DEVSUB
4
Game 442, Final123456RHE
Wil Devils 2120001464
SG Submarines/Bandits001113632
6
WIL DEVILS 2
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Borando, A. 1B3210000201000.231.375.308
Borando, F. SS,P3000000000021.214.214.214
Gardoni, G. P,SS2010000201100.750.833.750
Keller, M. CF2011100112101.200.333.400
Sutter, Y. 3B2000000100122.400.538.500
Tran, T. C3110000201004.444.545.500
Scherrer, S. RF2000000010120.000.333.000
Stör, D. LF3121100103010.500.500.667
   Strehler, N. PR,LF0000000000000.250.250.250
Scherrer, D. 2B2001000000001.000.111.000
Totals22463200928479

Batting

2B: Keller, M. (1,Nussbaum); Stör, D. (1,Nussbaum).
RBI: Keller, M. (2), Stör, D. (2), Scherrer, D. (1).
2-out RBI: Stör, D..
Wil Devils 2 RISP: 2-7 (Keller, M. 1-2, Sutter, Y. 0-1, Tran, T. 0-2, Stör, D. 1-1, Scherrer, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, A. 2 (6,2nd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler ,3rd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler); Gardoni, G. 2 (5,2nd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler ,3rd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler); Keller, M. (1,2nd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler); Stör, D. (2,3rd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler); Sutter, Y. (4,2nd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler); Tran, T. 2 (14,2nd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler ,3rd base off Nussbaum/Wartenweiler).
CS: Keller, M. (1,3rd base by Nussbaum/Wartenweiler); Scherrer, S. (1,3rd base by Nussbaum/Wartenweiler).

Fielding

E: Borando, A. (5,pick off); Borando, F. (6,ground ball); Gardoni, G. 2 (3,mishandle ,pick off).
PB: Tran, T..
SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Wartenweiler, B. C2100000000121.333.429.333
Meyer, M. SS3000000100021.273.333.364
Nussbaum, R. CF1011000001100.400.533.400
Nussbaum, M. P3011000001001.500.692.500
Nussbaum, T. 1B2100000000103.143.400.143
Bitterlin, F. 2B0000000010100.---1.000.---
   Garateix, K. 2B1210000201100.125.417.125
Martin, R. 3B3101000100002.400.500.400
Bloch, K. RF1000000000010.000.000.000
   Kröcker, M. PH,RF1000000000010.000.333.000
   Rosenbaum, D. PH1001000000002.000.000.000
Altherr, M. LF0100000100100.333.600.500
   Sharon, D. PH,LF1000000000000.000.111.000
Totals196340005136610

Batting

SF: Nussbaum, R..
RBI: Nussbaum, R. (2), Nussbaum, M. (2), Martin, R. (1), Rosenbaum, D. (1).
2-out RBI: Nussbaum, M..
SG Submarines/Bandits RISP: 1-8 (Wartenweiler, B. 0-1, Meyer, M. 0-2, Nussbaum, M. 1-1, Nussbaum, T. 0-1, Martin, R. 0-2, Rosenbaum, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Altherr, M. (1,2nd base off Gardoni/Tran); Garateix, K. 2 (7,2nd base off Gardoni/Tran ,3rd base off Borando/Tran); Martin, R. (2,2nd base off Borando/Tran); Meyer, M. (4,2nd base off Gardoni/Tran).
CS: Bitterlin, F. (1,3rd base by Gardoni/Tran).

Fielding

E: Bitterlin, F. (1,mishandle); Wartenweiler, B. (1,throw).
DP: 2(Altherr M.;Nussbaum M.-Altherr M.-Wartenweiler B.).
Outfield Assist: Altherr, M. (Gardoni Gian at home).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Gardoni, G. (L, 0-1)5.0362660253.60.167
Borando, F.0.100000010.00.231
Totals5.136266026

Pitching

WP: Gardoni, G. 2.
Balk: Borando, F..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gardoni, G. 4-3, Borando, F. 1-0.
Game Scores: Gardoni, G. 45 0 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Nussbaum, M. (W, 1-0)6.0642470262.00.188
Totals6.064247026

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Nussbaum, M. 4-4.
Game Scores: Nussbaum, M. 51 1 0 0.
Game information
Game time: 2:03
Umpires: SG MUS/VIK
Scorer: Gläser
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Stör, Dominic2-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB65.75
2. Garateix, Kelvin1-1, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB63.75
3. Borando, Antonio1-3, 2 R, 2 SB63.00
4. Keller, Manuel1-2, 1 RBI, 1 BB, 1 SB63.00
5. Nussbaum, Rafael1-1, 1 RBI, 1 BB62.50

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 2 1ST

- Borando Antonio safe at first on error by second baseman Bitterlin Florian.
- Borando Fabio struck out looking.
- Gardoni Gian singled, Borando Antonio to second.
- Keller Manuel doubled, Borando Antonio scored, Gardoni Gian to third.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 1, SG Submarines/Bandits 0

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 1ST

- Wartenweiler Beat struck out swinging.
- Meyer Michael struck out swinging.
- Nussbaum Rafael singled.
- Nussbaum Manuel flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 1, SG Submarines/Bandits 0

WIL DEVILS 2 2ND

- Scherrer Stefan struck out swinging.
- Stör Dominic doubled.
- Stör Dominic stole third.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, second to first, Stör Dominic scored.
- Borando Antonio singled.
- Borando Antonio stole second.
- Borando Antonio stole third.
- Borando Antonio scored on error by catcher Wartenweiler Beat.
- Borando Fabio struck out looking.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 0

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 2ND

- Nussbaum Tobias grounded out, second to first.
- Bitterlin Florian walked.
- Martin Roger grounded out, second to first, Bitterlin Florian to second.
- Bitterlin Florian caught stealing, catcher to third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 0

WIL DEVILS 2 3RD

- (Garateix Kelvin at second.)
- Gardoni Gian walked.
- Gardoni Gian stole second.
- Keller Manuel flied out to center.
- Gardoni Gian stole third.
- Sutter Yannic walked.
- Sutter Yannic stole second.
- Tran Thanh Phong flied out to left.
- Gardoni Gian tagged out, left to pitcher to catcher.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 0

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 3RD

- Bloch Kurt struck out swinging.
- Altherr Max walked.
- Altherr Max stole second.
- Wartenweiler Beat struck out swinging.
- Meyer Michael safe at first on error by pitcher Gardoni Gian, Altherr Max to third.
- Meyer Michael stole second.
- Nussbaum Rafael walked.
- Nussbaum Manuel singled, Altherr Max scored, Meyer Michael to third, Nussbaum Rafael to second.
- Nussbaum Tobias grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 1

WIL DEVILS 2 4TH

- Scherrer Stefan struck out swinging.
- Stör Dominic struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 1

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 4TH

- Garateix Kelvin singled.
- Garateix Kelvin stole second.
- Garateix Kelvin safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Martin Roger grounded out, first to second, Garateix Kelvin scored.
- (Kröcker Michael pinch hitting.)
- Kröcker Michael struck out swinging.
- (Sharon Daniel pinch hitting.)
- Sharon Daniel fouled out to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 2

WIL DEVILS 2 5TH

- (Kröcker Michael in right.)
- (Sharon Daniel in left.)
- Borando Antonio grounded out, third to first.
- Borando Fabio flied out to pitcher.
- Gardoni Gian flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 2

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 5TH

- Wartenweiler Beat walked.
- Wartenweiler Beat safe at second on error by pitcher Gardoni Gian.
- Wartenweiler Beat safe at third on Gardoni Gian wild pitch.
- Meyer Michael struck out swinging.
- Nussbaum Rafael hit sacrifice fly to center, Wartenweiler Beat scored.
- Nussbaum Manuel flied out to first.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 2 3, SG Submarines/Bandits 3

WIL DEVILS 2 6TH

- Keller Manuel walked.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Keller Manuel caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Sutter Yannic struck out swinging.
- Tran Thanh Phong singled.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole second.
- Tran Thanh Phong stole third.
- Scherrer Stefan walked.
- Stör Dominic singled, Tran Thanh Phong scored, Scherrer Stefan to second.
- (Strehler Niclas pinch running.)
- Scherrer Stefan caught stealing, catcher to third.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 2 4, SG Submarines/Bandits 3

SG SUBMARINES/BANDITS 6TH

- (Strehler Niclas in left.)
- Nussbaum Tobias walked.
- Nussbaum Tobias safe at second on error by first baseman Borando Antonio.
- Garateix Kelvin walked.
- Garateix Kelvin safe at second on Gardoni Gian wild pitch, Nussbaum Tobias to third.
- Martin Roger safe at first on error by shortstop Borando Fabio, Nussbaum Tobias scored.
- (Borando Fabio pitching.)
- (Gardoni Gian at shortstop.)
- (Rosenbaum Dirk pinch hitting.)
- Garateix Kelvin stole third.
- Martin Roger stole second.
- Rosenbaum Dirk grounded out, shortstop to first, Garateix Kelvin scored, Martin Roger to third.
- Martin Roger scored on balk by Borando Fabio.

3 Runs, 0 Hits, 2 Errors

Wil Devils 2 4, SG Submarines/Bandits 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®