DEVLIO
11
Game 474, Final1234RHE
Wil Devils 213431161
Zürich Lions 20116884
8
WIL DEVILS 2
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Borando, A. 1B3101000300105.214.371.286
Scherrer, D. C3112000301103.056.261.056
Sutter, Y. 3B1000000000311.316.519.421
Strehler, N. 2B3011000001013.154.154.154
   Borando, A. P0000000000000.350.480.400
Devils, Z. SS,2B2001000000004.125.222.125
Borando, F. P,SS2210000101102.208.321.208
Scherrer, S. RF0200000110300.000.667.000
Stör, D. CF3333200025000.750.7691.083
Devils, Z. LF0200000000300.---1.000.---
   Schmid, O. LF0000000000000.125.462.125
Totals17116820083812218

Batting

2B: Stör, D. 2 (4,Roelli ,Chenonier).
S: Devils, Z..
RBI: Borando, A. (5), Scherrer, D. 2(5), Strehler, N. (3), Devils, Z. (1), Stör, D. 3(8).
2-out RBI: Scherrer, D., Strehler, N..
Wil Devils 2 RISP: 4-14 (Borando, A. 0-2, Scherrer, D. 1-3, Sutter, Y. 0-1, Strehler, N. 1-3, Devils, Z. 0-2, Borando, F. 0-1, Stör, D. 2-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, A. 3 (18,2nd base off Roelli/Voelcker ,3rd base off Roelli/Voelcker ,2nd base off Chenonier/Buchheim); Borando, F. (11,2nd base off Chenonier/Riedi); Scherrer, D. 3 (7,2nd base off Roelli/Voelcker ,2nd base off Roelli/Riedi ,3rd base off Roelli/Riedi); Scherrer, S. (1,2nd base off Roelli/Voelcker).
CS: Scherrer, S. (2,3rd base by Roelli/Voelcker); Stör, D. 2 (2,3rd base by Roelli/Voelcker ,3rd base by Chenonier/Riedi).

Fielding

E: Sutter, Y. (3,throw).
DP: 1(Sutter Y.-Borando A.).
ZÜRICH LIONS 2
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Voelcker, J. C,2B2100000100120.214.400.214
Bornowski, B. SS2121000002000.500.3751.000
Roelli, C. P,3B3121000002001.350.409.600
Chenonier, B. 3B,P2111000001100.313.400.375
Buchheim, K. CF,C2011000001102.250.400.250
Altenburger, S. LF1200000200201.133.381.133
Riedi, C. 2B,C,CF3122000102002.524.615.619
Sterchi, R. RF1000000000101.000.263.000
Köstinger, U. 1B1100000100100.154.400.231
Totals17886000508727

Batting

SF: Bornowski, B..
RBI: Bornowski, B. (5), Roelli, C. (6), Chenonier, B. (5), Buchheim, K. (1), Riedi, C. 2(5).
2-out RBI: Roelli, C., Chenonier, B., Buchheim, K., Riedi, C..
Zürich Lions 2 RISP: 6-9 (Roelli, C. 2-2, Chenonier, B. 1-1, Buchheim, K. 1-2, Riedi, C. 2-3, Sterchi, R. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Altenburger, S. 2 (7,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer ,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); Köstinger, U. (5,3rd base off Borando/Scherrer); Riedi, C. (10,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); Voelcker, J. (3,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer).
Picked off: Riedi, C. (3rd base by Borando).

Fielding

E: Köstinger, U. (2,pick off); Roelli, C. 2 (3,mishandle ,mishandle); Voelcker, J. (3,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, F. (W, 2-1)3.0421320147.63.254
Borando, A.1.04664001116.20.352
Totals4.088772025

Pitching

WP: Borando, F. 4, Borando, A..
Balk: Borando, A..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, F. 2-3, Borando, A. 1-2.
Game Scores: Borando, F. 44 0 1 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Roelli, C. (L, 0-1)2.0242610149.00.286
Chenonier, B.2.04756101618.00.357
Totals4.06117122030

Pitching

WP: Chenonier, B. 2.
Balk: Roelli, C..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Roelli, C. 4-0, Chenonier, B. 4-1.
Game Scores: Roelli, C. 35 0 0 0.
Game information
Devils Z-Lizenz 1 on Lineup as Blatter J. (7754), Devils Z-Lizenz 2 on Lineup as Meier P. (7465) both could not be found in Easyscore.
Game time: 2:00
Umpires: SG Submarines/Bandits
Scorer: Bitterlin
Field: Rapperswil Lido
Temperature: 22
Attendance: 20

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Stör, Dominic3-3, 3 RBI, 3 R72.50
2. Riedi, Claudio2-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB66.00
3. Bornowski, Benjamin2-2, 1 RBI, 1 R65.25
4. Roelli, Conrad2-3, 1 RBI, 1 R64.75
5. Scherrer, Dominik1-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 3 SB64.50

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 2 1ST

- Borando Antonio walked.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Scherrer Dominik walked.
- Borando Antonio stole third.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Strehler Niclas struck out swinging.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to second, Borando Antonio scored, Scherrer Dominik to third, Sutter Yannic to second.
- Borando Fabio grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 1, Zürich Lions 2 0

ZÜRICH LIONS 2 1ST

- Voelcker Julius struck out looking.
- Bornowski Benjamin singled up the middle.
- Roelli Conrad flied out to third, Bornowski Benjamin out, third to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 1, Zürich Lions 2 0

WIL DEVILS 2 2ND

- Scherrer Stefan walked.
- Scherrer Stefan stole second.
- Scherrer Stefan caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Stör Dominic doubled to right.
- Stör Dominic caught stealing, scored on error by catcher Voelcker Julius.
- (Voelcker Julius at second.)
- (Riedi Claudio catching.)
- Devils Z-Lizenz 2 walked.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 2 to second on balk by Roelli Conrad.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, pitcher to first, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 to third.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to shortstop, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 scored.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Scherrer Dominik stole third.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Sutter Yannic to second on defensive indifference.
- Strehler Niclas safe at first on error by pitcher Roelli Conrad, Scherrer Dominik scored, Sutter Yannic to third.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 grounded out, pitcher to first.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Wil Devils 2 4, Zürich Lions 2 0

ZÜRICH LIONS 2 2ND

- Chenonier Bertrand flied out to second.
- Buchheim Klaus walked.
- Altenburger Stefan grounded into fielder's choice to second, Buchheim Klaus out, second to shortstop.
- Altenburger Stefan stole second.
- Altenburger Stefan safe at third on Borando Fabio wild pitch.
- Riedi Claudio singled to shortstop, Altenburger Stefan scored.
- Riedi Claudio stole second.
- Riedi Claudio safe at third on Borando Fabio wild pitch.
- Sterchi Rene walked.
- Riedi Claudio picked off, catcher to third to catcher.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 4, Zürich Lions 2 1

WIL DEVILS 2 3RD

- (Roelli Conrad at third.)
- (Chenonier Bertrand pitching.)
- Borando Fabio singled to left.
- Borando Fabio stole second.
- Borando Fabio safe at third on Chenonier Bertrand wild pitch.
- Scherrer Stefan walked.
- Scherrer Stefan to second on defensive indifference.
- Stör Dominic singled down the right field line, Borando Fabio scored, Scherrer Stefan scored.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 2 walked, Stör Dominic to second.
- Stör Dominic caught stealing, scored on error by third baseman Roelli Conrad.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, pitcher to first, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 to second.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out to pitcher, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 to third.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Strehler Niclas singled to left, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 scored, Sutter Yannic to second.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 flied out to shortstop.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 8, Zürich Lions 2 1

ZÜRICH LIONS 2 3RD

- Köstinger Urs flied out to pitcher.
- Voelcker Julius struck out swinging.
- Bornowski Benjamin singled to third, Bornowski Benjamin safe at second on error by third baseman Sutter Yannic.
- Roelli Conrad singled through the right side, Bornowski Benjamin to third.
- Bornowski Benjamin scored on Borando Fabio wild pitch, Roelli Conrad to second.
- Roelli Conrad safe at third on Borando Fabio wild pitch.
- Chenonier Bertrand walked.
- Buchheim Klaus grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 8, Zürich Lions 2 2

WIL DEVILS 2 4TH

- (Buchheim Klaus catching.)
- (Riedi Claudio in center.)
- Borando Fabio walked.
- Borando Fabio safe at second on error by first baseman Köstinger Urs.
- Borando Fabio safe at third on Chenonier Bertrand wild pitch.
- Scherrer Stefan walked.
- Stör Dominic doubled to center, Borando Fabio scored, Scherrer Stefan to third.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 2 walked.
- Borando Antonio grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Scherrer Stefan scored, Stör Dominic to third, Devils Z-Lizenz 2 out, shortstop to second.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, second to first, Stör Dominic scored, Borando Antonio to third.
- Sutter Yannic struck out looking.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 11, Zürich Lions 2 2

ZÜRICH LIONS 2 4TH

- (Schmid Oliver in left.)
- (Borando Fabio at shortstop.)
- (Devils Z-Lizenz 1 at second.)
- (Borando Alessio pitching.)
- Altenburger Stefan walked.
- Altenburger Stefan stole second.
- Riedi Claudio singled to center, Altenburger Stefan scored.
- Riedi Claudio to second on defensive indifference.
- Riedi Claudio safe at third on Borando Alessio wild pitch.
- Sterchi Rene grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Köstinger Urs walked.
- Köstinger Urs to second on defensive indifference.
- Voelcker Julius walked.
- Bornowski Benjamin hit sacrifice fly to center, Riedi Claudio scored.
- Köstinger Urs stole third.
- Voelcker Julius stole second.
- Roelli Conrad singled to shortstop, Köstinger Urs scored, Voelcker Julius to third.
- Roelli Conrad to second on defensive indifference.
- Chenonier Bertrand singled through the left side, Voelcker Julius scored, Roelli Conrad to third.
- Buchheim Klaus singled to right, Roelli Conrad scored, Chenonier Bertrand to third, Buchheim Klaus to second on throw.
- Chenonier Bertrand scored on balk by Borando Alessio, Buchheim Klaus to third.
- Altenburger Stefan walked.
- Altenburger Stefan to second on defensive indifference.
- Riedi Claudio flied out to center.

6 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 2 11, Zürich Lions 2 8

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®