FLYDEV
25
Game 50, Final12345RHE
Therwil Flyers57011225141
Wil Devils00000058
0
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Oshima, H. 1B,3B3312000101101.353.533.471
Krobetzky, T. DH,1B4435002009101.643.7731.143
Eigenmann, R. C4421101006100.412.535.676
Oshima, T. SS5422101006000.405.500.646
Castillo, D. 3B3112000001000.405.453.734
Koller, S. LF4222000002111.393.519.525
Leemann, S. CF2310000001301.353.439.662
Rodriguez Villarreal, J. RF4224010004004.366.418.507
Senn, N. 2B3101000000112.200.333.200
Totals3225142021410309210

Batting

2B: Eigenmann, R. (3,Isenring); Oshima, T. (13,Gladig).
3B: Rodriguez Villarreal, J. (2,Gardoni).
HR: Eigenmann, R. (2,1st inning off Gardoni 0 on,0 out); Krobetzky, T. 2 (2,1st inning off Gardoni 1 on,0 ,5th inning off Isenring 2 on,0 out); Oshima, T. (2,1st inning off Gardoni 0 on,0 out).
SF: Rodriguez Villarreal, J..
RBI: Oshima, H. 2(14), Krobetzky, T. 5(8), Eigenmann, R. (14), Oshima, T. 2(35), Castillo, D. 2(34), Koller, S. 2(21), Rodriguez Villarreal, J. 4(20), Senn, N. (2).
Therwil Flyers RISP: 8-15 (Oshima, H. 1-2, Krobetzky, T. 2-2, Eigenmann, R. 0-1, Oshima, T. 1-3, Castillo, D. 1-1, Koller, S. 2-2, Rodriguez Villarreal, J. 1-2, Senn, N. 0-2).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Oshima, H. (6,2nd base off Gardoni/Tran).

Fielding

E: Senn, N. (1,mishandle).
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Bischof, L. 1B,RF2000000000010.327.400.449
Gladig, D. 3B2000000000010.179.246.268
Gladig, G. CF,P,1B2010000011000.208.356.292
Simeon, U. 2B2010000011010.333.429.556
Gardoni, G. P,CF2010000001000.171.237.286
Tran, T. C2010000001001.250.362.250
Grünert, L. SS2000000000012.129.250.129
Rutishauser, A. LF1000000000010.030.086.030
Isenring, R. RF,P1010000001000.250.400.250
Totals16050000025053

Batting

Wil Devils RISP: 0-1 (Grünert, L. 0-1).
Team LOB: 1.

Baserunning

CS: Gladig, G. (1,2nd base by Moriarty/Eigenmann); Simeon, U. (2,2nd base by Moriarty/Eigenmann).
Picked off: Gladig, G. (1st base by Moriarty); Grünert, L. (1st base by Moriarty); Isenring, R. (1st base by Moriarty).

Fielding

E: Bischof, L. 2 (11,mishandle ,ground ball); Gardoni, G. (9,fly ball); Gladig, D. (8,mishandle); Gladig, G. 2 (8,fly ball ,throw); Rutishauser, A. (5,mishandle); Simeon, U. (2,mishandle).
PB: Tran, T. 2.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Moriarty, C. (W, 2-0)5.0500050161.50.302
Totals5.050005016

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Moriarty, C. 2-3.
Game Scores: Moriarty, C. 62 0 1 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Gardoni, G. (L, 0-2)4.07135523285.82.254
Gladig, G.0.0355200517.28.437
Isenring, R.1.04732011113.50.364
Totals5.014251392444

Pitching

WP: Gardoni, G. 3, Gladig, G. 2.
HBP: Oshima, H. (by Gardoni).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Gardoni, G. 4-6, Gladig, G. 0-0, Isenring, R. 1-3.
Game Scores: Gardoni, G. 9 0 0 0.
Game information
Umpires: EAG/Renggli 
Field: Hünenberg Rony

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Krobetzky, Tyler3-4, 2 HR, 5 RBI, 4 R, 1 BB80.00
2. Oshima, Takanobu2-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 4 R72.25
3. Eigenmann, Rafael2-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 4 R, 1 BB71.75
4. Rodriguez Villarreal, Javier Jose2-4, 4 RBI, 2 R70.75
5. Koller, Stefan2-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB66.50

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

- Oshima Hideori hit by pitch.
- Oshima Hideori safe at second on Gardoni Gian wild pitch.
- Krobetzky Tyler homered to center, Oshima Hideori scored.
- Eigenmann Rafael homered to left.
- Oshima Takanobu homered to center.
- Castillo David flied out to center.
- Koller Stefan walked.
- Koller Stefan safe at second on error by first baseman Bischof Louis.
- Koller Stefan safe at third on Gardoni Gian wild pitch.
- Leemann Sven Erik walked.
- Leemann Sven Erik to second on defensive indifference.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose hit sacrifice fly to center, Koller Stefan scored, Leemann Sven Erik to third.
- Senn Noah grounded out, shortstop to first.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 5, Wil Devils 0

WIL DEVILS 1ST

- Bischof Louis struck out swinging.
- Gladig Diego flied out to center.
- Gladig Gian singled to right.
- Gladig Gian caught stealing, pitcher to first to shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 5, Wil Devils 0

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

- Oshima Hideori safe at first on error by first baseman Bischof Louis.
- Oshima Hideori stole second.
- Oshima Hideori safe at third on error by second baseman Simeon Ursin Daniel.
- Krobetzky Tyler walked.
- Oshima Hideori scored on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball, Krobetzky Tyler to second.
- Eigenmann Rafael safe at second on error by center fielder Gladig Gian, Krobetzky Tyler scored.
- Oshima Takanobu safe at first on error by pitcher Gardoni Gian, Eigenmann Rafael to third.
- Oshima Takanobu to second on defensive indifference.
- Castillo David singled to right, Eigenmann Rafael scored, Oshima Takanobu scored.
- Koller Stefan flied out to third.
- Leemann Sven Erik singled to third, Castillo David to second.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose tripled to center, Castillo David scored, Leemann Sven Erik scored.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose scored on error by third baseman Gladig Diego.
- Senn Noah flied out to center.
- Oshima Hideori walked.
- Krobetzky Tyler flied out to center.

7 Runs, 3 Hits, 5 Errors
Therwil Flyers 12, Wil Devils 0

WIL DEVILS 2ND

- Simeon Ursin Daniel singled to third.
- Simeon Ursin Daniel caught stealing, pitcher to first to shortstop to first.
- Gardoni Gian singled to second.
- Tran Thanh Phong grounded out, third to first, Gardoni Gian to second.
- Grünert Lorin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 12, Wil Devils 0

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

- Eigenmann Rafael grounded out, third to first.
- Oshima Takanobu grounded out, third to first.
- Castillo David flied out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 12, Wil Devils 0

WIL DEVILS 3RD

- Rutishauser Andreas struck out swinging.
- Isenring Roger singled to center.
- Isenring Roger picked off, pitcher to first.
- Bischof Louis flied out to left.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 12, Wil Devils 0

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

- Koller Stefan struck out swinging.
- Leemann Sven Erik walked.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose singled to right, Leemann Sven Erik to third.
- Leemann Sven Erik scored on Gardoni Gian wild pitch, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose to second.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose safe at third on Tran Thanh Phong passed ball.
- Senn Noah struck out swinging.
- Oshima Hideori grounded out to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Therwil Flyers 13, Wil Devils 0

WIL DEVILS 4TH

- (Krobetzky Tyler at first.)
- (Moriarty Connor pitching.)
- (Oshima Hideori at third.)
- Gladig Diego struck out looking.
- Gladig Gian safe at first on error by second baseman Senn Noah.
- Gladig Gian picked off, pitcher to first.
- Simeon Ursin Daniel struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Therwil Flyers 13, Wil Devils 0

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

- (Gladig Gian pitching.)
- (Gardoni Gian in center.)
- Krobetzky Tyler singled to right.
- Krobetzky Tyler safe at second on Gladig Gian wild pitch.
- Eigenmann Rafael walked.
- Oshima Takanobu doubled down the left field line, Krobetzky Tyler scored, Eigenmann Rafael to third.
- Eigenmann Rafael scored on Gladig Gian wild pitch, Oshima Takanobu to third.
- Moriarty Connor walked.
- Koller Stefan singled to right, Oshima Takanobu scored, Moriarty Connor to third.
- (Bischof Louis in right.)
- (Gladig Gian at first.)
- (Isenring Roger pitching.)
- Leemann Sven Erik walked, Koller Stefan to second.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose reached on fielder's choice, Moriarty Connor scored, Koller Stefan to third, Leemann Sven Erik to second.
- Senn Noah walked, Koller Stefan scored, Leemann Sven Erik to third, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose to second.
- Oshima Hideori singled to right, Leemann Sven Erik scored, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose scored, Senn Noah to second.
- Senn Noah safe at third on error by first baseman Gladig Gian, Oshima Hideori to second.
- Krobetzky Tyler homered to center, Senn Noah scored, Oshima Hideori scored.
- Eigenmann Rafael doubled to left.
- Oshima Takanobu safe at second on error by left fielder Rutishauser Andreas, Eigenmann Rafael to third.
- Moriarty Connor hit sacrifice fly to center, Eigenmann Rafael scored, Oshima Takanobu to third.
- Koller Stefan singled to center, Oshima Takanobu scored.
- Leemann Sven Erik flied out to center.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose popped out to third.

12 Runs, 7 Hits, 2 Errors
Therwil Flyers 25, Wil Devils 0

WIL DEVILS 5TH

- Gardoni Gian flied out to third.
- Tran Thanh Phong singled to right.
- Grünert Lorin grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Tran Thanh Phong out, pitcher to shortstop.
- Grünert Lorin picked off, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Therwil Flyers 25, Wil Devils 0

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®