UPBNEU
7
Game PONY19-19, Final1234567RHE
Untouchables Paderborn1010140793
Netherlands United2000110455
4
UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
M. Bendlin 2B411210000201013.600.7141.133
Z. Primozic SS331000000111017.500.632.714
Y. Walther C312110000310114.667.727.889
L. Rammelmann RF402100000200111.438.471.625
M. Eckermann 1B40000000000045.500.500.571
L. Landwehr 3B300000000001422.111.471.111
L. Sondersorg LF312000010200015.667.667.667
N. Kirchhoff CF10000000000113.000.000.000
   M. Vockel PH,CF30101000020019.182.308.273
J. Weyer DH20000000000015.214.200.286
   F. Herwig PH,DH01000000000003.167.286.167
Totals3079430010122413117

Batting

2B: M. Bendlin (5,Hernandez); M. Vockel (1,Brodsjo); Y. Walther (2,Brodsjo).
S: L. Sondersorg, F. Herwig.
RBI: M. Bendlin 2(7), Y. Walther (4), L. Rammelmann (6).
Team RISP: 5-16 (M. Bendlin 1-1, Z. Primozic 1-1, Y. Walther 1-2, L. Rammelmann 2-4, M. Eckermann 0-4, L. Landwehr 0-2, N. Kirchhoff 0-1, J. Weyer 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: L. Sondersorg (2,2nd base off Hernandez/Mok).

Fielding

E: L. Landwehr 3 (3,mishandle ,throw ,throw).
PB: Y. Walther 2.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
P. Harrison3.032117058-41141.80.147
L. Kloppenburg (W, 2-0)4.022244084-48203.38.167
Totals7.05435110142-8934
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: P. Harrison 9/14; L. Kloppenburg 14/20
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: P. Harrison 17-5-13-6; L. Kloppenburg 14-8-14-12
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: P. Harrison 2-0, L. Kloppenburg 4-4.
Game Scores: P. Harrison 53.
NETHERLANDS UNITED
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
L. Erkeland CF,P221000000121126.533.650.800
B. De Voos LF,CF400100000002412.000.200.000
L. Van der Schouw 1B41200000020017.444.538.556
M. Colina SS300100000011020.333.400.556
D. Leeflang 2B401100000102319.214.267.214
F. Droog DH300000000001512.300.462.300
   J. Filius LF00000000001005.333.500.333
S. Hoeverts 3B400000000001613.313.353.313
K. Mok C210000010011015.111.333.111
J. Kamp RF301000000102213.286.500.286
Totals2945300010551122142

Batting

RBI: R. Marinez (19), L. Dickman (10), M. Nilsson (14), D. Kandilas (20), T. De Wolf 3(7), J. Martin 2(11), D. Leeflang (1).
Team RISP: 3-12 (L. Dickman 0-1, M. Nilsson 0-2, D. Kandilas 1-2, T. De Wolf 1-3, J. Martin 0-4, D. Leeflang 1-2, F. Droog 0-2, S. Hoeverts 0-3).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: K. Mok (1,2nd base off Kloppenburg/Walther).

Fielding

E: L. Van der Schouw (2,throw); M. Colina 2 (5,mishandle ,throw); O. Hernandez (1,mishandle); S. Hoeverts (2,ground ball).
PB: K. Mok.
DP: 1(Kylian Mok-Mitchel Colina-Boris De Voos-Sydney Hoeverts).
Outfield Assist: B. De Voos (Leon Sondersorg at home).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
A. Brodsjo (L, 0-1)4.263123076-48231.13.233
O. Hernandez0.223201020-11527.00.500
L. Erkeland1.211000021-1370.00.143
Totals7.0973240117-7235
WP: A. Brodsjo 2
HBP: L. Landwehr (by Brodsjo)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: A. Brodsjo 15/23; O. Hernandez 3/5; L. Erkeland 3/7
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: A. Brodsjo 12-8-11-17; O. Hernandez 3-2-2-4; L. Erkeland 3-2-1-7
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: A. Brodsjo 7-2, O. Hernandez 0-1, L. Erkeland 3-2.
Game Scores: A. Brodsjo 47.
Game information
Game time: 2:55
Field: TVC Ballpark

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Yannic Walther2-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB66
2. Leon Sondersorg2-3, 1 R, 1 SB64.25
3. Merlin Bendlin1-4, 2 RBI, 1 R64
4. Lucca Van der Schouw2-4, 1 R63.5
5. Luca Rammelmann2-4, 1 RBI63.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 1ST

Brodsjo pitching

- Merlin Bendlin grounded out, shortstop to first on the first pitch.
- Zan Primozic safe at first on error by shortstop Mitchel Colina on a 0-1 count.
- Zan Primozic safe at second on Aidan Brodsjo wild pitch.
- Yannic Walther doubled on a 2-1 count, Zan Primozic scored.
- Luca Rammelmann grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count, Yannic Walther to third.
- Max Eckermann grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Untouchables Paderborn 1, Netherlands United 0

NETHERLANDS UNITED 1ST

Harrison pitching

- Lucas Erkeland walked on a full count.
- Boris De Voos struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Lucca Van der Schouw singled on the first pitch, Lucas Erkeland to second.
- Mitchel Colina safe at first on error by third baseman Ladislaus Landwehr on a 1-2 count, Lucas Erkeland to third, Lucca Van der Schouw to second.
- Dave Leeflang singled on a 2-0 count, Lucas Erkeland scored, Lucca Van der Schouw to third, Mitchel Colina to second.
- Lucca Van der Schouw scored on Yannic Walther passed ball, Mitchel Colina to third, Dave Leeflang to second.
- Floyd Droog struck out looking on a full count.
- Sydney Hoeverts struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Untouchables Paderborn 1, Netherlands United 2

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 2ND

Brodsjo pitching

- Ladislaus Landwehr hit by pitch on a 2-2 count.
- Leon Sondersorg hit sacrifice bunt to first on a 2-0 count, Ladislaus Landwehr to second.
- Nicolai Kirchhoff struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Jonathan Weyer lined out to shortstop on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 1, Netherlands United 2

NETHERLANDS UNITED 2ND

Harrison pitching

- Kylian Mok struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Jurre Kamp singled on a 1-1 count.
- Lucas Erkeland struck out looking on a full count.
- Boris De Voos struck out looking on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 1, Netherlands United 2

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 3RD

Brodsjo pitching

- Merlin Bendlin struck out swinging to catcher on a 1-2 count.
- Zan Primozic walked on a full count.
- Yannic Walther walked on a full count, Zan Primozic to second.
- Luca Rammelmann singled on the first pitch, Zan Primozic scored, Yannic Walther to second.
- Max Eckermann flied out to right on the first pitch.
- Ladislaus Landwehr grounded into fielder's choice on a 2-1 count, Luca Rammelmann out, shortstop to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 2, Netherlands United 2

NETHERLANDS UNITED 3RD

Harrison pitching

- Lucca Van der Schouw grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.
- Mitchel Colina struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Dave Leeflang grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 2, Netherlands United 2

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 4TH

Brodsjo pitching

- Leon Sondersorg singled on a 1-0 count.
- (Mathis Vockel pinch hitting for #9 Nicolai Kirchhoff.)
- Mathis Vockel doubled on a 0-1 count, Leon Sondersorg to third, Leon Sondersorg out, left to shortstop to catcher, Mathis Vockel out, catcher to third.
- Jonathan Weyer grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 2, Netherlands United 2

NETHERLANDS UNITED 4TH

Kloppenburg pitching

- (Mathis Vockel in center.)
- Floyd Droog grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count.
- Sydney Hoeverts flied out to shortstop on a 0-1 count.
- Kylian Mok safe at first on error by third baseman Ladislaus Landwehr on a full count.
- Jurre Kamp struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Untouchables Paderborn 2, Netherlands United 2

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 5TH

Brodsjo pitching

- Merlin Bendlin grounded out to first on a 1-2 count.
- Zan Primozic struck out swinging on a full count.
- Yannic Walther singled on a 0-2 count.
- Yannic Walther safe at second on Aidan Brodsjo wild pitch.
- Luca Rammelmann singled on a full count, Yannic Walther to third.
- Max Eckermann safe at first on error by third baseman Sydney Hoeverts on the first pitch, Yannic Walther scored, Luca Rammelmann to second.

Hernandez pitching

- Luca Rammelmann safe at third on Kylian Mok passed ball, Max Eckermann to second.
- Ladislaus Landwehr struck out looking on a full count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Untouchables Paderborn 3, Netherlands United 2

NETHERLANDS UNITED 5TH

Kloppenburg pitching

- Lucas Erkeland walked on a 3-1 count.
- Boris De Voos safe at first on error by third baseman Ladislaus Landwehr on a 0-2 count, Lucas Erkeland to second.
- Lucca Van der Schouw singled on the first pitch, Lucas Erkeland to third, Boris De Voos to second.
- Mitchel Colina walked on a full count, Lucas Erkeland scored, Boris De Voos to third, Lucca Van der Schouw to second.
- Dave Leeflang struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Floyd Droog flied out to shortstop on a 1-1 count.
- Sydney Hoeverts grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Untouchables Paderborn 3, Netherlands United 3

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 6TH

Hernandez pitching

- Leon Sondersorg singled on a 2-1 count.
- Mathis Vockel flied out to second on a 1-1 count.
- (Florian Herwig pinch hitting for #23 Jonathan Weyer.)
- Leon Sondersorg stole second.
- Florian Herwig hit sacrifice bunt, safe at first on error by pitcher Obed Hernandez on a 1-1 count, Leon Sondersorg to third.
- Merlin Bendlin doubled on a 2-1 count, Leon Sondersorg scored, Florian Herwig scored.

Erkeland pitching

- (Boris De Voos in center.)
- (Jip Filius in left for #15 Floyd Droog.)
- Zan Primozic singled on a 0-1 count, Merlin Bendlin to third, Merlin Bendlin scored on error by first baseman Lucca Van der Schouw, Zan Primozic to second.
- Yannic Walther flied out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Luca Rammelmann safe at first on error by shortstop Mitchel Colina on a 1-0 count, Luca Rammelmann to second, Zan Primozic scored.
- Max Eckermann grounded out to first on the first pitch.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 3 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 7, Netherlands United 3

NETHERLANDS UNITED 6TH

Kloppenburg pitching

- Kylian Mok walked on a 3-0 count.
- (Florian Herwig designated hitter.)
- Jurre Kamp struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- Kylian Mok stole second.
- Lucas Erkeland singled on a 1-1 count, Kylian Mok to third.
- Boris De Voos grounded into fielder's choice on a 1-1 count, Kylian Mok scored, Lucas Erkeland out, third to shortstop to second.
- Boris De Voos safe at second on Yannic Walther passed ball.
- Lucca Van der Schouw flied out to left on a 1-1 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 7, Netherlands United 4

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 7TH

Erkeland pitching

- Ladislaus Landwehr flied out to second on a 2-2 count.
- Leon Sondersorg grounded out, third to first on a full count.
- Mathis Vockel grounded out, second to first on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Untouchables Paderborn 7, Netherlands United 4

NETHERLANDS UNITED 7TH

Kloppenburg pitching

- Mitchel Colina grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count.
- Dave Leeflang struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 1-2 count.
- Jip Filius walked on a 3-1 count.
- Jip Filius to second on defensive indifference.
- Sydney Hoeverts flied out to third on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Untouchables Paderborn 7, Netherlands United 4

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®