looking.
- Grünert Lorin grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 1ST

- Sanders James William walked.
- Watanabe Tatsuhiko singled to center, Sanders James William to second.
- Sanders James William safe at third on Studerus Claudio wild pitch, Watanabe Tatsuhiko to second.
- Sedin Robert flied out to left, Sanders James William out, catcher to third.
- Siegrist Tobias grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 0

WIL DEVILS 2ND

- Gladig Diego struck out swinging.
- Studerus Claudio singled to shortstop.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded into fielder's choice to center, Studerus Claudio out, center to second.
- Nufer Daniel lined out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 0

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 2ND

- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus walked.
- Zeller Saentis grounded out to first, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to second.
- Shemley Bryan safe at first on error by second baseman Borando Fabio, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to third.
- Colinres Barrios Francisco struck out swinging.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus scored on error by second baseman Borando Fabio, Shemley Bryan to second.
- Zöllig Patrick grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 1

WIL DEVILS 3RD

- Borando Fabio grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Sutter Samuel singled up the middle.
- Gladig Gian struck out swinging.
- Borando Alessio singled to right, Sutter Samuel to second.
- Sutter Samuel safe at third on Sedin Robert passed ball, Borando Alessio to second.
- Grünert Lorin struck out looking.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 1

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 3RD

- Sanders James William walked.
- Sanders James William stole second.
- Sanders James William safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Watanabe Tatsuhiko singled to center, Sanders James William scored.
- Sedin Robert singled up the middle, Watanabe Tatsuhiko to second.
- Siegrist Tobias hit bunt single to first, Watanabe Tatsuhiko to third, Sedin Robert to second.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus hit sacrifice fly to right, Watanabe Tatsuhiko scored.
- (Scherrer Dominik at first.)
- (Gladig Gian pitching.)
- Sedin Robert stole third, Siegrist Tobias stole second.
- Sedin Robert scored on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball, Siegrist Tobias to third.
- Zeller Saentis grounded out, second to first, Siegrist Tobias scored.
- Shemley Bryan walked.
- Colinres Barrios Francisco doubled to right center field, Shemley Bryan scored.
- Zöllig Patrick singled through the left side, Colinres Barrios Francisco scored.
- Zöllig Patrick stole second.
- Sanders James William safe at first on error by shortstop Borando Alessio, Zöllig Patrick to third, Zöllig Patrick scored on error by catcher Tran Thanh Phong, Sanders James William to second.
- Watanabe Tatsuhiko walked.
- Sedin Robert doubled down the left field line, Sanders James William scored, Watanabe Tatsuhiko scored.
- Siegrist Tobias singled to left, Sedin Robert scored.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus singled to left, Siegrist Tobias to second.
- Siegrist Tobias safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to second.
- Zeller Saentis singled to right, Siegrist Tobias scored, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus scored.
- Shemley Bryan struck out swinging.

12 Runs, 9 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 13

WIL DEVILS 4TH

- (Maier Patrick in right.)
- (Shemley Bryan in center.)
- (Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio in left.)
- Gladig Diego flied out to center.
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 13

ZÜRICH CHALLENGERS 4TH

- (Gladig Gian in center.)
- (Borando Alessio pitching.)
- (Grünert Lorin at shortstop.)
- Colinres Barrios Francisco walked.
- Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio singled to center, Colinres Barrios Francisco to second.
- Maier Patrick out on infield fly to shortstop.
- Colinres Barrios Francisco safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball, Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio to second.
- Watanabe Tatsuhiko safe at first on error by second baseman Borando Fabio, Colinres Barrios Francisco scored, Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio to third.
- Watanabe Tatsuhiko stole second.
- Sedin Robert walked.
- Siegrist Tobias tripled down the right field line, Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio scored, Watanabe Tatsuhiko scored, Sedin Robert scored.
- Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus singled to left, Siegrist Tobias scored.
- (Burger Thomas pinch hitting.)
- Burger Thomas singled to center, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus to second.
- Shemley Bryan doubled to left, Sosa Marte Leonel de Jesus scored, Burger Thomas to third.
- Colinres Barrios Francisco grounded out, pitcher to first, Burger Thomas scored, Shemley Bryan to third.
- Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio safe at first on error by shortstop Grünert Lorin, Shemley Bryan scored.
- Maier Patrick grounded out, pitcher to first.

8 Runs, 5 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 21

WIL DEVILS 5TH

- (Sedin Robert at second.)
- (Burger Thomas in center.)
- (Shemley Bryan catching.)
- Nufer Daniel grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Borando Fabio struck out looking.
- Sutter Samuel grounded out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 0, Zürich Challengers 21

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®