DEVEAG
1
Game 901, Final123456RHE
Wil Devils001000154
Luzern Eagles30852x18122
18
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gladig, G. 1B,P2110000201001.218.368.309
Stör, D. RF3011000001012.143.143.143
Tran, T. C3010000111023.271.364.271
Bischof, L. CF,1B3010000001002.305.379.407
Gladig, D. P,CF2000000000100.188.257.266
Gardoni, G. 3B3000000000011.182.234.273
Grünert, L. SS2010000101001.200.317.229
Strehler, N. LF2000000000122.000.200.000
Schmid, O. 2B2000000010112.000.125.000
Totals221510004253714

Batting

RBI: Stör, D. (1).
Wil Devils RISP: 1-10 (Stör, D. 0-1, Tran, T. 0-2, Bischof, L. 1-3, Gardoni, G. 0-1, Grünert, L. 0-1, Strehler, N. 0-1, Schmid, O. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Gladig, G. 2 (16,3rd base off Haltmeier/Valentin ,2nd base off Haltmeier/Valentin); Grünert, L. (6,2nd base off Haltmeier/Valentin); Tran, T. (12,2nd base off Haltmeier/Valentin).
CS: Schmid, O. (1,home by Brot/Valentin); Tran, T. (4,3rd base by Haltmeier/Valentin).

Fielding

E: Gardoni, G. 2 (11,throw ,throw); Grünert, L. 2 (12,throw ,mishandle).
PB: Tran, T..
Outfield Assist: Bischof, L. (Enz Tom at 2nd base).
LUZERN EAGLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Strub, R. SS3321000002200.221.418.221
Greenberg, A. 1B4226001005102.431.564.861
Enz, T. 3B4022000012102.329.424.412
Idelfonso, M. 2B3221000002101.339.426.390
Haltmeier, S. P,CF4210000001003.262.304.286
Brot, Y. CF,P2200000000202.093.275.111
Hurschler, M. RF2200000010212.136.269.159
   Contreras Herrera, L. RF0000000000000.---.---.---
Lindegger, C. LF3210000001101.125.271.125
Valentin, M. C4324100003001.182.182.273
Totals29181214101021610114

Batting

2B: Valentin, M. (1,Gladig).
HR: Greenberg, A. (8,3rd inning off Gladig 3 on,2 out).
RBI: Strub, R. (7), Greenberg, A. 6(24), Enz, T. 2(28), Idelfonso, M. (13), Valentin, M. 4(4).
2-out RBI: Greenberg, A. 5, Enz, T., Valentin, M. 2.
Luzern Eagles RISP: 9-17 (Strub, R. 1-1, Greenberg, A. 2-3, Enz, T. 2-3, Idelfonso, M. 1-1, Haltmeier, S. 0-1, Brot, Y. 0-1, Hurschler, M. 0-2, Lindegger, C. 1-2, Valentin, M. 2-3).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

CS: Enz, T. (2,2nd base by Gladig/Tran); Hurschler, M. (3,2nd base by Gladig/Tran).

Fielding

E: Haltmeier, S. (1,throw); Valentin, M. (1,throw).
Outfield Assist: Haltmeier, S. (Schmid Oliver at home).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Gladig, D. (L, 0-10)2.261127012112.41.374
Gladig, G.2.16723101816.85.443
Totals5.012184101139

Pitching

WP: Gladig, D., Gladig, G..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gladig, D. 2-5, Gladig, G. 4-3.
Game Scores: Gladig, D. 13 0 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Haltmeier, S. (W, 6-3)4.0311050174.73.294
Brot, Y.2.0200320106.94.320
Totals6.051137027

Pitching

WP: Haltmeier, S..
HBP: Gladig, G. (by Haltmeier); Grünert, L. (by Haltmeier).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Haltmeier, S. 6-1, Brot, Y. 1-2.
Game Scores: Haltmeier, S. 57 0 1 0.
Game information
Game time: 2:30
Umpires: Baum/Peña (FRO)
Scorer: Kimmig Angela
Field: Reussbühl Hinterruopigen

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Greenberg, Adam2-4, 1 HR, 6 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB73.75
2. Valentin, Miguel Armando2-4, 4 RBI, 3 R70.50
3. Strub, Raphael2-3, 1 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB67.25
4. Idelfonso, Mario2-3, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB66.00
5. Enz, Tom2-4, 2 RBI, 1 BB64.50

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

- Gladig Gian singled through the left side.
- Stör Dominic struck out looking.
- Gladig Gian safe at second on error by pitcher Haltmeier Stefan.
- Gladig Gian stole third.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging.
- Bischof Louis flied out to center.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 0, Luzern Eagles 0

LUZERN EAGLES 1ST

- Strub Raphael singled to left center field.
- Greenberg Adam walked, Strub Raphael to second.
- Enz Tom singled to center, Strub Raphael scored, Greenberg Adam to third, Enz Tom caught stealing, center to shortstop to second.
- Idelfonso Mario singled to right, Greenberg Adam scored.
- Haltmeier Stefan grounded into fielder's choice to third.
- Idelfonso Mario safe at second on error by third baseman Gardoni Gian.
- Brot Yannick flied out to left.
- Idelfonso Mario safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball, Haltmeier Stefan to second.
- Idelfonso Mario scored on Gladig Diego wild pitch, Haltmeier Stefan to third.
- Hurschler Marc walked.
- Hurschler Marc caught stealing, catcher to second.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 0, Luzern Eagles 3

WIL DEVILS 2ND

- Gladig Diego grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Gardoni Gian grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Grünert Lorin singled up the middle.
- Grünert Lorin stole second.
- Strehler Niclas struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Luzern Eagles 3

LUZERN EAGLES 2ND

- Lindegger Christian flied out to shortstop.
- Valentin Miguel Armando flied out to right.
- Strub Raphael grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Luzern Eagles 3

WIL DEVILS 3RD

- Schmid Oliver struck out looking.
- Gladig Gian hit by pitch.
- Gladig Gian stole second.
- Gladig Gian safe at third on Haltmeier Stefan wild pitch.
- Stör Dominic grounded out, third to first, Gladig Gian scored.
- Tran Thanh Phong singled to left.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole second.
- Bischof Louis grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop.
- Tran Thanh Phong caught stealing, shortstop to catcher.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Luzern Eagles 3

LUZERN EAGLES 3RD

- Greenberg Adam flied out to center.
- Enz Tom flied out to center.
- Idelfonso Mario walked.
- Haltmeier Stefan singled through the left side, Idelfonso Mario to second.
- Brot Yannick walked, Idelfonso Mario to third, Haltmeier Stefan to second.
- Hurschler Marc safe at first on error by shortstop Grünert Lorin, Idelfonso Mario scored, Haltmeier Stefan scored, Brot Yannick to third.
- Lindegger Christian walked, Hurschler Marc to second.
- Valentin Miguel Armando singled through the right side, Brot Yannick scored, Hurschler Marc scored, Lindegger Christian to second.
- Strub Raphael walked, Lindegger Christian to third, Valentin Miguel Armando to second.
- Greenberg Adam homered to center, Lindegger Christian scored, Valentin Miguel Armando scored, Strub Raphael scored.
- Enz Tom walked.
- (Gladig Gian pitching.)
- (Bischof Louis at first.)
- (Gladig Diego in center.)
- Idelfonso Mario flied out to catcher.

8 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 1, Luzern Eagles 11

WIL DEVILS 4TH

- Gladig Diego grounded out, second to first.
- Gardoni Gian grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Grünert Lorin hit by pitch.
- Strehler Niclas struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Luzern Eagles 11

LUZERN EAGLES 4TH

- Haltmeier Stefan safe at first on error by shortstop Grünert Lorin.
- Brot Yannick walked, Haltmeier Stefan to second.
- Hurschler Marc struck out swinging.
- Lindegger Christian singled through the right side, Haltmeier Stefan to third, Brot Yannick to second.
- Valentin Miguel Armando doubled up the middle, Haltmeier Stefan scored, Brot Yannick scored, Lindegger Christian to third.
- Strub Raphael singled to left center field, Lindegger Christian scored, Valentin Miguel Armando to third, Strub Raphael to second on throw.
- Greenberg Adam grounded out to first, Valentin Miguel Armando scored, Strub Raphael to third.
- Enz Tom singled through the right side, Strub Raphael scored.
- Idelfonso Mario singled through the left side, Enz Tom to second.
- Haltmeier Stefan grounded out, shortstop to first.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 1, Luzern Eagles 16

WIL DEVILS 5TH

- (Haltmeier Stefan in center.)
- (Brot Yannick pitching.)
- Schmid Oliver walked.
- Gladig Gian flied out to left.
- Stör Dominic singled to left, Schmid Oliver to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong struck out swinging.
- Bischof Louis singled to center, Schmid Oliver to third, Stör Dominic to third, Schmid Oliver caught stealing, center to catcher.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 1, Luzern Eagles 16

LUZERN EAGLES 5TH

- Brot Yannick flied out to shortstop.
- Hurschler Marc walked.
- Hurschler Marc safe at second on Gladig Gian wild pitch.
- Lindegger Christian grounded out, shortstop to first, Hurschler Marc to third.
- Valentin Miguel Armando grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop.
- Hurschler Marc scored on error by third baseman Gardoni Gian.
- Strub Raphael walked, Valentin Miguel Armando to second.
- Greenberg Adam singled to center, Valentin Miguel Armando scored, Strub Raphael to third.
- Enz Tom flied out to third.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 1, Luzern Eagles 18

WIL DEVILS 6TH

- (Contreras Herrera Lesmie in right.)
- Gladig Diego walked.
- Gladig Diego to second on defensive indifference.
- Gardoni Gian struck out swinging.
- Gladig Diego safe at third on error by catcher Valentin Miguel Armando.
- Grünert Lorin flied out to third.
- Strehler Niclas walked.
- Schmid Oliver grounded out, third to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error

Wil Devils 1, Luzern Eagles 18

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®