DEVFLY
2
Game 15, Final12345RHE
Wil Devils02000244
Therwil Flyers26012222161
22
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Tran, T. SS2000000010001.000.100.000
Borando, F. 2B2000000000001.154.214.154
Grünert, L. CF2000000000011.333.333.500
Bischof, L. 1B,P2110000101000.357.471.429
Gladig, D. 3B2000000000011.176.176.412
Gladig, G. P,1B2121000202000.400.625.400
Nufer, D. C2000000010001.083.267.083
Sutter, S. RF2000000000010.000.143.000
Yannic, S. LF1010000101100.182.250.182
Totals17241000424135

Batting

S: Tran, T..
RBI: Gladig, G. (1).
Team RISP: 1-5 (Borando, F. 0-1, Grünert, L. 0-1, Gladig, D. 0-1, Gladig, G. 1-1, Nufer, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. (3,2nd base off Koller/Eigenmann); Gladig, G. 2 (2,2nd base off Koller/Eigenmann ,home off Koller/Eigenmann); Yannic, S. (1,2nd base off Koller/Eigenmann).
CS: Nufer, D. (1,2nd base by Koller/Eigenmann); Tran, T. (2,2nd base by Koller/Eigenmann).

Fielding

E: Borando, F. (3,ground ball); Gladig, D. (1,throw); Sutter, S. (2,ground ball); Tran, T. (2,throw).
DP: 1(Tran T.-Borando F.).
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Kaufmann, A. 3B,CF3310000101211.278.480.389
Oshima, H. 1B2313100002211.529.692.588
Eigenmann, R. C4233300006100.533.7201.000
Oshima, T. SS4323100203001.421.560.579
Leemann, S. LF5236101007000.417.500.917
Koller, S. P4332100104000.462.500.538
Hernandez Martinez, E. RF3211000001013.474.500.474
Zwyer, S. CF2111000001000.250.400.250
   Castillo, D. PH,3B1000000000001.158.273.211
Senn, N. 2B3313000201100.167.286.167
Totals312216227016026637

Batting

2B: Eigenmann, R. 3 (4,Gladig ,Gladig ,Bischof); Koller, S. (1,Gladig); Leemann, S. (3,Bischof); Oshima, H. (1,Bischof); Oshima, T. (3,Bischof).
HR: Leemann, S. (1,4th inning off Gladig 1 on,1 out).
RBI: Oshima, H. 3(7), Eigenmann, R. 3(10), Oshima, T. 3(11), Leemann, S. 6(10), Koller, S. 2(3), Hernandez Martinez, E. (5), Zwyer, S. (1), Senn, N. 3(3).
2-out RBI: Oshima, H. 2, Oshima, T. 2, Leemann, S. 2, Koller, S. 2, Hernandez Martinez, E., Senn, N..
Team RISP: 10-17 (Oshima, H. 1-2, Eigenmann, R. 1-2, Oshima, T. 1-3, Leemann, S. 2-2, Koller, S. 2-2, Hernandez Martinez, E. 1-3, Zwyer, S. 1-1, Senn, N. 1-2).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Kaufmann, A. (2,2nd base off Gladig/Nufer); Koller, S. (1,3rd base off Bischof/Nufer); Oshima, T. 2 (3,2nd base off Gladig/Nufer ,2nd base off Gladig/Nufer); Senn, N. 2 (2,2nd base off Gladig/Nufer ,2nd base off Bischof/Nufer).

Fielding

E: Senn, N. (2,ground ball).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Gladig, G. (L, 0-3)3.191282212412.21.413
Bischof, L.1.071084101742.75.577
Totals4.116221663141

Pitching

WP: Gladig, G. 2, Bischof, L.
HBP: Castillo, D. (by Bischof); Hernandez Martinez, E. (by Bischof); Oshima, H. (by Gladig); Oshima, T. (by Bischof)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gladig, G. 3-4, Bischof, L. 2-0.
Game Scores: .
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Koller, S. (W, 2-0)5.0422130194.80.232
Totals5.042213019

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Koller, S. 6-4.
Game Scores: Koller, S. 53.
Game information
Game time: 2:15
Umpires:  FRO/Peña
Field: Therwil Känelmatt
Temperature: 28

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Leemann, Sven Erik3-5, 1 HR, 6 RBI, 2 R76.50
2. Eigenmann, Rafael3-4, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB73.00
3. Koller, Stefan3-4, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB71.00
4. Oshima, Takanobu2-4, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 SB70.25
5. Oshima, Hideori1-2, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB68.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out on bunt attempt, pitcher to first.
- Borando Fabio grounded out, third to first.
- Grünert Lorin flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

- Kaufmann Adrian singled up the middle.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole second.
- Oshima Hideori struck out swinging.
- Kaufmann Adrian safe at third on Gladig Gian wild pitch.
- Eigenmann Rafael doubled to right, Kaufmann Adrian scored.
- Oshima Takanobu grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Eigenmann Rafael safe at third on Gladig Gian wild pitch, Eigenmann Rafael scored.
- Leemann Sven Erik flied out to right.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 2

WIL DEVILS 2ND

- Bischof Louis singled down the left field line.
- Bischof Louis stole second.
- Gladig Diego struck out swinging.
- Gladig Gian singled through the left side, Bischof Louis scored.
- Gladig Gian stole second.
- Nufer Daniel safe at first on error by second baseman Senn Noah, Gladig Gian to third.
- Nufer Daniel caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Gladig Gian stole home.
- Sutter Samuel struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 2

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

- Koller Stefan safe at second on error by shortstop Tran Thanh Phong.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel safe at first on error by third baseman Gladig Diego.
- Zwyer Sebastian singled to right center field, Koller Stefan scored, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel to second.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel safe at third on error by right fielder Sutter Samuel, Zwyer Sebastian to second on throw.
- Senn Noah singled to right, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel scored, Zwyer Sebastian to third.
- Senn Noah stole second.
- Kaufmann Adrian walked.
- Oshima Hideori hit by pitch, Zwyer Sebastian scored, Senn Noah to third, Kaufmann Adrian to second, Kaufmann Adrian to third, Oshima Hideori out, shortstop to second.
- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, second to first, Kaufmann Adrian scored.
- Oshima Takanobu singled to center.
- Leemann Sven Erik safe at first on error by second baseman Borando Fabio.
- Oshima Takanobu stole second.
- Koller Stefan singled down the right field line, Oshima Takanobu scored, Leemann Sven Erik to third.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel struck out swinging.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 4 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 7

WIL DEVILS 3RD

- Sutter Yannic singled to center.
- Sutter Yannic stole second.
- Tran Thanh Phong hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Borando Fabio lined out to second.
- Grünert Lorin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 7

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

- Zwyer Sebastian flied out to right.
- Senn Noah popped out to second.
- Kaufmann Adrian flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 7

WIL DEVILS 4TH

- Bischof Louis flied out to left.
- Gladig Diego grounded out, third to first.
- Gladig Gian singled to right center field.
- Nufer Daniel grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 7

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

- Oshima Hideori walked.
- Eigenmann Rafael doubled down the right field line, Oshima Hideori scored.
- Oshima Takanobu reached on fielder's choice, Eigenmann Rafael out advancing, third to second.
- Leemann Sven Erik homered to left center field.
- Oshima Takanobu stole second, Oshima Takanobu scored.
- Koller Stefan doubled to center.
- (Gladig Gian at first.)
- (Bischof Louis pitching.)
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel hit by pitch.
- (Castillo David pinch hitting.)
- Koller Stefan stole third.
- Castillo David hit by pitch, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel to second, Castillo David out, second to shortstop.
- Senn Noah grounded into fielder's choice to second-shortstop, Koller Stefan scored.
- Senn Noah stole second.
- Kaufmann Adrian walked.
- Oshima Hideori doubled to right, Senn Noah scored, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel scored, Kaufmann Adrian to third.
- Eigenmann Rafael walked.
- Oshima Takanobu doubled to center, Kaufmann Adrian scored, Oshima Hideori scored, Eigenmann Rafael to third.
- Leemann Sven Erik doubled to left center field, Eigenmann Rafael scored, Oshima Takanobu scored.
- Koller Stefan singled up the middle, Leemann Sven Erik scored, Koller Stefan to second.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel singled to shortstop.
- Koller Stefan safe at third on Bischof Louis wild pitch, Koller Stefan scored.
- Castillo David grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel out, shortstop to second.

12 Runs, 8 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 19

WIL DEVILS 5TH

- (Castillo David at third.)
- (Kaufmann Adrian in center.)
- Sutter Samuel flied out to center.
- Yannic Sutter walked.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded into fielder's choice to third, Yannic Sutter out, third to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong caught stealing, catcher to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 19

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

- Senn Noah walked, Senn Noah scored.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 20

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

- Kaufmann Adrian struck out swinging.
- Oshima Hideori walked.
- Eigenmann Rafael doubled to left, Oshima Hideori to third.
- Oshima Takanobu hit by pitch.
- Leemann Sven Erik singled up the middle, Oshima Hideori scored, Eigenmann Rafael to third, Oshima Takanobu to second, Senn Noah to second, Senn Noah scored.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 2, Therwil Flyers 22

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®