NEUSTR
12
Game PONY19-16, Final12345RHE
Netherlands United8031012123
Stuttgart Reds00061765
7
NETHERLANDS UNITED
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
L. Erkeland CF43412000060008.538.625.846
B. De Voos RF320100000010414.000.250.000
L. Van der Schouw DH,P121200000120017.400.556.600
M. Colina SS312300000200213.400.438.667
D. Leeflang 2B311000001110518.200.273.200
A. Brodsjo 3B302200010211012.600.667.600
S. Hoeverts LF412100000200223.417.462.417
K. Mok C310100000000312.143.333.143
N. Van den Bosch 1B410000000003418.200.273.200
Totals2812121120011145420135

Batting

2B: L. Erkeland 2 (2,Schnorbach ,Jäger).
SF: L. Van der Schouw.
RBI: L. Erkeland (4), B. De Voos (1), L. Van der Schouw 2(3), M. Colina 3(7), A. Brodsjo 2(3), S. Hoeverts (1), K. Mok (1).
2-out RBI: A. Brodsjo.
Team RISP: 9-17 (L. Erkeland 1-1, B. De Voos 0-2, L. Van der Schouw 1-1, M. Colina 2-3, D. Leeflang 1-3, A. Brodsjo 2-2, S. Hoeverts 2-3, K. Mok 0-1, N. Van den Bosch 0-1).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: A. Brodsjo (1,2nd base off Marinoff/Fink).
CS: D. Leeflang (1,2nd base by Schäffer/Fink).

Fielding

E: D. Leeflang (1,throw); M. Colina (3,throw); N. Van den Bosch (2,throw).
PB: K. Mok.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
A. Burger (W, 1-0)3.043111065-35141.59.273
L. Van der Schouw2.024033060-36140.00.105
Totals5.0671440125-7128
WP: A. Burger, L. Van der Schouw
HBP: H. Seeungwo (by Van der Schouw)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: A. Burger 4/14; L. Van der Schouw 5/14
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: A. Burger 10-4-9-12; L. Van der Schouw 15-3-11-7
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: A. Burger 5-3, L. Van der Schouw 3-0.
Game Scores: A. Burger 43.
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
F. Beck CF310000000010417.333.412.400
F. Fink C300000000000112.400.438.533
M. van Bergen 1B312010000301110.600.6471.000
J. Noso SS312100001200110.429.467.500
Y. Witt 3B,P311000000101014.111.429.111
A. Dossow RF210000000011015.250.500.250
F. Arnold LF200000000011323.000.462.000
K. Schnorbach P00000000000000.---.---.---
   B. Schäffer P00000000000000.000.500.000
   M. Marinoff P00000000000000.000.000.000
   P. Jäger P00000000001006.333.500.333
   H. Seeungwo PH,3B11000000000039.000.500.000
   O. Hundt PR00000000000000.167.500.167
L. Hundt 2B31110000010039.300.462.300
Totals237621000174416125

Batting

2B: M. van Bergen (3,Burger).
RBI: L. Hundt (7).
2-out RBI: L. Hundt.
Team RISP: 2-11 (H. Seeungwo 0-1, L. Hundt 1-3).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

CS: J. Noso (1,2nd base by Van der Schouw/Mok).

Fielding

E: J. Noso (1,throw); L. Hundt (1,ground ball); P. Jäger (1,pick off); Y. Witt 2 (3,mishandle ,throw).
DP: 1(Jerome Noso-Moritz van Bergen).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
K. Schnorbach (L, 0-1)0.046520023-13619.29.455
B. Schäffer1.122220034-17911.57.222
M. Marinoff1.043201019-1475.40.333
P. Jäger1.221011040-24100.00.200
Y. Witt1.000002019-1340.00.143
Totals5.012129540135-8136
HBP: K. Mok (by Schäffer); M. Colina (by Jäger)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: K. Schnorbach 5/6; B. Schäffer 3/9; M. Marinoff 6/7; P. Jäger 5/10; Y. Witt 2/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: K. Schnorbach 5-2-3-5; B. Schäffer 6-0-4-5; M. Marinoff 3-2-3-6; P. Jäger 2-6-8-8; Y. Witt 7-2-2-2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: K. Schnorbach 0-0, B. Schäffer 2-2, M. Marinoff 1-1, P. Jäger 0-4, Y. Witt 0-1.
Game Scores: K. Schnorbach 18.
Game information
Game time: 2:45
Field: TVC Ballpark

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Lucas Erkeland4-4, 1 RBI, 3 R73
2. Mitchel Colina2-3, 3 RBI, 1 R67
3. Lucca Van der Schouw1-1, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB65.75
4. Aidan Brodsjo2-3, 2 RBI, 1 BB, 1 SB65
5. Moritz van Bergen2-3, 1 R64.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



NETHERLANDS UNITED 1ST

Schnorbach pitching

- Lucas Erkeland doubled on a 1-1 count.
- Boris De Voos walked on a 3-1 count.
- Lucca Van der Schouw walked on a full count, Lucas Erkeland to third, Boris De Voos to second.
- Mitchel Colina singled on a 0-2 count, Lucas Erkeland scored, Boris De Voos scored, Lucca Van der Schouw to second.
- Dave Leeflang singled on the first pitch, Lucca Van der Schouw to third, Mitchel Colina to second.
- Aidan Brodsjo singled, Lucca Van der Schouw scored, Mitchel Colina to third, Dave Leeflang to second.

Schäffer pitching

- Sydney Hoeverts singled on a full count, Mitchel Colina scored, Dave Leeflang to third, Aidan Brodsjo to second.
- Kylian Mok hit by pitch on a 1-2 count, Dave Leeflang scored, Aidan Brodsjo to third, Sydney Hoeverts to second.
- Niels Van den Bosch grounded into fielder's choice on a 0-1 count, Aidan Brodsjo out, third to catcher, Sydney Hoeverts to third, Kylian Mok to second.
- Lucas Erkeland singled on a 1-1 count, Sydney Hoeverts scored, Kylian Mok to third, Niels Van den Bosch to second.
- Boris De Voos grounded into fielder's choice on the first pitch, Kylian Mok scored.
- Niels Van den Bosch safe at third on error by third baseman Yannick Witt, Lucas Erkeland to second.
- Lucca Van der Schouw hit sacrifice fly to left on the first pitch, Niels Van den Bosch scored, Lucas Erkeland to third.
- Boris De Voos stole second.
- Mitchel Colina flied out to right on a full count.

8 Runs, 6 Hits, 1 Error
Netherlands United 8, Stuttgart Reds 0

STUTTGART REDS 1ST

Burger pitching

- Fabian Beck grounded out to first on a 1-0 count.
- Fridolin Fink flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- Moritz van Bergen singled on a 1-1 count.
- Jerome Noso grounded out, shortstop to first on a 2-0 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Netherlands United 8, Stuttgart Reds 0

NETHERLANDS UNITED 2ND

Schäffer pitching

- Dave Leeflang walked on a full count.
- Dave Leeflang caught stealing, catcher to second.
- Aidan Brodsjo walked on a 3-0 count.

Marinoff pitching

- Aidan Brodsjo stole second.
- Sydney Hoeverts singled on a 2-2 count, Aidan Brodsjo to third.
- Kylian Mok flied out to shortstop on a 1-1 count, Sydney Hoeverts out, shortstop to first.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Netherlands United 8, Stuttgart Reds 0

STUTTGART REDS 2ND

Burger pitching

- Yannick Witt grounded out, shortstop to first on a full count.
- Amando Dossow struck out swinging on a full count.
- Fabio Arnold grounded out, shortstop to first on a full count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Netherlands United 8, Stuttgart Reds 0

NETHERLANDS UNITED 3RD

Marinoff pitching

- Niels Van den Bosch struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Lucas Erkeland singled on the first pitch.
- Boris De Voos grounded into fielder's choice on the first pitch.
- Lucas Erkeland safe at second on error by second baseman Linus Hundt.
- Lucca Van der Schouw singled on the first pitch, Lucas Erkeland scored, Boris De Voos to third.
- Mitchel Colina singled on the first pitch, Boris De Voos scored, Lucca Van der Schouw to second.

Jäger pitching

- Lucca Van der Schouw safe at third on error by pitcher Philip Jäger, Mitchel Colina to second.
- Dave Leeflang flied out to third on a 1-1 count.
- Aidan Brodsjo singled on a 1-0 count, Lucca Van der Schouw scored, Mitchel Colina to third.
- Sydney Hoeverts flied out to left on a 0-2 count.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 2 Errors
Netherlands United 11, Stuttgart Reds 0

STUTTGART REDS 3RD

Burger pitching

- Philip Jäger walked on a full count.
- Philip Jäger safe at second on Kylian Mok passed ball.
- Linus Hundt flied out to second on a full count.
- Fabian Beck grounded out to first on a full count, Philip Jäger to third.
- Fridolin Fink flied out to shortstop on a 2-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Netherlands United 11, Stuttgart Reds 0

NETHERLANDS UNITED 4TH

Jäger pitching

- Kylian Mok flied out to first on a 1-1 count.
- Niels Van den Bosch struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Lucas Erkeland doubled on the first pitch.
- Boris De Voos safe at second on error by third baseman Yannick Witt on a 2-2 count, Lucas Erkeland scored.
- Lucca Van der Schouw walked on a full count.
- Mitchel Colina hit by pitch on a 2-0 count, Boris De Voos to third, Lucca Van der Schouw to second.
- Dave Leeflang flied out to right on a 3-1 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Netherlands United 12, Stuttgart Reds 0

STUTTGART REDS 4TH

Burger pitching

- Moritz van Bergen doubled on a 1-1 count.
- Moritz van Bergen safe at third on Aloys Burger wild pitch.
- Jerome Noso singled on a 1-1 count, Moritz van Bergen scored.
- Yannick Witt singled on a 2-2 count, Jerome Noso to second.

Van der Schouw pitching

- Amando Dossow walked on a 3-1 count, Jerome Noso to third, Yannick Witt to second.
- Fabio Arnold struck out looking on a 2-2 count.
- (Han Seeungwo pinch hitting for #41 Philip Jäger.)
- Han Seeungwo grounded into fielder's choice on a full count.
- Jerome Noso scored on error by first baseman Niels Van den Bosch, Yannick Witt scored, Amando Dossow to third, Han Seeungwo to second on fielder's choice.
- Linus Hundt grounded into fielder's choice on the first pitch, Amando Dossow out, third to catcher to third, Han Seeungwo to third on fielder's choice.
- Linus Hundt to second on fielder's choice.
- Han Seeungwo scored on Lucca Van der Schouw wild pitch, Linus Hundt to third.
- Fabian Beck walked on a 3-1 count.
- Fridolin Fink safe at third on error by second baseman Dave Leeflang on a full count, Linus Hundt scored, Fabian Beck scored.
- Moritz van Bergen struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

6 Runs, 3 Hits, 2 Errors
Netherlands United 12, Stuttgart Reds 6

NETHERLANDS UNITED 5TH

Witt pitching

- (Han Seeungwo at third.)
- Aidan Brodsjo struck out looking on a full count.
- Sydney Hoeverts safe at first on error by shortstop Jerome Noso on a full count.
- Kylian Mok flied out to first on a 0-1 count.
- Niels Van den Bosch struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Netherlands United 12, Stuttgart Reds 6

STUTTGART REDS 5TH

Van der Schouw pitching

- Jerome Noso singled on a 1-2 count.
- Jerome Noso caught stealing, pitcher to first to shortstop to first.
- Yannick Witt struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Amando Dossow safe at first on error by shortstop Mitchel Colina on a 0-2 count.
- Fabio Arnold walked on a full count, Amando Dossow to second.
- Han Seeungwo hit by pitch on the first pitch, Amando Dossow to third, Fabio Arnold to second.
- (Oscar Hundt pinch running for #34 Han Seeungwo.)
- Linus Hundt singled on a 0-1 count, Amando Dossow scored, Fabio Arnold to third, Oscar Hundt to second.
- Fabian Beck grounded out, second to first on a 1-1 count.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error

Netherlands United 12, Stuttgart Reds 7

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®