DEVCAR
0
Game 76, Final123456RHE
Wil Devils000000030
Bern Cardinals16410315121
15
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gladig, D. 3B3000000010010.176.250.255
Gladig, G. 1B,P2010000101100.209.370.302
Zeller, M. 2B3020000202000.250.308.250
Bischof, L. SS,1B2000000100111.356.420.489
Borando, A. P,SS3000000000024.132.340.132
Grünert, L. CF2000000000000.115.258.115
Nufer, D. C2000000000010.136.296.136
Rutishauser, A. LF2000000000000.034.097.034
Nussberger, S. RF2000000000000.000.167.000
Totals21030000413255

Batting

Wil Devils RISP: 0-3 (Bischof, L. 0-1, Borando, A. 0-2).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Bischof, L. (8,2nd base off Donnelly/Pereira Garcia); Gladig, G. (12,3rd base off Almstetter/Pereira Garcia); Zeller, M. 2 (9,3rd base off Donnelly/Reinhard ,2nd base off Almstetter/Pereira Garcia).
CS: Gladig, D. (3,2nd base by Almstetter/Pereira Garcia).

Fielding

PB: Nufer, D. 2.
BERN CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Reinhard, R. C1214010003200.265.438.327
   Pereira Garcia, E. C1000000000000.326.415.500
Martinez, F. SS3112000001102.225.326.275
Burkhardt, T. 3B4013000001003.466.500.690
Perigo Mejias, J. 1B3210000001101.439.515.667
Lüscher, M. RF4230000113001.357.367.357
Rissi, C. CF3332100004100.464.545.500
Bes, D. DH2212000001211.111.273.111
Heise, P. LF2211000001101.143.217.143
Droxler, A. 2B2100000000103.170.316.170
Totals2515121411011159112

Batting

2B: Rissi, C. (1,Gladig).
3B: Reinhard, R. (1,Gladig).
RBI: Reinhard, R. 4(14), Martinez, F. 2(4), Burkhardt, T. 3(22), Rissi, C. 2(11), Bes, D. 2(2), Heise, P. (3).
Bern Cardinals RISP: 7-14 (Reinhard, R. 1-1, Martinez, F. 1-3, Burkhardt, T. 1-3, Perigo Mejias, J. 0-1, Lüscher, M. 0-1, Rissi, C. 2-2, Bes, D. 1-1, Heise, P. 1-1, Droxler, A. 0-1).
Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

SB: Lüscher, M. (3,2nd base off Borando/Nufer).
CS: Lüscher, M. (1,3rd base by Gladig/Nufer).

Fielding

E: Rissi, C. (2,fly ball).
PB: Reinhard, R.; Pereira Garcia, E..
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, A. (L, 0-3)2.03775001423.14.440
Gladig, G.3.09884102015.93.428
Totals5.012151591034

Pitching

WP: Borando, A..
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, A. 3-3, Gladig, G. 1-4.
Game Scores: Borando, A. 17 0 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Donnelly, R. (W, 2-2)4.0200040145.26.280
Almstetter, M.2.010021094.91.324
Totals6.030025023

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Donnelly, R. 4-3, Almstetter, M. 2-2.
Game Scores: Donnelly, R. 62 0 1 0.
Game information
Game time: 2:00
Umpires: FRO
Scorer: Gio
Field: Bern Allmend
Temperature: 26
Attendance: 25

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Rissi, Christof3-3, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB71.25
2. Reinhard, Regis Lars1-1, 4 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB69.50
3. Lüscher, Michael3-4, 2 R, 1 SB66.75
4. Bes, David1-2, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB65.00
5. Heise, Philipp1-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB64.00

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

- Gladig Diego struck out swinging.
- Gladig Gian singled up the middle.
- Zeller Matthias singled to second, Gladig Gian to second, Gladig Gian out advancing, second to third.
- Zeller Matthias safe at second on Reinhard Regis Lars passed ball.
- Zeller Matthias stole third.
- Bischof Louis flied out to center.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 0

BERN CARDINALS 1ST

- Reinhard Regis Lars walked.
- Reinhard Regis Lars safe at second on Borando Alessio wild pitch.
- Martinez Freddy Omar grounded out, third to first, Reinhard Regis Lars to third.
- Burkhardt Thierry grounded out, third to first, Reinhard Regis Lars scored.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny flied out to center.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

WIL DEVILS 2ND

- Borando Alessio struck out swinging.
- Grünert Lorin flied out to second.
- Nufer Daniel grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 1

BERN CARDINALS 2ND

- Lüscher Michael singled to left.
- Lüscher Michael stole second.
- Rissi Christof walked, Lüscher Michael to third.
- Rissi Christof safe at second on Nufer Daniel passed ball.
- Bes David walked.
- Lüscher Michael scored on Nufer Daniel passed ball, Rissi Christof to third, Bes David to second.
- Heise Philipp walked.
- Droxler Arnaud flied out to shortstop.
- Reinhard Regis Lars walked, Rissi Christof scored, Bes David to third, Heise Philipp to second.
- Martinez Freddy Omar singled up the middle, Bes David scored, Heise Philipp scored, Reinhard Regis Lars to second.
- Burkhardt Thierry singled to center, Martinez Freddy Omar to second, Reinhard Regis Lars to third, Reinhard Regis Lars scored, Martinez Freddy Omar scored, Burkhardt Thierry to second on throw.
- Perigo Mejias Johnny flied out to center.
- Lüscher Michael grounded out, third to first.

6 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 7

WIL DEVILS 3RD

- Rutishauser Andreas fouled out to first.
- Nussberger Sandro grounded out, third to first.
- Gladig Diego grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 7

BERN CARDINALS 3RD

- (Gladig Gian pitching.)
- (Bischof Louis at first.)
- (Borando Alessio at shortstop.)
- Rissi Christof singled through the left side.
- Bes David walked, Rissi Christof to second.
- Heise Philipp singled to center, Rissi Christof scored, Bes David to third.
- Droxler Arnaud walked, Heise Philipp to second.
- Reinhard Regis Lars tripled to left center field, Bes David scored, Heise Philipp scored, Droxler Arnaud scored.
- Martinez Freddy Omar flied out to left.
- Burkhardt Thierry lined out to third, Reinhard Regis Lars out at third.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 11

WIL DEVILS 4TH

- (Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose catching.)
- Gladig Gian grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Zeller Matthias flied out to second.
- Bischof Louis struck out swinging, safe at first on Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose passed ball.
- Bischof Louis stole second.
- Borando Alessio struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 11

BERN CARDINALS 4TH

- Perigo Mejias Johnny walked.
- Lüscher Michael singled through the left side, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second.
- Rissi Christof singled up the middle, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored, Lüscher Michael to second.
- Lüscher Michael caught stealing, catcher to third to shortstop.
- Bes David struck out swinging.
- Heise Philipp grounded out, second to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 12

WIL DEVILS 5TH

- (Almstetter Martin pitching.)
- Grünert Lorin popped out to shortstop.
- Nufer Daniel struck out swinging.
- Rutishauser Andreas grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 12

BERN CARDINALS 5TH

- Droxler Arnaud flied out to shortstop.
- Pereira Garcia Ernesto Jose flied out to pitcher.
- Martinez Freddy Omar walked.
- Burkhardt Thierry flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 12

WIL DEVILS 6TH

- Nussberger Sandro grounded out, second to first.
- Gladig Diego safe at first on error by center fielder Rissi Christof.
- Gladig Diego caught stealing, pitcher to first to shortstop.
- Gladig Gian walked.
- Zeller Matthias singled through the right side, Gladig Gian to second.
- Gladig Gian stole third, Zeller Matthias stole second.
- Bischof Louis walked.
- Borando Alessio flied out to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 12

BERN CARDINALS 6TH

- Perigo Mejias Johnny singled to left.
- Lüscher Michael singled to center, Perigo Mejias Johnny to second.
- Rissi Christof doubled to right, Perigo Mejias Johnny scored, Lüscher Michael to third.
- Bes David singled up the middle, Lüscher Michael scored, Rissi Christof scored.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors

Wil Devils 0, Bern Cardinals 15

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®