DEVFLY
0
Game 64, Final12345RHE
Wil Devils000000012
Therwil Flyers5280520100
20
WIL DEVILS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gladig, G. SS,3B1000000000100.143.308.238
Nufer, D. C2000000000012.000.200.000
Grünert, L. 3B,P2000000000010.125.333.125
Borando, A. P,SS2000000000020.048.310.048
Frank, A. 2B2000000000020.000.286.000
Rutishauser, A. LF2000000000010.000.045.000
Scheuber, M. CF2000000000020.250.250.250
Borando, A. 1B2000000000000.000.000.000
Nussberger, S. RF0000000000100.000.167.000
Totals15000000000292

Batting

Wil Devils RISP: 0-1 (Nufer, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Fielding

E: Borando, A. (4,ground ball); Borando, A. 3 (12,pick off ,pick off ,ground ball); Gladig, G. 4 (5,ground ball ,throw ,ground ball ,throw); Grünert, L. (5,throw); Rutishauser, A. (3,mishandle); Scheuber, M. 2 (3,fly ball ,fly ball).
DP: 1(Gladig G.-Frank A.).
THERWIL FLYERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Kaufmann, A. 2B2300000100202.378.589.649
Oshima, H. 1B4210000001016.357.558.500
Oshima, T. SS3434100104100.341.491.537
Castillo, D. 3B4221000202101.388.423.694
Koller, S. LF3114100002101.303.442.424
Leemann, S. DH3201000000202.286.380.619
Rodriguez Villarreal, J. RF3210000001102.378.429.533
Horne, C. C3211000001000.400.444.680
Hernandez Martinez, E. CF2212000001200.150.261.150
Totals27201013200401210114

Batting

2B: Koller, S. (4,Borando); Oshima, T. (5,Borando).
SF: Oshima, T., Koller, S..
RBI: Oshima, T. 4(17), Castillo, D. (20), Koller, S. 4(13), Leemann, S. (14), Horne, C. (9), Hernandez Martinez, E. 2(3).
2-out RBI: Oshima, T. 2, Koller, S., Horne, C., Hernandez Martinez, E. 2.
Therwil Flyers RISP: 5-17 (Kaufmann, A. 0-2, Oshima, H. 0-3, Oshima, T. 2-2, Castillo, D. 2-3, Koller, S. 0-2, Leemann, S. 0-2, Rodriguez Villarreal, J. 0-1, Horne, C. 0-1, Hernandez Martinez, E. 1-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Castillo, D. 2 (3,2nd base off Borando/Nufer ,2nd base off Borando/Nufer); Kaufmann, A. (12,2nd base off Borando/Nufer); Oshima, T. (2,2nd base off Borando/Nufer).

Fielding

PB: Horne, C..
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Borando, A. (L, 0-2)3.0101565102923.54.471
Grünert, L.1.0050500130.00.000
Totals4.010206101042

Pitching

WP: Borando, A. 3.
HBP: Horne, C. (by Borando); Kaufmann, A. (by Borando); Oshima, H. (by Grünert).
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Borando, A. 1-4, Grünert, L. 2-1.
Game Scores: Borando, A. -7 0 0 0.
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Schreiber, J. (W, 1-0)5.0000290170.00.000
Totals5.000029017

Pitching

Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Schreiber, J. 4-2.
Game Scores: Schreiber, J. 74 0 1 0.
Game information
Umpires: FRO/Pablos
Field: Therwil Känelmatt

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Oshima, Takanobu3-3, 4 RBI, 4 R, 1 BB, 1 SB74.75
2. Schreiber, Jeremy5.0 IP, 0 H, 0 ER, 9 K74.00
3. Koller, Stefan1-3, 4 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB67.00
4. Castillo, David2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 2 SB66.25
5. Hernandez Martinez, Edwin Miguel1-2, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB65.25

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.EasyScore.com ®




Play-By-Play



WIL DEVILS 1ST

- Gladig Gian flied out to center.
- Nufer Daniel struck out swinging.
- Grünert Lorin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 0

THERWIL FLYERS 1ST

- Kaufmann Adrian walked.
- Kaufmann Adrian stole second.
- Kaufmann Adrian safe at third on error by pitcher Borando Alessio.
- Oshima Hideori struck out swinging, catcher to first.
- Oshima Takanobu singled to shortstop, Kaufmann Adrian scored.
- Oshima Takanobu stole second.
- Castillo David singled through the left side, Oshima Takanobu to third.
- Castillo David stole second.
- Koller Stefan safe at first on error by first baseman Borando Antonio, Oshima Takanobu scored, Castillo David to third, Castillo David scored.
- Leemann Sven Erik grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Koller Stefan out, shortstop to second.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose singled through the right side, Leemann Sven Erik to second.
- Horne Christopher safe at second on error by center fielder Scheuber Manuel, Leemann Sven Erik scored, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose scored.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel walked.
- Horne Christopher safe at third on Borando Alessio wild pitch, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel to second.
- Kaufmann Adrian flied out to right.

5 Runs, 3 Hits, 3 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 5

WIL DEVILS 2ND

- Borando Alessio struck out swinging.
- Frank Andreas struck out swinging.
- Rutishauser Andreas struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 5

THERWIL FLYERS 2ND

- Oshima Hideori singled to center.
- Oshima Takanobu singled to left, Oshima Hideori to third.
- Oshima Takanobu safe at second on error by left fielder Rutishauser Andreas, Oshima Hideori scored.
- Castillo David singled to shortstop, Oshima Takanobu to third.
- Koller Stefan hit sacrifice fly to left, Oshima Takanobu scored.
- Castillo David stole second.
- Leemann Sven Erik lined out to shortstop, Castillo David out, shortstop to second.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 7

WIL DEVILS 3RD

- Scheuber Manuel struck out swinging.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, third to first.
- Nussberger Sandro walked.
- Nussberger Sandro safe at second on Horne Christopher passed ball.
- Gladig Gian walked.
- Nufer Daniel grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 7

THERWIL FLYERS 3RD

- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose lined out to shortstop.
- Horne Christopher singled up the middle.
- Horne Christopher safe at second on error by pitcher Borando Alessio.
- Horne Christopher safe at third on Borando Alessio wild pitch.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel walked.
- Horne Christopher scored on Borando Alessio wild pitch, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel to second.
- Kaufmann Adrian walked.
- Oshima Hideori flied out to left.
- Oshima Takanobu doubled to left, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel scored, Kaufmann Adrian scored.
- Castillo David safe at first on error by shortstop Gladig Gian, Oshima Takanobu to third, Oshima Takanobu scored.
- Koller Stefan doubled to center, Castillo David scored.
- Leemann Sven Erik safe at second on error by third baseman Grünert Lorin, Koller Stefan to third.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose walked.
- Horne Christopher hit by pitch, Koller Stefan scored, Leemann Sven Erik to third, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose to second.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel singled to center, Leemann Sven Erik scored, Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose scored, Horne Christopher to second.
- Kaufmann Adrian hit by pitch, Horne Christopher to third, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel to second.
- Oshima Hideori popped out to shortstop.

8 Runs, 4 Hits, 3 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 15

WIL DEVILS 4TH

- Grünert Lorin popped out to shortstop.
- Borando Alessio struck out swinging.
- Frank Andreas struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 15

THERWIL FLYERS 4TH

- (Grünert Lorin pitching.)
- (Borando Alessio at shortstop.)
- (Gladig Gian at third.)
- Oshima Takanobu walked.
- Castillo David grounded out, shortstop to first, Oshima Takanobu to second.
- Koller Stefan popped out to right.
- Leemann Sven Erik walked.
- Rodriguez Villarreal Javier Jose grounded into fielder's choice to third, Oshima Takanobu out at third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 15

WIL DEVILS 5TH

- Rutishauser Andreas grounded out, second to first.
- Scheuber Manuel struck out swinging.
- Borando Antonio grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 15

THERWIL FLYERS 5TH

- Horne Christopher safe at first on error by third baseman Gladig Gian.
- Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel safe at second on error by shortstop Borando Alessio, Horne Christopher to second, Horne Christopher scored.
- Kaufmann Adrian safe at first on error by third baseman Gladig Gian.
- Kaufmann Adrian safe at second on error by third baseman Gladig Gian, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel to third.
- Oshima Hideori hit by pitch.
- Oshima Takanobu hit sacrifice fly, safe at first on error by center fielder Scheuber Manuel, Hernandez Martinez Edwin Miguel scored, Kaufmann Adrian to third, Oshima Hideori to second.
- Castillo David walked, Kaufmann Adrian scored, Oshima Hideori to third, Oshima Takanobu to second.
- Koller Stefan walked, Oshima Hideori scored, Oshima Takanobu to third, Castillo David to second.
- Leemann Sven Erik walked, Oshima Takanobu scored, Castillo David to third, Koller Stefan to second.

5 Runs, 0 Hits, 5 Errors

Wil Devils 0, Therwil Flyers 20

Play-By-Play produced by www.EasyScore.com ®