DEVFRO
11
Game 1047, Final1234567RHE
Wil Devils 2140301211105
Sissach Frogs 20000112434
4
WIL DEVILS 2
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gardoni, G. 3B4430100304000.750.8001.000
Borando, F. SS,P,SS5000000000027.000.000.000
Borando, A. 1B0100000000100.---1.000.---
   Tran, T. C2101000100002.000.333.000
Keller, M. CF4232100204110.750.8001.000
Sutter, Y. P2012000201100.500.667.500
   Grünert, L. P,SS,P2002000000001.000.000.000
Maier, D. LF3011000201124.333.500.333
Stör, D. RF3110000111102.333.500.333
Strehler, N. 2B4111000001034.250.250.250
Scherrer, D. C,1B3100000100011.000.250.000
Totals3211109200121125921

Batting

2B: Gardoni, G. (1,Müller); Keller, M. (1,Jimenez).
S: Borando, A..
RBI: Tran, T. (1), Keller, M. 2(2), Sutter, Y. 2(2), Grünert, L. 2(2), Maier, D. (1), Strehler, N. (1).
2-out RBI: Keller, M., Sutter, Y..
Wil Devils 2 RISP: 4-21 (Gardoni, G. 0-1, Borando, F. 0-5, Tran, T. 0-2, Keller, M. 1-2, Sutter, Y. 1-2, Grünert, L. 0-2, Maier, D. 1-3, Stör, D. 0-1, Strehler, N. 1-3).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Gardoni, G. 3 (3,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Jimenez/Würsch); Keller, M. 2 (2,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Maier, D. 2 (2,2nd base off Jimenez/Würsch ,3rd base off Jimenez/Würsch); Scherrer, D. (1,3rd base off Jimenez/Würsch); Stör, D. (1,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Sutter, Y. 2 (2,2nd base off Müller/Würsch ,2nd base off Müller/Würsch); Tran, T. (1,3rd base off Müller/Würsch).
CS: Stör, D. (1,2nd base by Jimenez/Würsch).

Fielding

E: Gardoni, G. (1,mishandle); Strehler, N. (1,ground ball); Sutter, Y. (1,pick off); Tran, T. 2 (2,pick off ,pick off).
PB: Tran, T. 2.
DP: 1(Keller M.-Grünert L.).
Outfield Assist: Keller, M. (Schubert Lorenzo at 3rd base).
SISSACH FROGS 2
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gongas, D. RF3000000000024.000.000.000
   Kaiser, S. RF0001000000000.---.000.---
Schumacher, L. LF4000000000010.000.000.000
Blapp, M. 1B3220100103111.667.7501.000
Würsch, D. C3111100202001.333.500.667
Rösli, S. SS3001000000015.000.250.000
Imhof, C. DH1000000100212.000.750.000
Löliger, B. CF2000000000214.000.500.000
Meier, S. 3B3100000000135.000.250.000
Schubert, L. 2B2000000000213.000.500.000
Totals2443320040581125

Batting

2B: Blapp, M. (1,Borando); Würsch, D. (1,Grünert).
SF: Kaiser, S..
RBI: Kaiser, S. (1), Würsch, D. (1), Rösli, S. (1).
Sissach Frogs 2 RISP: 0-15 (Gongas, D. 0-2, Würsch, D. 0-2, Rösli, S. 0-3, Imhof, C. 0-1, Löliger, B. 0-2, Meier, S. 0-3, Schubert, L. 0-2).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Blapp, M. (1,3rd base off Borando/Tran); Imhof, C. (1,2nd base off Borando/Tran); Würsch, D. 2 (2,2nd base off Borando/Tran ,3rd base off Borando/Tran).

Fielding

E: Löliger, B. (1,mishandle); Müller, M. (1,pick off); Rösli, S. (1,mishandle); Schubert, L. (1,fly ball).
PB: Würsch, D..
DP: 1(Schubert L.-Löliger B.-Meier S.).
Outfield Assist: Löliger, B. (Grünert Lorin at 2nd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, Y. (W, 1-0)3.0000380150.00.000
Grünert, L.1.000012049.00.286
Borando, F.2.0122200109.00.200
Grünert, L.1.022221079.00.286
Totals7.0344811036

Pitching

WP: Grünert, L. 3.
HBP: Imhof, C. (by Borando); Rösli, S. (by Sutter); Würsch, D. (by Sutter).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, Y. 1-0, Grünert, L. 0-1, Borando, F. 2-3, Grünert, L. 2-0.
Game Scores: Sutter, Y. 64 0 1 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Müller, M. (L, 0-1)5.08872703012.60.308
Jimenez, N.2.02333201113.50.333
Totals7.010111059041

Pitching

WP: Müller, M. 3.
HBP: Gardoni, G. (by Müller); Scherrer, D. (by Jimenez); Tran, T. (by Jimenez).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Müller, M. 8-1, Jimenez, N. 1-0.
Game Scores: Müller, M. 26 0 0 0.
Game information
Game time: 2:34
Umpires: Meyer Nicholas(BAR)/Tanner Donnels(BAR)
Field: Sissach Tannenbrunn

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Gardoni, Gian3-4, 4 R, 3 SB70.75
2. Keller, Manuel3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB70.25
3. Blapp, Mike2-3, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66.00
4. Würsch, Dominik1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB64.25
5. Sutter, Yannic3.0 IP, 0 H, 0 ER, 8 K64.00

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 2 1ST

- Gardoni Gian doubled to left center field.
- Borando Fabio struck out swinging.
- Borando Antonio hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first, Gardoni Gian to third.
- Keller Manuel singled to center, Gardoni Gian scored.
- Keller Manuel safe at second on Müller Marc wild pitch.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Maier Daniel struck out swinging to catcher.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 1, Sissach Frogs 2 0

SISSACH FROGS 2 1ST

- Gongas Dimitrios struck out swinging.
- Schumacher Lukas struck out looking.
- Blapp Mike walked.
- Blapp Mike safe at third on error by pitcher Sutter Yannic.
- Würsch Dominik grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 1, Sissach Frogs 2 0

WIL DEVILS 2 2ND

- Stör Dominic singled to right.
- Stör Dominic stole second.
- Strehler Niclas singled to center, Stör Dominic scored.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, third to first, Strehler Niclas to second.
- Gardoni Gian safe at first on error by second baseman Schubert Lorenzo.
- Borando Fabio grounded out to catcher, Strehler Niclas to third, Gardoni Gian to second.
- Borando Antonio walked.
- Strehler Niclas scored on Müller Marc wild pitch, Gardoni Gian scored, Borando Antonio to third.
- Keller Manuel struck out swinging, safe at first on Müller Marc wild pitch.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Sutter Yannic safe at first on error by shortstop Rösli Steven, Borando Antonio scored, Keller Manuel to third.
- Sutter Yannic stole second.
- Maier Daniel struck out looking.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Devils 2 5, Sissach Frogs 2 0

SISSACH FROGS 2 2ND

- Rösli Steven hit by pitch.
- Imhof Cyrill walked, Rösli Steven to second.
- Löliger Benjamin struck out looking.
- Meier Sebastian struck out swinging.
- Schubert Lorenzo walked, Rösli Steven to third, Imhof Cyrill to second.
- Gongas Dimitrios struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 5, Sissach Frogs 2 0

WIL DEVILS 2 3RD

- Stör Dominic grounded out to first.
- Strehler Niclas struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 5, Sissach Frogs 2 0

SISSACH FROGS 2 3RD

- (Tran Thanh Phong catching.)
- (Scherrer Dominik at first.)
- Schumacher Lukas safe at first on error by second baseman Strehler Niclas.
- Blapp Mike struck out swinging.
- Würsch Dominik hit by pitch, Schumacher Lukas to second.
- Würsch Dominik safe at second on error by catcher Tran Thanh Phong, Schumacher Lukas to third.
- Rösli Steven struck out swinging.
- Imhof Cyrill struck out swinging to catcher.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Devils 2 5, Sissach Frogs 2 0

WIL DEVILS 2 4TH

- Gardoni Gian singled to center.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Borando Fabio lined out to third.
- Gardoni Gian safe at third on error by pitcher Müller Marc.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded into fielder's choice to first, Gardoni Gian scored.
- Keller Manuel singled to left, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole third.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Sutter Yannic singled through the right side, Tran Thanh Phong scored, Keller Manuel to third.
- Sutter Yannic stole second.
- Maier Daniel singled to right, Keller Manuel scored, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Stör Dominic grounded out to first, Maier Daniel to second.
- Strehler Niclas struck out looking.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 8, Sissach Frogs 2 0

SISSACH FROGS 2 4TH

- (Grünert Lorin pitching.)
- Löliger Benjamin walked.
- Löliger Benjamin safe at third on error by catcher Tran Thanh Phong.
- Meier Sebastian struck out swinging.
- Schubert Lorenzo struck out swinging.
- Gongas Dimitrios flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 8, Sissach Frogs 2 0

WIL DEVILS 2 5TH

- (Kaiser Simon in right.)
- Scherrer Dominik flied out to first.
- Gardoni Gian hit by pitch.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Borando Fabio grounded out, third to first, Gardoni Gian to third.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 8, Sissach Frogs 2 0

SISSACH FROGS 2 5TH

- (Borando Fabio pitching.)
- (Grünert Lorin at shortstop.)
- Schumacher Lukas grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Blapp Mike doubled to right.
- Blapp Mike stole third.
- Würsch Dominik safe at first on error by third baseman Gardoni Gian, Blapp Mike scored.
- Würsch Dominik stole second.
- Rösli Steven grounded out, third to first.
- Würsch Dominik stole third.
- Imhof Cyrill hit by pitch.
- Imhof Cyrill stole second.
- Löliger Benjamin flied out to left.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 8, Sissach Frogs 2 1

WIL DEVILS 2 6TH

- (Jimenez Nicolas pitching.)
- Keller Manuel doubled to left.
- Keller Manuel safe at third on Würsch Dominik passed ball.
- Grünert Lorin grounded out to first, Keller Manuel scored.
- Maier Daniel walked.
- Maier Daniel stole second.
- Stör Dominic walked.
- Maier Daniel stole third.
- Strehler Niclas struck out swinging.
- Stör Dominic caught stealing, catcher to third to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 9, Sissach Frogs 2 1

SISSACH FROGS 2 6TH

- Meier Sebastian walked.
- Schubert Lorenzo walked, Meier Sebastian to second.
- Meier Sebastian safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Schubert Lorenzo safe at second on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Kaiser Simon hit sacrifice fly to center, Meier Sebastian scored, Schubert Lorenzo out, center to shortstop.
- Schumacher Lukas flied out to first.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 9, Sissach Frogs 2 2

WIL DEVILS 2 7TH

- Scherrer Dominik hit by pitch.
- Gardoni Gian singled to shortstop, Scherrer Dominik to second.
- Scherrer Dominik stole third.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Borando Fabio struck out looking.
- Tran Thanh Phong hit by pitch.
- Keller Manuel walked, Scherrer Dominik scored, Gardoni Gian to third, Tran Thanh Phong to second.
- Grünert Lorin safe at first on error by center fielder Löliger Benjamin, Gardoni Gian scored, Tran Thanh Phong to third, Keller Manuel to second, Grünert Lorin out advancing, center to second, Keller Manuel out advancing, second to third.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 11, Sissach Frogs 2 2

SISSACH FROGS 2 7TH

- (Grünert Lorin pitching.)
- (Borando Fabio at shortstop.)
- Blapp Mike singled to shortstop.
- Würsch Dominik doubled down the left field line, Blapp Mike to third.
- Rösli Steven grounded out, second to first, Blapp Mike scored, Würsch Dominik to third.
- Würsch Dominik scored on Grünert Lorin wild pitch.
- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Imhof Cyrill safe at second on Grünert Lorin wild pitch.
- Löliger Benjamin walked.
- Imhof Cyrill safe at third on Grünert Lorin wild pitch, Löliger Benjamin to second.
- Meier Sebastian struck out swinging.
- Schubert Lorenzo grounded out, catcher to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 2 11, Sissach Frogs 2 4

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®