FRODEV
9
Game 398, Final1234567RHE
Sissach Frogs II00401319100
Wil Devils II0000010143
1
SISSACH FROGS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Löliger, B. LF,CF2211100102210.313.520.625
Würsch, D. 1B4221010004121.526.609.684
Meier, S. P,SS4100000000133.154.214.154
Klarer, C. 3B2222200104200.692.733.923
Marquez, C. RF3000000000115.250.400.583
   Anderegg, S. RF0000000000000.---.---.---
Speck, R. CF4120000002001.385.500.462
   Müller, M. P0000000000000.167.167.167
Imhof, C. C2001000000111.250.381.313
Gysin, R. SS,LF4131000203002.421.476.421
Schubert, L. 2B2000000000023.071.278.143
   Bürgi, W. PH,2B2000000000003.167.167.333
Totals299106310401581019

Batting

2B: Klarer, C. 2 (3,Sutter ,Borando); Löliger, B. (3,Borando).
3B: Würsch, D. (1,Borando).
SF: Löliger, B., Imhof, C..
RBI: Löliger, B. (3), Würsch, D. (5), Klarer, C. 2(4), Imhof, C. (5), Gysin, R. (6).
2-out RBI: Speck, R..
Team RISP: 6-17 (Würsch, D. 2-2, Meier, S. 0-1, Klarer, C. 1-1, Marquez, C. 0-3, Speck, R. 2-3, Imhof, C. 0-1, Gysin, R. 1-2, Schubert, L. 0-2, Bürgi, W. 0-2).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Gysin, R. 2 (4,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer ,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); Klarer, C. (6,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer); Löliger, B. (4,2nd base off Sutter/Scherrer).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Meier, S. (W, 1-1)5.01003400-0183.60.200
Müller, M.2.03110200-094.85.379
Totals7.04113600-027
IBB: Sutter, Y. (by Meier)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Meier, S. 7-3, Müller, M. 2-2.
Game Scores: Meier, S. 66.
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Borando, F. SS,P1000000300200.444.524.500
Borando, A. 1B,P,SS3000000000032.235.381.235
Scherrer, D. C3120100113001.412.500.588
Sutter, Y. P,1B2011000001111.308.500.462
Nussberger, S. CF3000000000002.429.429.571
Sutter, S. LF2000000000001.375.375.375
   Schmid, C. LF1000000000010.167.444.333
Brühwiler, M. RF3010000001000.300.300.300
Sutter, N. 3B3000000000001.000.200.000
Borando, S. 2B3000000000011.000.167.000
Totals24141100415369

Batting

2B: Scherrer, D. (3,Meier).
RBI: Sutter, Y. (4).
2-out RBI: Scherrer, D..
Team RISP: 1-7 (Borando, A. 0-2, Scherrer, D. 0-1, Sutter, Y. 1-2, Nussberger, S. 0-1, Sutter, S. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, F. 3 (6,2nd base off Meier/Imhof ,3rd base off Meier/Imhof ,2nd base off Meier/Imhof); Scherrer, D. (7,2nd base off Müller/Imhof).
CS: Scherrer, D. (1,3rd base by Meier/Imhof).

Fielding

E: Borando, A. (6,throw); Borando, F. (1,throw); Brühwiler, M. (1,ground ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, Y. (L, 2-1)5.06556900-0272.79.176
Borando, A.0.03331000-0432.40.556
Borando, F.2.01111100-089.00.383
Totals7.0109981000-039
WP: Sutter, Y.
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, Y. 2-4, Borando, A. 0-0, Borando, F. 0-5.
Game Scores: Sutter, Y. 38.
Game information
perfect championship worthy baseball weather in Sissach... and guess what: we're 1. League Champions
Game time: 2:17
Umpires: Luzern Eagles
Scorer:
Field: Sissach Tannenbrunn
Temperature: 18
Attendance: 50

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Klarer, Christian2-2, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB69.75
2. Gysin, René3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB67.25
3. Würsch, Dominik2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB67.25
4. Meier, Sebastian5.0 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 4 K66
5. Löliger, Benjamin1-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB65.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



SISSACH FROGS II 1ST

Sutter pitching

- Löliger Benjamin walked.
- Würsch Dominik struck out looking.
- Meier Sebastian struck out swinging.
- Klarer Christian doubled to right center field, Löliger Benjamin to third.
- Marquez Carlos grounded out to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 0, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Meier pitching

- Borando Fabio walked.
- Borando Fabio stole second.
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik popped out to third.
- Borando Fabio stole third.
- Sutter Yannic struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 0, Wil Devils II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 2ND

Sutter pitching

- Speck Rafael popped out to shortstop.
- Imhof Cyrill grounded out, second to first.
- Gysin René singled to left.
- Gysin René stole second.
- Schubert Lorenzo struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 0, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Meier pitching

- Nussberger Sandro grounded out to first.
- Sutter Simon grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Brühwiler Mario grounded out, pitcher to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 0, Wil Devils II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 3RD

Sutter pitching

- Löliger Benjamin walked.
- Löliger Benjamin stole second.
- Würsch Dominik hit bunt single to right center field, Löliger Benjamin to third.
- Löliger Benjamin scored on error by right fielder Brühwiler Mario, Würsch Dominik to second.
- Meier Sebastian struck out swinging.
- Klarer Christian walked.
- Marquez Carlos struck out looking.
- Speck Rafael singled to shortstop, Würsch Dominik to third, Klarer Christian to second.
- Würsch Dominik scored on error by shortstop Borando Fabio, Klarer Christian to third.
- Speck Rafael safe at second on error by first baseman Borando Antonio, Klarer Christian scored.
- Imhof Cyrill walked.
- Gysin René singled to left, Speck Rafael scored, Imhof Cyrill to second.
- Imhof Cyrill safe at third on Sutter Yannic wild pitch, Gysin René to second.
- Schubert Lorenzo struck out swinging, catcher to first.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 3 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 4, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Meier pitching

- Sutter Noah grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Borando Sino struck out looking.
- Borando Fabio walked.
- Borando Fabio stole second.
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 4, Wil Devils II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 4TH

Sutter pitching

- Löliger Benjamin struck out swinging.
- Würsch Dominik struck out looking.
- Meier Sebastian struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 4, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

Meier pitching

- Scherrer Dominik doubled to left center field.
- Sutter Yannic intentionally walked.
- Scherrer Dominik caught stealing, catcher to third, Sutter Yannic to second on fielder's choice.
- Nussberger Sandro popped out to shortstop.
- Sutter Simon grounded out, second to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 4, Wil Devils II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 5TH

Sutter pitching

- Klarer Christian walked.
- Klarer Christian stole second.
- Marquez Carlos walked.
- Speck Rafael singled to third, Klarer Christian to third, Marquez Carlos to second.
- Imhof Cyrill hit sacrifice fly to center, Klarer Christian scored.
- Gysin René lined out to right.
- (Bürgi William pinch hitting for Schubert Lorenzo.)
- Bürgi William flied out to center.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 5, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

Meier pitching

- (Bürgi William at second.)
- Brühwiler Mario popped out to pitcher.
- Sutter Noah grounded out to first.
- Borando Sino grounded out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 5, Wil Devils II 0

SISSACH FROGS II 6TH

Borando pitching

- (Sutter Yannic at first.)
- (Schmid Celina in left for Sutter Simon.)
- Löliger Benjamin doubled down the right field line.
- Würsch Dominik tripled to right center field, Löliger Benjamin scored.
- Meier Sebastian walked.
- Meier Sebastian to second on defensive indifference.
- Klarer Christian doubled to right center field, Würsch Dominik scored, Meier Sebastian scored.
- (Borando Antonio at shortstop.)
- Marquez Carlos flied out to right.
- Speck Rafael popped out to shortstop.
- Imhof Cyrill struck out looking.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 8, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 6TH

Meier pitching

- (Meier Sebastian at shortstop.)
- (Gysin René in left.)

Müller pitching

- (Löliger Benjamin in center.)
- Borando Fabio popped out to shortstop.
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik singled to shortstop.
- Scherrer Dominik stole second.
- Sutter Yannic singled down the right field line, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Nussberger Sandro grounded out, pitcher to first.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 8, Wil Devils II 1

SISSACH FROGS II 7TH

Borando pitching

- Gysin René singled to first.
- Gysin René stole second.
- Bürgi William flied out to right, Gysin René to third.
- Löliger Benjamin hit sacrifice fly to right, Gysin René scored.
- Würsch Dominik walked.
- Meier Sebastian flied out to left.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Sissach Frogs II 9, Wil Devils II 1

WIL DEVILS II 7TH

Müller pitching

- (Anderegg Samuel in right for #19 Marquez Carlos.)
- Schmid Celina struck out looking.
- Brühwiler Mario singled to left center field.
- Sutter Noah popped out to second.
- Borando Sino grounded out, second to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Sissach Frogs II 9, Wil Devils II 1

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®