INDDEV
13
Game 4, Final12345678910RHE
Lausanne Indians50004102011391
Wil Devils224000310012131
12
LAUSANNE INDIANS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Sancho, M. CF4100000100212.333.500.444
Rihs, Y. 3B5110000001112.222.417.222
El Alam, J. 1B3310000101302.500.667.500
Miron, J. SS6443110007004.500.545.800
Valero Zebrowska, G. DH,C4111000001104.167.222.167
LAVENEX, L. 2B1201000110500.000.833.000
Baumann, D. RF2000000000003.000.000.000
   Lomellini, D. PH,RF2002000000112.286.400.429
Piguet, L. C2011000001000.286.286.286
   Hiroyuki, M. PH,P2100000000215.000.444.000
Peveril, D. LF5011100002002.111.200.222
Totals361399210311315426

Batting

2B: Miron, J. (1,Gladig); Peveril, D. (1,Gladig).
3B: Miron, J. (1,Gladig).
SF: Valero Zebrowska, G., Lomellini, D..
RBI: Miron, J. 3(4), Valero Zebrowska, G. (2), LAVENEX, L. (1), Lomellini, D. 2(5), Piguet, L. (1), Peveril, D. (2).
2-out RBI: Lomellini, D., Piguet, L., Peveril, D..
Team RISP: 6-20 (Sancho, M. 0-2, Rihs, Y. 1-2, El Alam, J. 0-1, Miron, J. 3-5, Valero Zebrowska, G. 0-2, Baumann, D. 0-1, Lomellini, D. 0-1, Piguet, L. 1-1, Hiroyuki, M. 0-2, Peveril, D. 1-3).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: El Alam, J. (1,2nd base off Gladig/Nufer); LAVENEX, L. (1,2nd base off Gladig/Nufer); Sancho, M. (2,2nd base off Gladig/Nufer).
CS: LAVENEX, L. (1,3rd base by Bischof/Nufer).

Fielding

E: Peveril, D. (1,fly ball).
PB: Piguet, L. 3.
Outfield Assist: Lomellini, D. (Alessio Borando at home).
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Tran, T. 2B,C6000000000044.000.091.000
Grünert, L. CF,P,CF6231010205020.400.400.600
Nufer, D. C4101000100001.000.222.000
   Bernard, N. 1B1000000000010.000.000.000
Bischof, L. 3B,P,LF5220000202112.375.500.500
Gladig, G. 1B,P2210000001300.400.667.400
Gladig, D. P,CF,3B5212100002023.222.222.667
Borando, A. SS4233000113100.500.556.500
Borando, F. LF,2B4120000002111.333.429.333
Sutter, Y. RF5010000001022.200.200.200
Totals4212137110611661313

Batting

2B: Gladig, D. (1,Hiroyuki).
3B: Grünert, L. (1,Savard).
RBI: Grünert, L. (1), Nufer, D. (1), Gladig, D. 2(6), Borando, A. 3(4).
2-out RBI: Grünert, L..
Team RISP: 5-17 (Tran, T. 0-3, Grünert, L. 1-1, Nufer, D. 0-2, Bischof, L. 0-1, Gladig, G. 1-1, Gladig, D. 1-4, Borando, A. 2-2, Borando, F. 0-1, Sutter, Y. 0-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. 2 (2,2nd base off Savard/Piguet ,2nd base off Hiroyuki/Valero Zebrowska); Borando, A. (2,2nd base off Savard/Piguet); Grünert, L. 2 (3,3rd base off Savard/Piguet ,2nd base off Hiroyuki/Valero Zebrowska); Nufer, D. (1,2nd base off Savard/Piguet).
CS: Borando, A. (1,2nd base by Hiroyuki/Valero Zebrowska).

Fielding

E: Gladig, G. (1,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Savard, M.4.04876402415.75.235
Hiroyuki, M. (W, 1-0)6.0944090256.00.360
Totals10.0131211613049

Pitching

WP: Savard, M. 3, Hiroyuki, M.
HBP: Nufer, D. (by Savard)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Savard, M. 5-2, Hiroyuki, M. 5-2.
Game Scores: Savard, M. 22.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRBFERAOpp AVG
Gladig, D.5.05978202812.60.250
Grünert, L.2.02334101213.50.250
Bischof, L.1.000010034.50.286
Gladig, G. (L, 0-2)2.0211210105.63.324
Totals10.091311154053

Pitching

WP: Gladig, D. 2, Gladig, G.
Balk: Gladig, D.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gladig, D. 8-5, Grünert, L. 3-2, Bischof, L. 1-1, Gladig, G. 1-3.
Game Scores: Gladig, D. 19.
Game information
Game time: 3:45
Umpires: Pena Santos(BAN)/Hubler Bruno(SBSF)
Scorer: Devils
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Miron, Julien4-6, 3 RBI, 4 R76.50
2. Borando, Alessio3-4, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB70.00
3. Grünert, Lorin3-6, 1 RBI, 2 R, 2 SB69.25
4. Bischof, Louis2-5, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB64.75
5. Gladig, Diego1-5, 2 RBI, 2 R64.50
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



LAUSANNE INDIANS 1ST

- Matias Sancho walked.
- Yves Rihs struck out swinging.
- Jad El Alam walked, Matias Sancho to second.
- Julien Miron doubled to left, Matias Sancho scored, Jad El Alam to third.
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska walked.
- Logan LAVENEX walked, Jad El Alam scored, Julien Miron to third, Gabriel Valero Zebrowska to second.
- Damien Baumann fouled out to first.
- Léo Piguet singled to center, Julien Miron scored, Gabriel Valero Zebrowska to third, Logan LAVENEX to second.
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska scored on error by first baseman Gian Gladig, Logan LAVENEX scored, Léo Piguet to second.
- Daniel Peveril grounded out, shortstop to first.

5 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 0

WIL DEVILS 1ST

- Thanh Phong Tran flied out to left.
- Lorin Grünert singled to second.
- Daniel Nufer hit by pitch, Lorin Grünert to second.
- Lorin Grünert stole third.
- Louis Bischof out by rule to catcher.
- Daniel Nufer stole second.
- Lorin Grünert scored on Léo Piguet passed ball, Daniel Nufer to third.
- Gian Gladig walked.
- Gian Gladig to second on defensive indifference.
- Daniel Nufer scored on Léo Piguet passed ball, Gian Gladig to third.
- Diego Gladig struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 2

LAUSANNE INDIANS 2ND

- Matias Sancho walked.
- Matias Sancho stole second.
- Yves Rihs singled to left, Matias Sancho to third.
- Jad El Alam flied out to second.
- Julien Miron grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 2

WIL DEVILS 2ND

- Alessio Borando walked.
- Alessio Borando stole second.
- Alessio Borando safe at third on Léo Piguet passed ball.
- Fabio Borando walked.
- Alessio Borando scored on defensive indifference.
- Fabio Borando to second on defensive indifference.
- Fabio Borando to third on defensive indifference.
- Yannic Sutter struck out swinging.
- Thanh Phong Tran struck out swinging.
- Lorin Grünert tripled to center, Fabio Borando scored.
- Daniel Nufer grounded out, second to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 4

LAUSANNE INDIANS 3RD

- Logan LAVENEX flied out to second.
- Damien Baumann grounded out, second to first.
- Léo Piguet grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 4

WIL DEVILS 3RD

- Louis Bischof singled to third.
- Louis Bischof stole second.
- Louis Bischof safe at third on Martin Savard wild pitch.
- Gian Gladig walked.
- Gian Gladig to second on defensive indifference.
- Diego Gladig safe at first on error by left fielder Daniel Peveril, Louis Bischof scored, Gian Gladig to third.
- Diego Gladig to second on defensive indifference.
- Alessio Borando singled to center, Gian Gladig scored, Diego Gladig scored, Alessio Borando to second on throw.
- Fabio Borando grounded out, pitcher to first, Alessio Borando to third on fielder's choice.
- Alessio Borando scored on Martin Savard wild pitch.
- Yannic Sutter struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Thanh Phong Tran flied out to third.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 8

LAUSANNE INDIANS 4TH

- Daniel Peveril grounded out, third to first.
- Matias Sancho flied out to second.
- Yves Rihs grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 8

WIL DEVILS 4TH

- Lorin Grünert grounded out, second to first.
- Daniel Nufer grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Louis Bischof walked.
- Louis Bischof to second on defensive indifference.
- Louis Bischof safe at third on Martin Savard wild pitch.
- Gian Gladig walked.
- Gian Gladig to second on defensive indifference.
- Diego Gladig grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 5, Wil Devils 8

LAUSANNE INDIANS 5TH

- Jad El Alam walked.
- Jad El Alam stole second.
- Julien Miron tripled to right, Jad El Alam scored.
- Julien Miron scored on Diego Gladig wild pitch.
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska fouled out to pitcher.
- Logan LAVENEX walked.
- Logan LAVENEX stole second.
- Logan LAVENEX safe at third on Diego Gladig wild pitch.
- (Davide Lomellini pinch hitting.)
- Davide Lomellini struck out looking.
- (Mak Hiroyuki pinch hitting.)
- Mak Hiroyuki walked.
- Logan LAVENEX scored on balk by Diego Gladig, Mak Hiroyuki to second.
- Daniel Peveril doubled to left, Mak Hiroyuki scored.
- Matias Sancho grounded out, second to first.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 9, Wil Devils 8

WIL DEVILS 5TH

- (Davide Lomellini in right.)
- (Mak Hiroyuki pitching.)
- (Gabriel Valero Zebrowska catching.)
- Alessio Borando grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Fabio Borando struck out looking.
- Yannic Sutter grounded out to pitcher.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 9, Wil Devils 8

LAUSANNE INDIANS 6TH

- (Diego Gladig in center.)
- (Lorin Grünert pitching.)
- Yves Rihs walked.
- Jad El Alam singled up the middle, Yves Rihs to second.
- Julien Miron grounded into fielder's choice to second, Yves Rihs to third on fielder's choice, Jad El Alam out, second to shortstop.
- Julien Miron to second on defensive indifference.
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska flied out to shortstop.
- Logan LAVENEX walked.
- Davide Lomellini walked, Yves Rihs scored, Julien Miron to third, Logan LAVENEX to second.
- Mak Hiroyuki struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 10, Wil Devils 8

WIL DEVILS 6TH

- Thanh Phong Tran struck out swinging.
- Lorin Grünert struck out swinging.
- Daniel Nufer grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 10, Wil Devils 8

LAUSANNE INDIANS 7TH

- Daniel Peveril flied out to shortstop.
- Matias Sancho grounded out, second to first.
- Yves Rihs grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 10, Wil Devils 8

WIL DEVILS 7TH

- Louis Bischof singled to left.
- Louis Bischof stole second.
- Gian Gladig singled up the middle, Louis Bischof to third.
- Gian Gladig to second on defensive indifference.
- Diego Gladig doubled to right center field, Louis Bischof scored, Gian Gladig scored.
- Alessio Borando singled to third, Diego Gladig scored.
- Fabio Borando singled to right, Alessio Borando to third, Alessio Borando out advancing, right to first to catcher.
- Fabio Borando to second on defensive indifference.
- Yannic Sutter grounded out, third to first, Fabio Borando to third on fielder's choice.
- Thanh Phong Tran struck out looking.

3 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 10, Wil Devils 11

LAUSANNE INDIANS 8TH

- Jad El Alam walked.
- Jad El Alam to second on defensive indifference.
- Jad El Alam to third on defensive indifference.
- Julien Miron singled to right, Jad El Alam scored.
- Julien Miron to second on defensive indifference.
- Julien Miron to third on defensive indifference.
- (Lorin Grünert in center.)
- (Diego Gladig at third.)
- (Louis Bischof pitching.)
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska hit sacrifice fly to center, Julien Miron scored.
- Logan LAVENEX walked.
- Davide Lomellini grounded out, third to first, Logan LAVENEX to second on fielder's choice.
- Logan LAVENEX caught stealing, catcher to third.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 12, Wil Devils 11

WIL DEVILS 8TH

- Lorin Grünert singled to pitcher.
- Lorin Grünert stole second.
- Lorin Grünert safe at third on Mak Hiroyuki wild pitch.
- Daniel Nufer grounded out, shortstop to first, Lorin Grünert scored.
- Louis Bischof flied out to center.
- Gian Gladig flied out to center.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 12, Wil Devils 12

LAUSANNE INDIANS 9TH

- (Louis Bischof in left.)
- (Fabio Borando at second.)
- (Thanh Phong Tran catching.)
- (Nils Bernard at first.)
- (Gian Gladig pitching.)
- Mak Hiroyuki walked.
- Mak Hiroyuki safe at second on Gian Gladig wild pitch.
- Daniel Peveril fouled out to catcher.
- Matias Sancho struck out swinging.
- Yves Rihs grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 12, Wil Devils 12

WIL DEVILS 9TH

- Diego Gladig struck out looking.
- Alessio Borando singled to left.
- Alessio Borando caught stealing, catcher to second.
- Fabio Borando singled up the middle.
- Yannic Sutter singled to center, Fabio Borando to third.
- Yannic Sutter to second on defensive indifference.
- Thanh Phong Tran struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 12, Wil Devils 12

LAUSANNE INDIANS 10TH

- Jad El Alam flied out to center.
- Julien Miron singled to right.
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska singled to left, Julien Miron to third.
- Gabriel Valero Zebrowska to second on defensive indifference.
- Logan LAVENEX walked.
- Davide Lomellini hit sacrifice fly to left, Julien Miron scored.
- Mak Hiroyuki out on appeal play, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Lausanne Indians 13, Wil Devils 12

WIL DEVILS 10TH

- Lorin Grünert struck out swinging.
- Nils Bernard struck out swinging.
- Louis Bischof struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Lausanne Indians 13, Wil Devils 12

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®