CARDEV
4
Game 390, Final1234567RHE
Bern Cardinals II1000012466
Wil Devils II230126x14125
14
BERN CARDINALS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Furrer, P. LF3110000201120.333.500.333
Kaufmann, A. 2B3100000010011.000.000.000
   Benninger, J. 2B1000000000012.000.000.000
Alleyn, F. 3B4033000113000.750.750.750
Alleyn, Y. DH3010000001010.333.333.333
   Michel, L. CF1000000000012.000.000.000
Matthey, T. CF2000000000020.000.000.000
   Hofer, O. CF,P1000000000012.000.000.000
Weiss, O. SS2010000011102.500.667.500
Schmutz, D. C3000000010011.000.000.000
Trojani, S. RF2100000100021.000.333.000
Gasser, S. 1B3100000000011.000.000.000
Totals2846300044621312

Batting

RBI: Alleyn, F. 3(3).
2-out RBI: Alleyn, F..
Team RISP: 4-10 (Kaufmann, A. 0-1, Benninger, J. 0-1, Alleyn, F. 3-3, Alleyn, Y. 1-1, Michel, L. 0-1, Hofer, O. 0-1, Weiss, O. 0-1, Trojani, S. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Alleyn, F. (1,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer); Furrer, P. 2 (2,2nd base off Borando/Scherrer ,3rd base off Borando/Scherrer); Trojani, S. (1,3rd base off Borando/Scherrer).
CS: Alleyn, F. (1,2nd base by Sutter/Scherrer); Kaufmann, A. (1,3rd base by Sutter/Scherrer); Schmutz, D. (1,2nd base by Borando/Scherrer); Weiss, O. (1,2nd base by Sutter/Scherrer).

Fielding

E: Alleyn, F. (1,ground ball); Furrer, P. (1,mishandle); Kaufmann, A. 3 (3,throw ,ground ball ,ground ball); Weiss, O. (1,pick off).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Wintsch, L. (L, 0-1)5.191057600-0338.44.346
Réganély, S.0.13444000-07108.001.000
Hofer, O.0.10000000-010.00.000
Totals6.01214911600-041
WP: Wintsch, L. 5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Wintsch, L. 7-2, Réganély, S. 0-0, Hofer, O. 0-1.
Game Scores: Wintsch, L. 19.
WIL DEVILS II
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Borando, F. SS,P5230000003000.600.600.600
Borando, A. 1B,3B3213000101222.333.600.333
Scherrer, D. C4111100002115.250.400.500
Keller, M. CF3222000212200.667.800.667
Sutter, Y. P,1B5011000001007.200.200.200
Sutter, S. LF12101001123001.0001.0002.000
Brühwiler, M. RF2010000101002.500.500.500
   Schmid, C. RF2112100002000.500.5001.000
Sutter, N. 3B,PR,SS0200000200100.---1.000.---
   Wild, K. 3B,SS2111100002111.500.6671.000
Frank, A. 2B1000000000011.000.000.000
   Devils, Z. 2B2000000000011.000.000.000
   Bänziger, G. 2B0100000000100.---1.000.---
Totals30141210400721611619

Batting

2B: Scherrer, D. (1,Wintsch); Schmid, C. (1,Réganély); Sutter, S. (1,Wintsch); Wild, K. (1,Réganély).
RBI: Borando, A. 3(3), Scherrer, D. (1), Keller, M. 2(2), Sutter, Y. (1), Schmid, C. 2(2), Wild, K. (1).
2-out RBI: Borando, A. 2, Keller, M., Sutter, Y..
Team RISP: 8-20 (Borando, F. 3-3, Borando, A. 1-2, Scherrer, D. 0-3, Keller, M. 1-2, Sutter, Y. 1-3, Brühwiler, M. 0-1, Schmid, C. 1-2, Wild, K. 1-2, Frank, A. 0-1, Devils, Z. 0-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Borando, A. (1,3rd base off Wintsch/Schmutz); Brühwiler, M. (1,3rd base off Wintsch/Schmutz); Keller, M. 2 (2,2nd base off Wintsch/Schmutz ,2nd base off Wintsch/Schmutz); Sutter, N. 2 (2,2nd base off Wintsch/Schmutz ,3rd base off Wintsch/Schmutz); Sutter, S. (1,2nd base off Réganély/Schmutz).
CS: Keller, M. (1,2nd base by Réganély/Schmutz); Sutter, S. (1,3rd base by Wintsch/Schmutz).

Fielding

E: Sutter, N. 4 (4,throw ,throw ,ground ball ,ground ball); Wild, K. (1,ground ball).
PB: Scherrer, D..
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Sutter, Y. (W, 1-0)5.02101800-0180.00.125
Borando, F. (SV, 1)2.04311500-0134.50.333
Totals7.064121300-031
WP: Sutter, Y. 2, Borando, F. 2
HBP: Trojani, S. (by Sutter)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, Y. 3-1, Borando, F. 0-1.
Game Scores: Sutter, Y. 68.
Game information
Game time: 2:40
Umpires: SG Romanshorn
Field: Wil Lindenhof

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Sutter, Yannic5.0 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 8 K68
2. Alleyn, François3-4, 3 RBI, 1 SB67.75
3. Keller, Manuel2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 2 SB67.5
4. Borando, Fabio3-5, 2 R66.5
5. Borando, Antonio1-3, 3 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB65.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



BERN CARDINALS II 1ST

Sutter pitching

- Furrer Philipp struck out swinging.
- Kaufmann Alexander safe at first on error by third baseman Sutter Noah.
- Kaufmann Alexander safe at second on error by third baseman Sutter Noah.
- Kaufmann Alexander safe at third on Sutter Yannic wild pitch.
- Alleyn François singled to center, Kaufmann Alexander scored.
- Alleyn François caught stealing, catcher to second to first.
- Alleyn Yves struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 0

WIL DEVILS II 1ST

Wintsch pitching

- Borando Fabio grounded out, second to first.
- Borando Antonio walked, Borando Antonio to second on fielder's choice.
- Borando Antonio stole third.
- Scherrer Dominik struck out swinging.
- Keller Manuel walked.
- Sutter Yannic singled to shortstop, Borando Antonio scored, Keller Manuel scored.
- Sutter Yannic safe at second on Wintsch Luc wild pitch.
- Sutter Yannic safe at third on Wintsch Luc wild pitch.
- Sutter Samuel walked, Sutter Samuel to second on fielder's choice.
- Brühwiler Mario grounded out, third to first.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 2

BERN CARDINALS II 2ND

Sutter pitching

- Matthey Thierry struck out swinging.
- Weiss Olivier walked.
- Schmutz David struck out swinging.
- Weiss Olivier safe at second on Scherrer Dominik passed ball.
- Trojani Stefano struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 2

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Wintsch pitching

- Sutter Noah walked.
- Sutter Noah stole second.
- Sutter Noah stole third.
- Frank Andreas struck out swinging.
- Borando Fabio singled up the middle.
- Borando Fabio safe at second on error by second baseman Kaufmann Alexander.
- Borando Fabio safe at third on error by shortstop Weiss Olivier.
- Borando Antonio singled to left, Borando Fabio scored.
- Borando Antonio safe at second on error by left fielder Furrer Philipp.
- Scherrer Dominik flied out to shortstop.
- Keller Manuel singled to shortstop, Borando Antonio scored.
- Sutter Yannic grounded out, pitcher to first.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 3 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 4

BERN CARDINALS II 3RD

Sutter pitching

- (Wild Kay Jari at third for Sutter Noah.)
- (Devils Z-Lizenz 1 at second for Frank Andreas.)
- Gasser Stefan grounded out, pitcher to first.
- Furrer Philipp struck out looking.
- Kaufmann Alexander safe at first on error by third baseman Wild Kay Jari.
- Kaufmann Alexander safe at second on Sutter Yannic wild pitch.
- Kaufmann Alexander caught stealing, catcher to third.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 4

WIL DEVILS II 3RD

Wintsch pitching

- Sutter Samuel walked.
- Brühwiler Mario singled to third, Sutter Samuel to second.
- Sutter Samuel caught stealing, pitcher to third.
- Brühwiler Mario safe at second on Wintsch Luc wild pitch.
- Brühwiler Mario stole third.
- Wild Kay Jari struck out swinging.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 4

BERN CARDINALS II 4TH

Sutter pitching

- (Schmid Celina in right for Brühwiler Mario.)
- Alleyn François flied out to left.
- Alleyn Yves grounded out, first to pitcher.
- Matthey Thierry struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 4

WIL DEVILS II 4TH

Wintsch pitching

- Borando Fabio grounded out, shortstop to first.
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik doubled to left, Scherrer Dominik to third on fielder's choice.
- Keller Manuel safe at first on error by third baseman Alleyn François, Scherrer Dominik scored.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Sutter Yannic grounded out, shortstop to first.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 5

BERN CARDINALS II 5TH

Sutter pitching

- Weiss Olivier singled to third.
- Weiss Olivier caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Schmutz David grounded out to first.
- Trojani Stefano hit by pitch.
- Gasser Stefan struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 5

WIL DEVILS II 5TH

Wintsch pitching

- (Hofer Olivier in center for Matthey Thierry.)
- Sutter Samuel doubled to left.
- Sutter Samuel safe at third on Wintsch Luc wild pitch.
- Schmid Celina grounded out, pitcher to first, Sutter Samuel scored.
- Wild Kay Jari walked.
- Devils Z-Lizenz 1 safe at first on error by second baseman Kaufmann Alexander, Wild Kay Jari to second.
- Wild Kay Jari scored on error by second baseman Kaufmann Alexander, Devils Z-Lizenz 1 to second on fielder's choice.
- Borando Fabio singled to shortstop, Devils Z-Lizenz 1 to third on fielder's choice, Borando Fabio to second on fielder's choice.
- Borando Antonio struck out swinging.
- Scherrer Dominik grounded out, third to first.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 1, Wil Devils II 7

BERN CARDINALS II 6TH

Borando pitching

- (Borando Antonio at third.)
- (Sutter Yannic at first.)
- (Wild Kay Jari at shortstop.)
- (Bänziger Géraldine at second for Devils Z-Lizenz 1.)
- Furrer Philipp singled to center.
- Furrer Philipp stole second.
- Furrer Philipp stole third.
- Kaufmann Alexander struck out.
- Alleyn François singled up the middle, Furrer Philipp scored.
- Alleyn François stole second.
- Alleyn Yves singled to shortstop, Alleyn François to third, Alleyn Yves to second on fielder's choice.
- Hofer Olivier struck out looking.
- Weiss Olivier flied out to center.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 2, Wil Devils II 7

WIL DEVILS II 6TH

Wintsch pitching

- (Benninger Jan at second for Kaufmann Alexander.)
- Keller Manuel singled to right.
- Sutter Yannic flied out to left.
- Keller Manuel stole second.
- Sutter Samuel walked.

Réganély pitching

- Sutter Samuel stole second.
- Schmid Celina doubled to center, Sutter Samuel scored.
- Wild Kay Jari doubled to right, Schmid Celina scored.
- (Sutter Noah pinch running for Wild Kay Jari.)
- Bänziger Géraldine walked.
- Borando Fabio singled to left, Bänziger Géraldine to second, Sutter Noah to third.
- Borando Antonio walked, Borando Fabio to second, Bänziger Géraldine to third, Sutter Noah scored.
- Scherrer Dominik walked, Borando Antonio to second, Borando Fabio to third, Bänziger Géraldine scored.
- Keller Manuel walked, Scherrer Dominik to second, Borando Antonio to third, Borando Fabio scored.
- Keller Manuel caught stealing, pitcher to first.

Hofer pitching

- (Michel Léon in center for Alleyn Yves.)
- Sutter Yannic flied out to center.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 2, Wil Devils II 12

BERN CARDINALS II 7TH

Borando pitching

- (Sutter Noah at shortstop.)
- Schmutz David safe at first on error by shortstop Sutter Noah.
- Schmutz David caught stealing, pitcher to first.
- Trojani Stefano struck out swinging, safe at first on Borando Fabio wild pitch.
- Gasser Stefan safe at first on error by shortstop Sutter Noah, Trojani Stefano to second.
- Trojani Stefano stole third, Gasser Stefan to second on fielder's choice.
- Trojani Stefano scored on Borando Fabio wild pitch, Gasser Stefan to third.
- Furrer Philipp walked, Furrer Philipp to second on fielder's choice.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 3, Wil Devils II 12

WIL DEVILS II 2ND

Hofer pitching

- Benninger Jan struck out swinging, Sutter Noah scored.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 3, Wil Devils II 13

BERN CARDINALS II 7TH

Borando pitching

- Alleyn François singled to third, Furrer Philipp to third, Gasser Stefan scored, Alleyn François to second on fielder's choice.
- Michel Léon struck out swinging.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bern Cardinals II 4, Wil Devils II 13

WIL DEVILS II 6TH

Hofer pitching

- Keller Manuel scored on Hofer Olivier wild pitch.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Bern Cardinals II 4, Wil Devils II 14

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®