BELUPB
5
Game PONY19-15, Final1234567RHE
Belgium National Team1000400575
Untouchables Paderborn3020001663
6
BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
F. Vanhees 2B311000000111117.385.529.615
N. Kaschl CF300000000012313.400.538.700
Z. De Brauwer SS310000000011320.300.533.900
A. Heymans C212110011310012.667.6001.083
Q. Devreese 1B311100000112416.400.467.400
L. Pignatelli 3B411100000102311.273.333.273
T. Oberto Silva RF202100010210018.429.556.571
   W. Borchardt LF00000000001000.143.250.143
K. van Hevel P20000000000136.000.000.000
   K. Gibson PH00000000000002.200.273.400
   T. Ambroos P10000000000126.167.286.167
F. Mullebrouck LF,RF300000001002214.000.000.000
Totals2657410022871221135

Batting

2B: A. Heymans (3,Weyer).
S: L. Pignatelli, K. Gibson.
SF: A. Heymans.
RBI: A. Heymans (6), Q. Devreese (6), L. Pignatelli (2), T. Oberto Silva (1).
Team RISP: 4-15 (F. Vanhees 1-2, N. Kaschl 0-1, Z. De Brauwer 0-1, Q. Devreese 1-3, L. Pignatelli 1-3, T. Oberto Silva 1-1, K. van Hevel 0-1, T. Ambroos 0-1, F. Mullebrouck 0-2).
Team LOB: 13.

Baserunning

SB: A. Heymans (1,2nd base off Weyer/Walther); T. Oberto Silva (1,2nd base off Weyer/Walther).
CS: A. Heymans (1,home by Harrison/Walther); F. Mullebrouck (1,3rd base by Harrison/Walther).

Fielding

E: F. Vanhees (1,mishandle); K. van Hevel (1,pick off); L. Pignatelli 2 (2,throw ,mishandle); Z. De Brauwer (4,throw).
DP: 1(AMBROOS T.-HEYMANS A.-DEVREESE Q.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
K. van Hevel4.045233088-50222.25.161
T. Ambroos (L, 0-1)2.021012020-14100.00.273
Totals6.0662450108-6432
IBB: M. Bendlin (by Ambroos)
HBP: M. Vockel (by van Hevel)
Balk: K. van Hevel, T. Ambroos
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: K. van Hevel 12/22; T. Ambroos 4/10
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: K. van Hevel 15-7-12-16; T. Ambroos 2-3-4-5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: K. van Hevel 2-5, T. Ambroos 2-1.
Game Scores: K. van Hevel 40.
UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
M. Bendlin 2B220000010020211.727.8241.364
Z. Primozic SS401000000101514.545.667.818
Y. Walther C31111001021009.667.714.833
L. Rammelmann RF322210000300315.417.462.667
   R. Hungreder RF00000000000000.333.500.333
M. Eckermann 1B31221000030017.700.700.800
   L. Sondersorg PR,1B00000001000000.---.---.---
J. Weyer P20000000100006.250.231.333
   R. Buchwald P00000000000000.---.---.---
   P. Harrison P10000000000110.400.400.400
N. Kirchhoff CF300000001002214.000.000.000
M. Vockel LF100000000000012.125.300.125
   F. Herwig LF00000000000000.167.286.167
   S. Dembowski LF10000001000012.250.333.500
D. Heisel 3B10000000000115.500.600.500
   L. Landwehr 3B10000001001029.167.538.167
Totals256653005294518104

Batting

2B: L. Rammelmann (1,van Hevel); M. Eckermann (1,van Hevel); Y. Walther (1,Ambroos).
RBI: Y. Walther (3), L. Rammelmann 2(5), M. Eckermann 2(4).
GIDP: Z. Primozic.
Team RISP: 3-16 (M. Bendlin 0-1, Z. Primozic 0-2, Y. Walther 1-2, L. Rammelmann 1-2, M. Eckermann 1-2, J. Weyer 0-1, N. Kirchhoff 0-3, S. Dembowski 0-1, D. Heisel 0-1, L. Landwehr 0-1).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: L. Landwehr (3,2nd base off Ambroos/Heymans); L. Sondersorg (1,2nd base off Ambroos/Heymans); M. Bendlin (4,3rd base off van Hevel/Heymans); S. Dembowski (2,3rd base off Ambroos/Heymans); Y. Walther (2,2nd base off van Hevel/Heymans).
CS: J. Weyer (1,2nd base by van Hevel/Heymans); N. Kirchhoff (1,2nd base by van Hevel/Heymans).

Fielding

E: D. Heisel (2,mishandle); F. Herwig (1,mishandle); M. Bendlin (1,ground ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
J. Weyer4.054457090-49239.00.294
R. Buchwald0.02100006-420.00.333
P. Harrison (W, 2-0)3.000025039-23121.29.095
Totals7.07547120135-7637
IBB: W. Borchardt (by Harrison)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: J. Weyer 13/23; R. Buchwald 1/2; P. Harrison 3/12
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: J. Weyer 16-8-15-10; R. Buchwald 2-0-0-2; P. Harrison 7-10-3-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: J. Weyer 2-3, R. Buchwald 0-0, P. Harrison 2-0.
Game Scores: J. Weyer 38.
Game information
Game time: 2:41
Field: TVC Ballpark

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Luca Rammelmann2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R67.75
2. Max Eckermann2-3, 2 RBI, 1 R66.75
3. Arthur Heymans2-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66.5
4. Tomasz Oberto Silva2-2, 1 RBI, 1 BB, 1 SB64.5
5. Yannic Walther1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB64
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM 1ST

Weyer pitching

- Ferre Vanhees walked on a 3-0 count.
- Nathan Kaschl struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Zion De Brauwer safe at first on error by third baseman Darren Heisel on the first pitch, Ferre Vanhees to third.
- Zion De Brauwer advanced to second by rule.
- Arthur Heymans hit sacrifice fly to right on a 2-1 count, Ferre Vanhees scored.
- Quentin Devreese walked on a 3-1 count.
- Luca Pignatelli struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 0

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 1ST

van Hevel pitching

- Merlin Bendlin walked on a 3-1 count.
- Zan Primozic fouled out to first on a 2-2 count, Merlin Bendlin to second.
- Yannic Walther safe at first on error by second baseman Ferre Vanhees on a 0-1 count.
- Merlin Bendlin stole third.
- Yannic Walther stole second.
- Luca Rammelmann singled on a 2-2 count, Merlin Bendlin scored, Yannic Walther scored.
- Luca Rammelmann to second on fielder's choice.
- Luca Rammelmann to third on balk by Kevin van Hevel.
- Max Eckermann grounded out, second to first on the first pitch, Luca Rammelmann scored.
- Jonathan Weyer safe at second on error by third baseman Luca Pignatelli on a 1-1 count.
- Nicolai Kirchhoff struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 3

BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM 2ND

Weyer pitching

- Tomasz Oberto Silva singled on a full count.
- Kevin van Hevel struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Tomasz Oberto Silva stole second.
- Faustin Mullebrouck struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Ferre Vanhees singled on a 3-1 count, Tomasz Oberto Silva to third.
- Nathan Kaschl walked on a 3-1 count, Ferre Vanhees to second.
- Zion De Brauwer struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 3

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 2ND

van Hevel pitching

- Mathis Vockel safe at second on error by pitcher Kevin van Hevel.
- Darren Heisel bunted foul for third strike on a 1-2 count.
- Merlin Bendlin popped out to shortstop on the first pitch.
- Zan Primozic struck out looking on a full count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 3

BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM 3RD

Weyer pitching

- (Ladislaus Landwehr at third for #2 Darren Heisel.)
- Arthur Heymans singled on the first pitch.
- Arthur Heymans stole second.
- Quentin Devreese struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Luca Pignatelli struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Tomasz Oberto Silva walked on a full count.
- Kevin van Hevel fouled out to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 3

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 3RD

van Hevel pitching

- Yannic Walther flied out to center on the first pitch.
- Luca Rammelmann doubled on a 1-0 count.
- Max Eckermann doubled on a 2-1 count, Luca Rammelmann scored.
- Jonathan Weyer safe at first on error by third baseman Luca Pignatelli on a 1-1 count, Max Eckermann to third.
- Jonathan Weyer caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.
- Nicolai Kirchhoff safe at first on error by shortstop Zion De Brauwer on a 3-1 count, Max Eckermann scored.
- Nicolai Kirchhoff caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 5

BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM 4TH

Weyer pitching

- Faustin Mullebrouck flied out to right on a 0-2 count.
- Ferre Vanhees grounded out to first on a 1-1 count.
- Nathan Kaschl grounded out, shortstop to first on the first pitch.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 5

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 4TH

van Hevel pitching

- Mathis Vockel popped out to second on a full count.
- Ladislaus Landwehr walked on a full count.
- Merlin Bendlin popped out to second on a 0-2 count.
- Zan Primozic singled on a 0-1 count, Ladislaus Landwehr to second.
- Yannic Walther walked on a 3-0 count, Zan Primozic to second, Ladislaus Landwehr to third.
- Luca Rammelmann grounded out, second to first on a full count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Belgium National Team 1, Untouchables Paderborn 5

BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM 5TH

Weyer pitching

- (Ron Hungreder in right for #95 Luca Rammelmann.)
- Zion De Brauwer walked on a full count.
- Arthur Heymans doubled on a 2-0 count, Zion De Brauwer to third.
- Quentin Devreese singled on the first pitch, Zion De Brauwer scored, Arthur Heymans to third.
- Quentin Devreese to second on defensive indifference.
- (Florian Herwig in left for #4 Mathis Vockel.)

Buchwald pitching

- Luca Pignatelli singled on the first pitch, Arthur Heymans scored, Quentin Devreese to third.
- Luca Pignatelli to second on defensive indifference.
- Tomasz Oberto Silva singled on a 2-2 count, Quentin Devreese scored, Luca Pignatelli to third.
- Luca Pignatelli scored on error by left fielder Florian Herwig.
- (Kieran Gibson pinch hitting for #66 Kevin van Hevel.)

Harrison pitching

- (Steffen Dembowski in left for #25 Florian Herwig.)
- Kieran Gibson hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first on a 1-0 count, Tomasz Oberto Silva to second.
- Faustin Mullebrouck struck out looking on a full count.
- Ferre Vanhees struck out looking on a 2-2 count.

4 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error
Belgium National Team 5, Untouchables Paderborn 5

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 5TH

Ambroos pitching

- (Wannes Borchardt in left for #12 Tomasz Oberto Silva.)
- (Faustin Mullebrouck in right.)
- Max Eckermann singled on a 0-1 count.
- (Leon Sondersorg pinch running for #47 Max Eckermann.)
- Patrick Harrison struck out swinging to catcher.
- Leon Sondersorg stole second.
- Leon Sondersorg to third on balk by Tycho Ambroos.
- Nicolai Kirchhoff struck out looking on a full count.
- Steffen Dembowski flied out to right on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Belgium National Team 5, Untouchables Paderborn 5

BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM 6TH

Harrison pitching

- (Leon Sondersorg at first.)
- Faustin Mullebrouck placed on second base (tie breaker).
- Ferre Vanhees placed on first base (tie breaker).
- Nathan Kaschl struck out looking on a 0-2 count.
- Faustin Mullebrouck caught stealing, catcher to third.
- Zion De Brauwer safe at second on error by second baseman Merlin Bendlin on a 2-2 count, Ferre Vanhees to third.
- Arthur Heymans walked on a 3-0 count.
- Quentin Devreese struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Belgium National Team 5, Untouchables Paderborn 5

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 6TH

Ambroos pitching

- Nicolai Kirchhoff placed on second base (tie breaker).
- Steffen Dembowski placed on first base (tie breaker).
- Ladislaus Landwehr grounded into fielder's choice on the first pitch, Nicolai Kirchhoff out, pitcher to third, Steffen Dembowski to second.
- Steffen Dembowski stole third, Ladislaus Landwehr stole second.
- Merlin Bendlin intentionally walked on a 2-0 count.
- Zan Primozic grounded into double play, catcher to first on the first pitch, Steffen Dembowski out, pitcher to catcher.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Belgium National Team 5, Untouchables Paderborn 5

BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM 7TH

Harrison pitching

- Arthur Heymans placed on second base (tie breaker).
- Quentin Devreese placed on first base (tie breaker).
- Luca Pignatelli hit sacrifice bunt, pitcher to first on the first pitch, Arthur Heymans to third, Quentin Devreese to second.
- Wannes Borchardt intentionally walked.
- Arthur Heymans caught stealing, catcher to third to catcher.
- Tycho Ambroos struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Belgium National Team 5, Untouchables Paderborn 5

UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN 7TH

Ambroos pitching

- Merlin Bendlin placed on second base (tie breaker).
- Zan Primozic placed on first base (tie breaker).
- Yannic Walther doubled on a 1-0 count, Merlin Bendlin scored, Zan Primozic to third.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors

Belgium National Team 5, Untouchables Paderborn 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®